Sold2023Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Prince de Joinville"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Dufy executed this composition in reference to an earlier work by artist Constantin Guys. This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Prince de Joinville"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Dufy executed this composition in reference to an earlier work by artist Constantin Guys. This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot FrèrSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAOUL DUFY SGN. LITHOGRAPH "SAILBOATS" 1938RAOUL DUFY SGN. LITHO"SAILBOATS" 1938 18X32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy signed orig litho In the PaddockDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), In The Paddock, circa 1960, lithograph printed in colors, 19.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 114/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul DUFY: Summer Racetrack - LithoFramed lithograph, Ed. # 31/75. [Art: 17 3/4 x 23 inches; Frame: 24 x 30 inches]. Age-toning, fading.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy signed orig litho At The RacesDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), At The Races, circa 1960, lithograph printed in colors, 19.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 35/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul DUFY: Tree Landscape - LithoFramed lithograph, Ed. 21/50. [Art: 16 x 18 inches; Frame: 20 x 24 1/2 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Poster1952 Raoul Dufy poster panel "GENEVE..". Overall 41 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024French Cityscape Color Lithograph after Raoul DufyA French 20th Century impressionist colored litho, possibly a book plate ( vertical centerline fold ) on paper depicting a figural street scene with an architectural structure. Signed ~ in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harbour Seascape Color Lithograph after Raoul DufyA 20th French impressionist colored litho on paper depicting a figural, sailboat and ship vessel nautical scene. Signed ~ bears a printed signature with a pencil signed edition size of 86/200. Being sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY. Pochoir of Rowing Club.Signed, "Hanley Raoul Dufy". From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 18.5" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy (ATTR) (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower Right Raoul Dufy, Size: 11 1/8 by 10 3/4 inches. The painting comes with a attribution COA, also the piece is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Scene of Nice - Gouache on Board, SigRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), scene of Nice, gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right. Late 1940s. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc." [9 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953) , Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.,RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953)Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.8.5 by 29 in., overall, 18 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy, color aquatint, c. 1928Raoul Dufy, color aquatint, c. 1928, Raoul Dufy (France, 1877-1953), "Fete Nautique" (Ginestet/Pouillon 649), pencil signed and numbered 57/200 lower left margins, etched by Jacques Villon, Paris, pubSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRaoul Dufy (1877-1953) - Project for Fabric Oil on Limp Vellum Attributed$2,500