Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ramon OviedoRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Brisa en la Playa," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed/without stretcher bars): 68"h x 68"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Sultan Va a CompetirRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Sultan Va a Competir Signed Oviedo (ll); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. DGO., REP DOMINICANA on the reverse Acrylic on canvas 12 3/8 x 16 inches (31.5 x 40.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Todo Esta Justo En Su LugarRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Todo Esta Justo En Su Lugar Signed Oviedo (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Mixed media with watercolor and gouache on paper 17 x 13 3/4 inches (43.2 x 34.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Insinuacion Feminina Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and mixed media on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) Unstretched, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Solfeo II Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil, acrylic and mixed media on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) Unstretched, unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) A Cascade of Orchids signed and dated 1991 (lower left) oil on canvas 51 1/2" x 64" (131 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) English Primroses signed and dated 1984 (lower right) oil on canvas 50" x 64" (127 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant citySee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance:ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance: With Hillsboro Fine Art, Dublin; Private Collection, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) Milflores signed and dated 1992 (lower left) oil on canvas 51 1/2" x 64" (131 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant city filleSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "BarnWOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Barn at the Edge of the Woods V," oil on linen, signed L/R, title and date inscribed in ink verso, Meredith Long & Company label verso. 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONY DE LAP (B. 1927): "TALAZAC"1990; wood and acrylic on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 x 45 inches; 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Maquette for NOMA - Hard Edge Series #1" clay and 24k gold leaf signed lower right and lower left, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Keane (b. 1927)"The Berlin Wall," 1964 Oil on canvas with assemblage of wood and barbed wire Signed and dated upper left: Keane; with name plaque affixed lower center: Walter Keane 61.75" H x 51.25" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Katz (b. 1927)ORANGE HAT (SCHRÖDER 245)Color screenprint, 1990, on Arches Roll Stock Rag paper, signed and numbered 59/150 in pencil, stamped with the artist's copyright and printer's ink stamp verso, from AleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn American, b. 1927 Near the Great MeadowsWolf Kahn American, b. 1927 Near the Great Meadows (Small Version), 1980 Signed W. Kahn (lc); dated 1980 numbered 130 and inscribed as titled on the stretcher, dated and numbered 1980/130 on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Azaleas on Yellow (from the Flowers portfolio) 2021, pencil signed and numbered 68/100, Lococo Fine Art, St. Louis, publisher and with their inkstamp and the artist's copSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wolf Kahn (American, B. 1927) Evening Silhouette.Wolf Kahn (American, B. 1927) Evening Silhouette. Oil on canvas, signed lower center; titled on stretcher and dated #50-1992. Provenance: Gerald Peters, Santa Fe 18" x 22" Frame: 25.25" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artis Lane, b. 1927, Emerging ManArtis Laneb. 1927Emerging Mann.d.bronze sculpture21 x 14 x 6 inches (sculpture)2-1/4 x 9 x 6 inches (height)23-1/4 inches (total height)See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHoward Sand Rogovin, New York, North Carolina (b. 1927), Mystery Play, 1987, oil on canvas$75
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKenneth Webb FRSA (b.1927) Across to Ballywalter Oil on canvas, 38 x 92cm (15 x 36'') Signed€2,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ebbe Eberhardson (b. 1927), Sweden. Oil on board. Modernist landscape. 1960s.$320
16 hrs LeftJasper52Niels Helledie (b. 1927), Denmark. Unique sculpture / wall relief in hand-painted and glazed$1,600
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKenneth Webb FRSA (b.1927) Nocturne Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (35½ x 23½) Signed Provenance:€3,400