Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez [detail]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel El Pintor, 1969Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019) El Pintor, 1969 Pencil and pastel on paper 11 x 13.5 (in) 16 x 18.25 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Rafael Coronel, lower right Titled and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAEL CORONEL - RetratoRafael Coronel (Mexican, b.1931). "Retrato". Color offset lithograph. Printed 2003. Signed with the signature stamp, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. An artist's proof from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Coronel, Galeria de Arte Misrachi Portfolio withArtist: Rafael Coronel, Mexican (1931 - ) Title: Galeria de Arte Misrachi Portfolio Year: 1978 Medium: 20 Offset Lithographs with Text in Portfolio Box and Cover sheet Edition: 2000 Size: 24.5 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - Niña de las Naranjas - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Niña de las Naranjas". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 1978. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 7/8 x 24 3/4 in. (479 x 629See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1932, Colombia)Estudio para decoracion de interiores, 1981Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 22 x 151 cmEdicion de 500See Sold Price
Sold2022Regulations governing California from GrabhornHeading: (California) Author: Title: Reglamento Para el Gobierno de la Provincia de Californias, Aprobado por S.M. en Real Orden de 24 Octobre de 1781. Regulations for Governing the Province of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Institutions de Cultura PuertorriquenaInstitutions de Cultura Puertorriquena. Programs para el foments de las artes populares, Tear in top right corner. Title: Institute de Cultura. Medium: Print. Size: 19 x 25.25 in. Signature: SLL inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019) "El Paletero"Rafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932 - 2019) "El Paletero" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated ('73) lower left. Inscribed verso on canvas. Sight Size: 39.75 x 25.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 42.5 x 28.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de octubre de 1778. Armorial frontispiece plate. [2], 19, 262 pages. 4to, contemporary red morocco giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed Picasso "Le Bouquet of Peace" lithograph. It is dated 21.4.58. and it includes a handwritten signed dedicatory that reads: "Para el amigo Alex de Picasso 10.5.70" ( For the frienSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph The Jacqueline Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Jacqueline Study (El estudio de Jacqueline). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/DateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oridinances of Ciudad de Leon Spain 1669Heading: (Law) Author: Title: Ordenanzas para el Govierno desta Ciudad de Leon, su Tierra y Jurisdicion, Hechas por los Señores Justicia y Regimiento della. Confirmadas pour la Magestad del EmperadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGULATIONS EXERCISE & MANEUVERS OF CAVALRY, VOL 2Spanish, circa 1825. Reglamento para el ejercicio y maniobras de la Caballería Vol II (Regulations for the exercise and maneuvers of the cavalry). Published by La imprenta real, Madrid. This second vSee Sold Price
Sold20181827 Mexican Imprint Colecion De Decretos MilitaryColecion De Decretos, Ordenes, Y Circulares Espedidas Por Los Gobiernos Nacionales De La Federacion Mexicana..182 ..1826..Por El Teniente Coronel De Caballeria, printed at Mexico, 1827 and printed andSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Indulgence certificate, Mexico[Catholic Indulgence Certificate] BULA DEL INDULTO PARA COMER CARNES EN EL BIENO DE 1808 Y 1809. Mexico, 1807. Single leaf, 8.5" x 6". Printed recto and verso. 1" closed tear, marginal creasing/frayinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel, Lithograph, Portrait XI from Galeria de ArteOriginal Curated Limited-Edition Lithograph. Signature on the corner. Edition of 2000. One of the portrait from Galeria de Arte Misrachi (Suite of 20). Good condition. Artist: Rafael Coronel Issued: 1See Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Engraving "Bruxelles"18th century hand-colored engraving on laid paper "Embarco del Rey Nuestro Senor en el Muelle de Barcelona Para...", "Betterham Brux 1704". [Sight: 21 1/4" H x 28 3/4" W; Frame: 23" H x 28 3/4" W]. CrSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper$2,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage El De Uberti Italy Silver Plated Stemmed Champagne Glasses$25
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCayenne Telegraphy. Convention entre le Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies… et la Western€200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFernando Botero El Gato De Botero Cat Gato Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 19"$550
3 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20