Sold2015Paul-Marcel Dammann (French, 1885-1939) Saint Louis.Paul-Marcel Dammann (French, 1885-1939) Saint Louis. Patinated bronze medal. Signed 'P.M. Dammann' along the lower right edge. Reverse reads "En L'An de Grace. 1239 Saint Louis Ap Porte La Covron Ne DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "L'ile Saint Louis," 1995, gouache and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 21"h x 26"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yan NASCIMBENE (1949-2013) FrenchYan Nascimbene, "L'Ile Saint-Louis, au coeur de Paris", offset lithograph, 23 x 15 inches, titled.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1967 Paris FramedBuffet, Bernard "L'ile Saint-Louis Paris" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Two Sided Advertising ClockBattery operated. Dial has advertising for L'ile Saint Louis Paris. Comes with wall support. Size: 10.25" dia, 6" thick. Contemporary. Condition: working at time of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc - L'Ile d'Orléans, Église Saint-FrançoisLe Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) L'Ile d'Orléans, Église Saint-François Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Le Clerc and on the back Jeanne d'Arc Le Clerc DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
2020CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu …CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu Banc Corde de coton peinte en rouge. Bank Katoenen touw rood geverfd. 2002. H.60 cm L.190 cm P.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTONDescription Français: MINTON Vase dans le goût de Louis Marc Emmanuel SOLON (1835 - 1913) à décor d'émaux bleus en pâte sur pâte; et dorures sur fond vert olive. L'avers présenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2016JR (Français, né en 1983) The Ballerina in Containers,JR (Français, né en 1983) The Ballerina in Containers, Le Havre, 2014 Impression lithographique sur papier signé et numéroté. Edition a 180 exemplaires Lithographic impression on paper signed andSee Sold Price
2023After Pablo Picasso 'Arc en Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Le colombe volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel), 1952" (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins sheet 550 x 760mm (29 7/8 x 21 5/8in) NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Glass PaperweightsA. Paul Stankard 1984 morning glories and berries over sand paperweight. From the Rubloff Collection. Excellent condition. Diameter 3 3/4" B. Antique Saint Louis upright bouquet with blue and white toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass PaperweightA Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass Paperweight. Flower bouquet with Millefiori center canes. Stay cut base. L.H. Selman LTD label attached. Measures 2-1/4" H x 3" W. Condition: Some small internal bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisARMAND JONCKERS (NÉ EN 1939) Table basse lumineuse à structure en laiton, haut piètement€1,500
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH ST. LOUIS MILLEFIORI CABOCHON TIE TACK & 14KT GOLD STICK PINS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500
3 days LeftBonhamsJULIAN OPIE (NE EN 1958) Landscape, 1995 (Cristea, 2)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux€3,400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerry O. Wilkerson, American (1943-2007), Hot Dog with Chips, 1985, acrylic on canvas$1,700
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Théâtre", Personnages portant masque de théâtre, faïence€400
3 days LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000