Sold2021Peters Full Cartridge BoxesLot of nine including box of 20 Springfield .300 Magnum; plus box of 20 Krag & Win. .30-40; plus box of 20 Gov’t .30-06; plus box of 50 High Velocity .357 Magnum; plus box of 50 Colt & S&S ModelSee Sold Price
2023Huge Victorian Scottish Oil Painting Cattle Watering Majestic Highland Loch 1896 1896Description: The Highland Landscape by Joel B. Owen (British, signed and dated 1896) oil painting on canvas: 30 x 40 inches original antique gilt frame: 41 x 51 inches condition: overall very good andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glen Ranney (American, 1896-1959) Oil PaintingGlen Ranney (American, 1896-1959) Oil painting on canvas. Size: 30" x 40", 76 x 102 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2022Phonograph Alarm Clock by Lioret and Farcot, 1896Phonograph Alarm Clock by Lioret and Farcot, 1896 Rare French phonograph "Le Merveilleux" for cel-luloid cylinders with 30-second playing time, invented and built by Parisian clockmaker Henri Lioret (See Sold Price
Sold2022John Sherrin (UK,1819-1896) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: John Sherrin (British, 1819 - 1896) NAME: Still Life with Fruits MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE A. GRUPPE "In From the Catch" painting canvasEMILE A. GRUPPE (1896-1978) Ready to be hang on the wall. Canvas on the wooden frame. Medium: printed on canvas panel. Diagonal: 19,7" or 50 cm. Size: 11,8" x 15,7" (in) or 30 x 40 cm. Date: c. 1889.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO THEODORE ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1852-1896)ATTRIBUTED TO THEODORE ROBINSON (AMERICAN 1852-1896) A Woodland Stream oil on board 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE James P. Silo, New York (label on frame) Sale, The AndersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gruppé, Emile Albert -Gruppé, Emile Albert (1896-1978) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Pink ChasmMartin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Titled Pink Chasm #57 Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.Dimensions: 40” x 30 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward George Armfield Oil on Canvas "Three Terriers By a Trap"Edward George Armfield (1817-1896) Oil on Canvas "Three Terriers By a Trap", signed lower right E. Armfield, in period gilt frame 20 in. x 30 in. Framed 30 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand drawing Costume Design by Lado Gudiashvili Georgia ArtistHand drawing Costume designs by Lado Gudiashvili Georgia artist watercolor and gouache on paper, Pencil on paper size 1" x16" in., 40.9 cm x 28 cm Lado Gudiashvili (Georgian: 30 March 1896 ? 20 July 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Purple Dune with EyesMartin Friedman ( Provincetown, Brooklyn, NY 1896-1980)Titled: Purple Dune with EyesOil on canvas.Signed lower left Dimensions: 40" X 30" Staining noted. Signed: Lower left Dimensions: 40” x 30”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) 'Sewing stool'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)'Sewing stool'TeakPainted inscription, 'PGI. / CH / 20'Model created circa 1960H 46 × L 40,5 × W 30 cmProvenance: Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978), Fall landscapeEmile Albert Gruppe(1896-1978)Fall landscapeOil on canvas laid to canvasSigned lower right: Emile A. Gruppe40" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at GloucesterEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester Signed ‘Emile A. Gruppe’ bottom right, oil on board 16 x 12 in. (40.6 x 30.5cm) Provenance Rockport Art AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo Neogrady Oil on Canvas Women at the PondLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896- 1962). Oil on canvas. Women at the pond with ducks. Signed in the bottom left . Sight: 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", Frame: 30 3/4" x 40 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977)Attributed To: William Samuel Schwartz, American (1896 - 1977) Oil on Canvas "Rebuilding" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 30". Frame measures 34" x 40". Condition: Yellowing and some Craquelure toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frohawk, Frederick 1898 Lot of 40 Antique Bird PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1896-98, London for "British Birds with their Nests and Eggs" by Arthur G. Butler. Illustrated by Frederick William Frohawk. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019U S Coast Survey 1896 Map. USA - Telegraphic Stations"Base Map of the United States" by W. W. Duffield. Telegraphic Stations. Lithograph Map Published 1896, Washington for "U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey" Folds as issued. Rare. Paper Size: 30 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019U S Coast Survey 1896 LG Map. Base Map of the USA Rare"Base Map of the United States" by W. W. Duffield. Large Lithograph Map Published 1896, Washington for "U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey" Folds as issued. Rare. Paper Size: 30 x 24 inch (76 x 60cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Best In Show" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$850
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ena Swansea - American Dance Festival 1999 - 1999 Serigraph - SIGNED 47.25" x 36"$200
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers15.17 ct Princess & Marquise Cut Diamond Tennis Bracelet Layout Set$28,000