Sold2023POOR LITTLE RICH GIRL - THE BARBARA HUTTON STORY | PAIR OF CLAPPERBOARDSA pair of clapperboards used for the film Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story (Lester Persky Productions, 1987). Both clapperboards list the film's title, as well as director Charles JarroSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Inch Poor Little Rich Girl Doll18 inch "Poor little Rich girl doll, Shirley Temple, 1936 by Ideal. Original Ideal light blue PIQUE sailor dress.See Sold Price
Sold20241938 Rich Girl, Poor Girl by Faith Baldwin1938 Rich Girl, Poor Girl by Faith Baldwin 8inSee Sold Price
Sold20242 GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURESRAGAZZA, GIRL WITH BICYCLE. 15" H. & SPRING MORNING FIGURES. 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coward (Noel)Coward (Noel) Souvenir music score of "Poor Little Rich Girl", signed by Noel Coward in blue ink on top right corner of front cover, covers detached, some creasing and soiling throughout, 4to, 1925. NSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Ideal Shirley Temple Collection DollsSix Ideal Shirley Temple Collection dolls in original boxes. Includes Wee Wee Willy Winkie, Dimples, Poor Little Rich Girl in Band Outfit, Poor Little Rich Girl in blue outfit, Suzannah of the MountaiSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage DollsAssortment of 5 vintage dolls.Danbury Mint the Shirley Temple Captain January doll.Danbury Mint the Shirley Temple Poor Little Rich Girl doll.Danbury Mint the Shirley Temple Rebecca of Sunnybrook FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 The Danbury Mint Shirley Temple DollsBoth in boxes, Dolls of The Silver Screen, includes Poor Little Rich Girl and Rebecca SunnybrookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vinyl Little Miss Movie StarVinyl Little Miss movie star, 19 inch vinyl, no marks, Shirley Temple redressed in "poor little rich girl" sailor dress.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Temple DollShirley Temple doll Shirley Temple poor little rich girl, 12" by Ideal doll, 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shirley Temple Dress Up Doll With OutfitsFeaturing A Vinyl Shirley Temple Dress Up Doll With "poor Little Rich Girl" Outfit Together With Three Dress Up Outfits - "dimples', "just Around The Corner" And "little Miss Broadway". Doll MeasuresSee Sold Price
2023Shirley Temple DollShirley Temple doll 12 inch "Poor little rich girl" doll by ideal, 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ragazza procidana | Procida girlRagazza procidana attribuita a Ingaldo Napoli fine XVIII, inizio XIX secolo testa in terracotta policroma, copricapo azzurro in creta, collana in vetro rosso, bustino in seta avorio lavorata e laminatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Ragazza Crying (Crying Girl) - 1986' Limited Edition LithographRoy Lichtenstein "Ragazza crying (Crying Girl)" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986. 32 x 40 cm Edition of 275 pencil-numbered lower left Plate Signed Signature, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Ragazza crying (Crying Girl)' limited edition lithograph 1986Roy Lichtenstein "Ragazza crying (Crying Girl)" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986. 32 x 40 cm Edition of 275 pencil-numbered lower left signed on the plate, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Ragazza Crying (Crying Girl)' Limited Edition Lithograph 1986Roy Lichtenstein "Ragazza crying (Crying Girl)" Lithograph of an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986. 32 x 40 cm Edition of 275 pencil-numbered lower left signed on the plate, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hummel Goebel Figurine, Feeding Time 199Hand painted girl in rich earthy tones wearing blue headscarf, necktie and apron over a red smock feeding her chickens. Matte finish with glossy sleeves. M.I. Hummel impressed stamp on base. Copr. W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PAINTING ON LINEN SCROLL BY JIANG GUOFANGA contemporary Chinese painting on linen scroll by Jiang Guofang from the Forbidden City series. The artwork was created in 2019 and depicts two girls in rich clothes praying on their knees against thSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PRINT ON LINEN SCROLL BY JIANG GUOFANGA contemporary Chinese print on linen scroll by Jiang Guofang from the Forbidden City series. The print was created in 2019 and depicts two girls in rich clothes praying on their knees against the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Style Porcelain Plaque, Tambourine GirlHoused in gold gilt wooden frame. Artist signature on back of plaque. Detailed painting of a girl with tambourine; rich red, blue and cream yellow coloration. Frame size - 6.75"W x 8.75"H. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easter Day - HN2039 - Royal Doulton FigurineFrom the Royal Doulton Pretty Ladies collection. Features a girl wearing a rich multicolored dress. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1949 - 1969 Dimensions: 7.25"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.B.T. WHISKEY ADVERTISEMENT.Pretty girl dressed in deep, rich colors, pointing to the race track, advertising Old J. B. T. Whiskey. Marked in the bottom left-hand corner "Copyright Parker Brawner Company, Washington, D.C.". PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Auguste Moreau Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau depicts a young boy courting a young girl, completed in a rich brown and green patine. Signed at the base "Aug Moreau", fitted atop a black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Beda 1840-1900 Italian Portrait PaintingFrancesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900). An original oil painting on panel. Depicts the portrait of two young girls, presumably sisters, with a puppy. Rich interior with fine furniture, rich red velvet drSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER GYPSY GIRL SCULPTURE, 19C VIENNA A near life-size ceramic bust of a$10
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)$525(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4$900
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHoratio Renteria Rocha Mexican Girl Portrait Oil Painting Landscape Courtyard Horses Architecture$375(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Margaret Brundage Trading Cards Set$35(3 bids)