Sold2016Caussin, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia...Caussin Nicolas, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia... Parisiis: sumptibus Simeonis Piget, 1647. In-4° (mm 220x160). Pagine [16] (l'ultima carta bianca), 641, [43]. Marca tipografica al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multiple artists - Set of 10 prints from the 19th Century, vers 1870Campagnola, Antonio Da Brescia , Van De Velde... (After)Set of 10 prints, c. 1870Set of 10 Heliogravures on Verge paper.It includes:- Nicolas Berghem (After), La vache couchee pres de celle qui est deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Enterrement de Pierrot (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit books, 22See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELNicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape composition, 1954. Signed, lower left. Additionally signed, dated, and inscribed, Aurigente, DriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746)Manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746) 19th Century Portraits of a Gentleman and a Lady oil on canvas Each: 34 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Verdult Nicolas De Largillierre Original oil on board with JewelsOriginal oil on canvas Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x20 inches custom framed One of a kind original King and Queens series by William Verdult Hand signed by the artist. Includes certificate andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Nicolas de LargilliereAfter Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746), Portrait of Baron Woldemar, 19th century, oil on canvas, bears signature lower center, titled and stamped verso, canvas: 27"h x 22"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955) Méδ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955)MéditerranéePochoir in colours, 1952, numbered from the edition of 200 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 499 x 651mm (19 1/4 x 25 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Evelyn (John).- [Bonnefons (Nicolas de)] The French gardiner...Whereunto is annexed, The EnglishEvelyn (John).- [Bonnefons (Nicolas de)] The French gardiner: instructing how to cultivate all sorts of fruit-trees, and herbs for the garden...Whereunto is annexed, The English vineyard vindicated bySee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELOil on canvas painting by Nicolas de Stael, 1914 to 1955, a French painter of Russian origin known for his use of a thick impasto and his highly abstract landscape painting. The artwork depicts a natuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) Paper CollageTorn-paper collage on red paper mounted to thin illustration board, untitled composition, signed "Nicolas" in pencil* (Nicolas de Stael,1914-1955). 11 3/4 x 9 inches. Good condition overall, some glueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) Paper CollageTorn-paper collage on green paper mounted to thin illustration board, untitled composition, signed* (Nicolas de Stael,1914-1955). 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Good condition overall, some glue stains presenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Marquez, Gabriel. Cien Años de Soledad. BuenosGarcia Marquez, Gabriel. Cien Años de Soledad. Buenos Aires: Editorial Sudamericana, 1967. Primera edicion. En estuche.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERE OIL PAINTING PORTRAITThe portrait of a French nobleman in the manner of Nicolas de Largilliere (1656-1746), the paining stretchers and frame appear to be from the early 19th century. Canvas measures 32.75 x 25.75, frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955) French Artist OilNicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955) was active/lived in France, Russian Federation. Nicolas De Stael is known for Abstract painting, still life, figurative, landscapes. Medium: Oil on board Size: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Nicolas de Largillière 18th CenturyFollower of Nicolas de Largilliere 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in a Red Cloak Oil on canvas, ovoid 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (72.5 x 59.6 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della EtiopiaEnrico Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della Etiopia in 6 fogli e 2 aggiunte alla scala di 1 : 1000 000. 1894 13 carte geografiche e fotolitografiche con coloriture di fiumi, città e conSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS, PRINCESS ANNE OF DENMARKIn the manner of Nicolas de Largillière (1656-1746) French, portrait of Princess Anne of Denmark, later to become Queen Anne of England, oil on canvas, unsigned. An almost identical portrait of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022True first of Marquez' SolitudeHeading: Author: Márquez, Gabriel GarcÃa Title: Cien años de soledad Place Published: Buenos Aires Publisher:Editorial Sudamericana Date Published: [1967] Description: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF LADY, CIRCLE OF N. DE LARGILLIERECircle of Nicolas de Largilliere (French, 1656-1746), 18th century, untitled, oil on canvas, bust length portrait of a noble lady with jewels, wearing a yellow brocade dress with a blue cloak, in a peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCarta Ejecutoria De Nobleza. Patente di Nobiltà di Don Juan Nicolas de Sotomayor y Vallejo e€2,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBALLINO. De' disegni delle piu illustri città, & fortezze del mondo.€12,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400