Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Africa. Hammerhead shark. Gambian insects. Ocean Sunfish. Goosefish 1747CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Tête de Marteau, Insectes de la Gambra, la Lune de Mer ou Poisson d’Argent, le Pantouflier, & C [Hammerhead shark. Insects of Gambia. Anthill. Ocean Sunfish.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Perseverance Ou La Jeune FilleLa Perseverance Ou La Jeune Fille Sous La Conduite De Marie Par A.-M. Vingt-Septieme Edition (twenty seventh). Publisher: Dijon: Marchet & Roux. Date: 1879.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shona headrestAppui-nuque agrémenté sur le pied central d'une tête aux yeux concentriques évoquant probablement un ancêtre mythique ou un esprit de la nature. Il repose sur un pied à double cerclage étrangl�See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963)Clown dansanteSculpture en bronze patiné et tête en ivoire scukptéSigné sur la tranche de la terrasseCette sculpture fait partie d'une paire ou elle est le pendant féminin d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920)Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) After -- Description : Tete de fille -- Medium : Bronze on marble base -- Dimensions : 37 cm tall -- Signature : Not signed -- Estimate : 300- 500 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Picasso Estate Collection Litho Prints 1980Picasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Prints including: Minotaure et Femme, image 18.25 x 23.25 inches, sheet 22 x 29.75 inches; Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed.PAUL CEZANNE Engraved Portrait of Young Girl. "Tete de Jeune Fille". Framed. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 5 inches: Frame Height: 18.25 inches: Frame Width: 14.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel-Marie Poulain, France (1906-1991), Tete De Jeune Fille, Oil on canvas, 21 1/2" x 18", 28" xMichel-Marie Poulain France (1906-1991) Tete De Jeune Fille Oil on canvas Signed lower right. 21 1/2" x 18", 28" x 24" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL CEZANNE - Tête de Jeune Fille - Original etchingArtist: Paul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906). Title: "Tête de Jeune Fille". Medium: Original etching with roulette. Date: 1873. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Signed in the plate, lower right. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Laurens - Austin ProductsDescription - A composition bust after Henri Laurens "Tete de Jeune Fille", signed and dated 1961. Dimensions - 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cezanne, "Head of Young Woman" 3rd StatePaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), "Tete de Jeune Fille (Head of a Young Woman/Bust of a Girl)"-1873, etching and roulette printed in color, third state posthumously published for Ambroise Vollard's boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marin Bonnet (French, 1736-1793)Louis Marin Bonnet(French, 1736-1793)"Tete de Jeune Fille..." after Francois Boucher, ca. 1769color engraving in crayon mannerunsigned, "Thomas Agnew and Sons, London" label on fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Cezanne - 3 Etchings"Tete de Jeune Fille" (6" X 4.5" (17" X 15") "Guillaumin au Pendu" and "Paysage A. Auvers". Late strikes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Alphonse Legros(lot of 3) Alphonse Legros (French, 1837-1911), "Extase Poetique," etching, Gazette des Beaux-Arts publisher line with artist name and title below image, Tete de Jeune Fille, 1904, lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$1,800
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
20 hrs LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa$500
Jun 05Jasper52Carte de la partie septentrionale d'Afrique, ou de la Barbarie… BONNE 1780 map$25
21 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions"La belle Espagnole, - ou - la doublure de Madame Tallien" by James Gillray c. 1786$5(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
987 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur - 2 de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)