RAPHAEL SOYER - (15) SKETCHES / STUDIES
Similar Upcoming Sales
RAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 202649 George Cress Landscape Drawings Incl. TN & Southern2 days LeftPierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #7, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Douze Lithographies Cover Sheet6 days LeftPierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #10, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 2026(48) B&W PHOTOS OF ARTWORK BY HERBERT FINK4 hrs Left32 George Cress Architectural and Related Drawings Incl. Southern, European2 days LeftSet of Eight Ink Studies7 days LeftEugene Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026Eugene Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited Edition2 days LeftEugene Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Eugene Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited Edition2 days LeftEugène Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited Edition1215 Lots AwayErnst Losifovich Neizvestny , Russian (1925-2016)5 days LeftHenry Moore, Drawing for Sculpture, The Drawings of Henry Moore, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftEugene Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026