Sold20201854 Historia Antigua O Baja CaliforniaHistoria De La Antigua O Baja California Obra Postuma Del Padre Francisco Javier Clavijero, by Nicolas Gorrin de Son Vicente, printed at Mexico by Juan R Navarro, 1854. 252 pages,in two parts first wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan del Prete (Argentina 1897-1987)Juan de Prete (Argentina 1897-1987) Abstraction, 1957, acrylic on cardboard, signed and dated lower right, signed verso, framed. 28 in. x 20.5 in. 29 .5 x 21.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goodJuan dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONDÌ DI MAZO La spada maestra... Libro dove si trattano i vantaggi della nobilissima profe...BONDÌ DI MAZO La spada maestra... Libro dove si trattano i vantaggi della nobilissima professione della scherma si del caminare, girare, & ritirarsi, engraved frontispiece, woodcut ornament on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUSTIN UBEDA (SPANISH, 1925-2007).'Si No Si No del Amor' (If it's not about Love), circa 1968. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Title to verso. From a W 12th St, Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21" h x 26.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)"Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 17See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado,FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Hombre del pantalón azul, Firmado, Grabado 16 / 25, 63 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Mining and Geological Maps. Lot of 31 Maps.Mining and Geological Maps. Lot of 31 Maps. Edite dalla Librairie Polytchnique Ch. Béranger, fine dell’800 - inizi del 900 Il lotto si compone di15 mappe minerarie e geologiche a colori inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2015[Civil and Roman Law] Foramiti, Diritto Civile, 9 volsTHE FIRST ITALIAN TRANSLATION OF THE CORPUS JURIS CIVILIS BY THE EMPEROR JUSTINIAN Foramiti, Francesco. Corpo del diritto civile: in cui si contengono le instituzioni di Giustiniano, i digesti o pandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF in 1850 with letterHeading: (View...) Author: Title: View of San Francisco, from Telegraph Hill. Moody del. from a sketch by Swan. Lith. of Peirce & Pollard - with letter Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:CookeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]aLOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]a Card[ina]lis Hispal[en]sis"), and countersigned by Juan de Sámano, the royal secretary, to AntonioSee Sold Price
Jun 01Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1964 San Francisco Giants Team Signed Official MLB NL Spalding Selig Baseball$100
17 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJUAN DEL PRETE ??ABSTRACTION?? ARGENTINE SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1956$990
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Jun 01Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1968 San Francisco Giants Team Signed Official MLB NL Spalding Selig Baseball$100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJuan Marichal Giants FULL NAME Autographed ONL Baseball PSA/DNA Rare$10(1 bid)