Sold2022Napoleon Historical Antique PrintAdieux de Fontainebleau (20 Avril 1814). Print after Adieux de Napoleon a la Garde Imperiale by Antoine Alphonse Montfort (1802-1884). 15 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016SAINT-HILAIRE Histoire anecdotiquela garde imperialeSaint-Hilaire, Emile Marco De. Histoire politique et militaire de la garde impériale. Paris: Eugene Penaud, 1847. Large 8vo. Half pebbled calf. 50 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABULOUS (5) DRESDEN NAPOLEONIC PORCELAIN FIGURESLarge 11" Garde Imperiale on horse back, 9 1/2" figurines of Murat, Napoleon, La Fayette, and Ney. all marked with mid century Dresden crownSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Grenadiers Heavy Cavalry SwordDESCRIPTION: Napoleonic Grenadiers Cheval de la Garde Imperiale (Mounted Grenadiers of the Imperial Guard), Heavy Cavalry Sword featuring a hilt composed of brass presenting open work scroll designs aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mignot #362/6 Napoleonic Garde D' Honneur.Boxed French Garde d' Honneur d' la Garde Imperiale mounted with muskets. Rearing officer & 6 troopers in semi-gloss paint. 7 pieces circa 1930. Condition very good. Wood box condition is good, tapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Slash with a knife,1999Ouvrage illustré. Exemplaire enrichi d’un dessin au marker sur la page de garde signé et daté en bas. 21 x 15,5 cmDrawing onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur, Model et Buste" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) etching on Montval paprer titled "Sculpteur, Modele et Buste" from La Suite Vollard. Circa: 1933/1939. Hand signed to lower right in pencil. View: 10-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bointaburet Paris, service à thé et caféBointaburet Paris, service à thé et café de style rocaille en argent français 1er titre à décor de godrons mouvementés, motifs de vagues sous la panse, médailloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Rue Royale et La MaEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Rue Royale et La Madeleine in Winter' Oil on Canvas c.1958, signed lower right; including the original invoice, gallery guarantee, gallery brochure illustrating theSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - La Guerre et la PaixArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Guerre et la Paix Year: 1954 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. x 14 1/2in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraineThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'enfant et la foraine signed 'theo tobiasse' (centre right), dated '65' (centre left) and titled 'l'enfant et/la foraine' (upper left) oil on canvas 46.6 x 38.1See Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "La Belle et La Bete" 1965.Leather Collage. Signed and dated, lower right. Further signed, titled, and dated, verso. Italian gallery labels affixed verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath PosterArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath Poster Year: 1966 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid sword€3,200
May 05Taylor & Harris11 Bernardaud after Sevres Ancienne Manufacture Royale Limoges Porcelain Plates$700
4 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$150(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Casque à Chenille de la Garde Nationale à Cheval, 1è Restoration, 1814€3,000
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Palais et la£300
5 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlainville's M?moire sur le Dodo - Volume with 4 Lithographs & Treatise on the Dodo Bird$950
4 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80