Sold2020Rare 1958 Bengt Lindroos Facade drapesTitle: Rare 1958 Bengt Lindroos Facade drapes Dimension: 45” x 95” each. Provenance/Additional Info: Created by Textilkammare. Four matching panels. Haven’t been cleaned. There is some yellowingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beuys, Joseph; Joseph Beuys 4 Bucher/Books aus Projekt/Project Westmensch 1958 [RARE 4 VOLUME 1992Schellmann Art, 1992. Four hardcover volumes in opaque parrafin-paper dust jackets housed in a dark/black cardboard slipcase with printed title label on front panel (as issued). First Edition, First PSee Sold Price
Sold20191958 RARE CROSBY AQUABIRD DOUBLE COCKPIT BOAT1958 RARE CROSBY AQUABIRD DOUBLE COCKPIT BOAT W/ JOHNSON 28 H.P. OUTBOARD W/ JOHNSON 3.3 H.P. OUTBOARD, RUNNING CONDITION MODEL #HD IIIW, SER. #VD5781227, C. 1958, L. 14' , W/ TRAILERSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1958 Double Mint Set P,D W/ Original Envelope &***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1958 Double Mint Set P,D W/ Original Envelope & Cardboard. Up for Auction is an 1958 P & D Double Mint Set In Original Envelope! Inside is two P Franklin 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy Holly & Everly Brothers Rare Negative 1958Original 35mm negative of Buddy Holly and The Everly Brothers. Very rare of BUDDY HOLLY hanging out with the EVERLY BROTHERS in their NEW YORK Hotel room (December 1958). Buddy Holly died less than 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy Holly & Everly Brothers Rare Negative 1958Original 35mm negative of Buddy Holly and The Everly Brothers. Very rare of BUDDY HOLLY hanging out with the EVERLY BROTHERS in their NEW YORK Hotel room (December 1958). Buddy Holly died less than 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Coolidge Drape Jade Oil LampAbsolute amazing to find this jade Coolidge drape oil lamp with matching Jade Coolidge drape chimney shade. Such a phenomenal piece. It commands attention in the room. This is one fine example. It meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Rare nautical scene with a boat near the horizon at sunset. Waves crashing in the foreground. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 8.5 x 11 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99;See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PROOF SIGNED 1958 PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER1958 proof before printer's phone number. For Picasso ceramics at Musee Ceret. Lithograph. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #33 - Number 33 (chronological) of the mere 55 original lithographs PicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Cranberry Opalescent Drape Barber BottleKicking it up a couple of notches, here is a fantastic barber bottle in cranberry opalescent in the drape pattern. What a piece. Rare, rare find. Excellent color and opal. It measures 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #2172 Algerian SpahisAlgerian Spahis. Rare. Post War 1958-60. 5 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019P Picasso Original Signed Jacqueline Black AP- COAPablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Black Paper \"Jacqueline\" 1958. . Extremely rare Artist\'s proof out of edition of 100 .Printed by Mourlot, under the supervision of Picasso 1958 . Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #2163Q Cowboys and Indians on FootCowboys and Indians on Foot. Rare. Made Only 1958. Uncatalogued Set. Cast in Mazak for Special Export to the Australian Market. Provenance: From the Ed Ruby Collection and Pictured on Page 482 of OpieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990)Keith HARING (1958-1990) Rare affiche d’exposition – Italie, 1991 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier 85 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mutual Aid Society of Arts and Crafts Embroidered drape SOMS Gabriele D'Annunzio (Pescara, 12 MarchMutual Aid Society of Arts and Crafts Embroidered drape SOMS Gabriele D'Annunzio (Pescara, 12 March 1863 - Gardone Riviera, 1 March 1938) Extremely rare and wonderful drape in green silk with embroideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rare Christian Dior Red 1958 Brooch 2 1/2" A Collectors Dream!!!!Vintage Rare Christian Dior Red 1958 Brooch 2 1/2" A Collectors Dream!!!! Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Junior Size Imperial Drape Victorian Oil Banquet LampFolks what a lamp this one is. Lovely Red Satin jr. banquet oil lamp in the Imperial Drape pattern. Not many of these puppies around. Measures 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Phoenix Cranberry Opalescent Drape Victorian PitcherA very rare find in cranberry opalescent. This a Phoenix drape pitcher in cranberry opalescent. Don't miss an opprtunity to own a prize piece. Great example.See Sold Price
Sold2024WAYNE HUSTED (1927-2022) VERY RARE GOBLET FOR BLENKOWayne Husted (1927-2022) #581 1958 A very rare and desirable modernist blown glass goblet in the desirable shaded coloration that Blenko catalogs list as Tangerine. The form, developed by the importanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silvio P Zoratti (1896 - 1992)10"x12" very rare stone carving dated 1958, Early carving one of his first. Signed on bottom and dated 1958. an Italian immigrant who came to America after being released from a WWI German prisoner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Fantasyland Edelweiss Facade Prop(Disneyland, c. 1990's-2000's). A rare Disneyland park used facade prop used at Fantasyland's Edelweiss Snacks, located across from the Matterhorn. The prop piece displays beautiful flower artwork witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horror Movies Vintage Printing BlocksAnthony Perkins - Ernest Borgnine Black Hole 1979 | Star Wars Return of the Jedi 1983 | The Amazing Transparent Man 1960 | The Electronic Monster 1958 | Set 4 Rare Print Block | Number 2540,3756,3089,See Sold Price
Sold20235 3/4" RARE Pre Columbian Eccentric Dagger, Ex Bengt Soderbert Ex Chris Leandro Ex Brad Cowen5 3/4" RARE Pre Columbian Eccentric Dagger, Ex Bengt Soderbert Ex Chris Leandro Ex Brad CowenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W photo Adalgisa Bisbini Mother ofIn her private apartment reading the yearbook 1957, back marked 16th March 1958, 10 x 7 cm, rareSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1958 Holiday Bowl Football Program NE Oklahoma State vs Arizona State Rare$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1958 Pablo Picasso Photography - Bouquet Of Peace 1958 Flowers Bouquet With Hands$250
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10