Sold2022Ralph Alexander Chesse, Light, oil on canvasRALPH ALEXANDER CHESSE (American, 1900-1991), Light, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimension - canvas: 39.5 x 33.5 inches, framed: 44.25 x 38.75 inches), signed and dated lower right. Condition: The fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Chesse Oil on Canvas.Ralph Chesse (American 1900 - 1991), Oil on canvas, pencil titled on stretcher "L'Arle Sienne", framed. (Approx. 48" x 34", overall: ). From the Estate of Lewis R Mahlmann.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Ralph Davison MillerRalph Davison Miller (American, 1858-1945), Golden Light, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 33.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sailing Ship with Light House Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas of a sailing ship towing a dinghy with light house in the fog. Signed Geo Curtis. 25x30. Estate Fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ralph DucasseRalph Ducasse (American, 1916-2003), "Abstract in Light Green," 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, canvas: 50"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 32.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Oil on Canvas by Henri MaikLarge oil on canvas of lions, zebras, elephants by "Henri Maik" "80" with light, in nice condition. 44" wide, 58" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Oberg (CO,MS,born 1950) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph Edward Oberg (Colorado, Mississippi, born 1950) NAME: Landscape - View from Powell Point YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Alexander Walker (UK,France,1841-1898) oilARTIST: James Alexander Walker (british, french, 1841 - 1898) NAME: Soldier Riding Through Town MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Iligan (NY,1894-1960) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph W Iligan (New York, 1894 - 1960) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) California SeascapeAlexander Dzigurski (1911-1995) California Seascape Medium: Oil on canvas signed:lower right Size: 23" x 29" Frame Size: 36.5" x30.5 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Nelke (NY,SC,Estonia,1894-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Alexander Nelke (New York, South Carolina, Estonian, 1894 - 1974) TITLE: Waterfall Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 30 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Clayton (MD,TX,1906-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Alexander Benjamin Clayton (Maryland, Texas, 1906 - 1988) NAME: Dog - Poodle YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Cone (Irish,US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph N Cone (Ireland, American, 20 Century) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Old House YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Boys In Boat MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021A.D. Greer (1904-1998), Vase with ZinniasA.D. Greer (1904-1998), vase with zinnias flowers still life, oil on canvas, framed sight: 24 x 20€, frame: 29.5 x 25.75€ Condition: Light grime in one corner Provenance: An Alexander City, ALSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape with Boat at Shore YEAR: 1977 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape with Red House YEAR: 1964 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rossi Indy 500 Orig Art By Chuck Braud2022 Alexander Rossi Indy 500 original oil on canvas art by Chuck Braud signed by Alexander Rossi. Appears to be in nice condition with some light wear from display and storage. Overall it measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Dzigurski Crashing Ocean Waves Oil PaintingAlexander Dzigurski Crashing Ocean Waves Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Measurements in inches: 41 1/2 x 30, image: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 Condition:Has light craquelure and needs a cleaning Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Henry Raeburn R.A. (British, 1756-1823) Portrait of Alexander, Lord Abercromby of Tullybody ...£4,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlexander Mortimer (UK,fl 1885-1895) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)