Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham and Mary Lincoln Signed CDV Card with COA – A Glimpse into History Presidential Keepsake:Step back in time with this remarkable collector's item – an authentic CDV (Carte de Visite) card bearing the genuine signatures of President Abraham Lincoln and First Lady Mary Lincoln. Dated fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE Signed, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))Provenance: Duncan Miller Fine Arts, LondonIn 1961,See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera(1886-1957) Watercolor and signed Pencil inDiego Rivera(1886-1957) Watercolor and signed Pencil in Card,(COA) Description: Watercolor paint on cardboard. Signed lower right and dedicated to Roberto Gomez Bolaños (Chespirito) Comes with CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Bertram Charles BinningBertram Charles Binning (Canadian, 1909-1976), Untitled, oil and pencil on card board, signed lower right, Pagurian Press Limited (Toronto, Ontario) label affixed verso, board: 15"h x 12.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) AmericanMIRROR from the Harvey Gantt Portfolio (C.246), 1990, color screenprint on white 4-ply board, signed and dated and numbered SP 25/28 in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grandpa Sommer. Black and White Snow Scene.Grandpa Sommer. Black and White Snow Scene. Signed. Oil on board. Minor paint crazing and a loss in center, otherwise fair condition. Size with frame is 20" w x 16" h. Est. $50-100. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Mai Trung Thu. Ink and Gouache on SilkMai Trung Thu (Vietnamese / French, 1906-1980). An ink and gouache on silk titled "Le Tet III", depicting six children and a mother with flowers in a blue and white bowl on stand. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) Opium Lambda print in colours, 2000, on Fujicolour professional paper l...Damien Hirst (born 1965) Opium Lambda print in colours, 2000, on Fujicolour professional paper laid onto white board (as issued), signed in black ink recto, from the edition of 500, published by EyestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Ruth WallRuth Wall (American, 1917-2009), Untitled (Abstraction Blue and White), mixed media on wood board, signed verso, overall: 10.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy,Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy, France no. 12" gouache on board. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Board: 11.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"H. PROVENANCE: Atelier Edouard CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dalhart Windberg "Untitled (Windmill)" oilDalhart Windberg "Untitled (Windmill)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Windberg". Verso stamped with artist's copyright. Board: 16"H x 24"W; Frame: 24.125"H x 30.125"W. PROVENANCE: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Board signed (Ted) Harrison 1981, 24" x 36,Acrylic on Board signed (Ted) Harrison 1981, 24" x 36, "White Horse".See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Sloane Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Rural Landscape Bridge ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Eric SloaneTitle: Hammond Bridge (Pittsford, VT) Medium: Oil On Board SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Abercrombie '58, 21 3/4" x 27 3/4", "A Walk Alone To The White Cube".Oil on Board Signed Abercrombie '58, 21 3/4" x 27 3/4", "A Walk Alone To The White Cube".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard Original Landscape Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed ArtThis Lot includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Edouard VuillardTitle: Le Sous - BoisMedium: Oil Painting Oil On Canvas BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch Large Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Western Horse Cowboy ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dan MieduchTitle: Liquid Sunshine Medium: Dan MieduchSize: 24" x 36"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maud Lewis: White CatMaud Lewis (Canadian, 1903-1970) attributed: Oil on board, signed right, unframed. Maud Lewis is perhaps Canada's best known folk artist. After spending most of her adult life in poverty, Lewis gainedSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Gathering For Trade" Susan Terpning Print with COA (1995)"Gathering for Trade" framed print signed and numbered by the artist. COA is affixed to verso. Numbered (246/950) Excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions Frame: 34" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023EANGER IRVING COUSE (USA, 1866-1936)."The Water Carrier". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Salmagundi Chumb / Box exhibition label verso with title. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" h x 8" w.See Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, "NUREYEV APRES REPETITION," 1995, signed in the bronze, numbered, "49/90," on a stepped circular white veined black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gronvold Watercolor of a Roseate PelicanGRONVOLD, Henrik (DANISH, 1858-1940). "Pelicanus Onocrotalus (Great White or Roseate Pelican)". Pencil and watercolor heightened with gouache, some with touches of gum Arabic on card. Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRandy White signed 1995 Classic Super Bowl XII Card #SP8- Score Board COA Dallas$48
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaIncredible signed Mohammed Ali autographed boxing glove with DNA & COA$310(4 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)
9 mins LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsDONRUSS 96-97 SIGNED WAYNE GRETZKY HOCKEY CARD (GCG COA)CA$5(1 bid)
9 mins LeftGreat Canadian Auctions1990 UPPER DECK SIGNED WAYNE GRETZKY 2000 POINTS CARD (GCG COA)CA$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School Super Realist Trompe L'Oeil Still Life Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHoward Finster Water From Rocks. Houses of Gold. Secrets of God Yet to Be Told. And Rest for Souls.,$600(1 bid)