Sold2017PAIR OF QING GILT DRAGON PORCELAIN BOWLS IN A BOXEach bowl with deep sides flaring towards the slightly everted rim, rounded cavetto rising from a footed base. The exterior decorated with carmine-red underglaze hand painting of whirring dragons bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Box With CoverA Rare Gilt-bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Box With Cover Size:H:10.2cm D:16.4cm W:2398g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon BoxesA Delicate Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Boxes Mark of Da Yu Zhen Guan Size:7.5inx7.5inx4.3in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN RINGChinese Qing Dynasty Period, dragon porcelain ring in gilt bronze cloisonne box. The porcelain potted in cylindrical ring shape, slightly short round body, with center opening on the center body fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups, SaucersRare sterling silver Cartier set of six sterling silver classic, iconic design saucers and demitasse cups with Germany signed gold gilt rimmed porcelain cups. Original Cartier box. 9 OZT approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016NINE DRAGONS ENAMEL PORCELAIN BANGLERARE and unique, Nine Dragon porcelain bangle, with painted gilt interior, the exterior hand painted in polychrome enameled with colorful nine dragons amidst flames and clouds. Mark on exterior, fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique porcelain ink box, Guangxu periodRare Chinese antique fahua style porcelain ink box with dragon motif decoration in relief, Guangxu period, 1.9"x3.4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Chinese blue and white porcelain box18/19th century, Qing dynasty painted blue dragon crossed fire and cloud base on a soft clay, cover and base matchedDiameter 8.3cmGood condition Provenance: Private collection of NottinghamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 18th C Chinese Carved Soapstone Water PotRare 18th C Chinese Carved Soapstone Water Pot finely incised with Gold Gilt dragons and phoenix and calligraphy and shaped with very thin walls; fitted antique silk covered box. Good condition with lSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C CONTINENTAL BRONZE PORCELAIN JEWELRY BOXMost probably , Spanish or French. Heavy thick bronze standing 13" tall with dragon feet. Numerous hand painted porcelain plaques adorn this rare beauty. 2 bronze shelves to inside. dates to the mid 1See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 18th Century Augustus Rex Meissen Hinged Casket BoxA fine,early, 18th century MEISSEN porcelain dresser box with renaissance motif, gold gilt and bronze hinge. Measuring approx 5" wide x 3" tall. Good overall condition as shown. Stamped on bottom withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Export Porcelains.Includes a Chinese Export Rose Medallion vase displaying (2) applied gilt decorated dragons; a Chinese Export Rose Medallion enamel decorated lidded box with birds and flowers, and a gilt decorated frSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING 1960'S-70'S BJORN WIINBLAD CERAMICSIncluding (1) rare lidded box, Model No. 3045-550, by Bjørn Wiinblad for Nymolle Denmark; and (6) gilt-decorated porcelain plates by Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal: (3) small plates from the "OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Gilt Bronze Mounted PiecesComprising: a Cloisonne box with dragons and a pair of porcelain urns with "Jewels" and gilding, box with impressed "B" 4 times to inside of apron (COOP1503/3) (WT) Dimensions: Box: 6" H x 6" W Urns:See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER AND PARTIALA RARE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER AND PARTIAL GILT BOX AND COVER decorated with dragons encasing a central shou character. 240 grams. 12 cm x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Massive Bead Agarwood w/ BoxLarge agarwood beads carved with monkeys, slightly fragrant, suspended with jade carved cong, disc, interlocking rings, monkey, dragon and bird, with a wood box top with a porcelain panel painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satsuma Porcelain TeapotSatsuma porcelain teapot, the gilt-decorated teapot with spout and dragon handle amidst a chrysanthemum blooming landscape, marked to base; with original Rare Art receipt. [8 1/2" H x 7" W].See Sold Price
Sold20165pc Asian Porcelain. Vintage. 1) Rose Medallion l5pc Asian Porcelain. Vintage. 1) Rose Medallion lidded box with gilt fruit finial. 2) Small signed bowl with dragon design. 3) Bowl with figures, signed. 4) & 5) Pr Asian Figures with polychrome desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Black and Gilt 'Dragon' Porcelain Vasewith black Qianlong reign mark on turquoise ground, bottle form covered in a monochrome black glaze, gilt decoration of dragon chasing a pearl, 19-3/4 x 15 in. Provenance: Estate of Virginia B. Story,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vaseA Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vase, [Da qing yongzheng nianzhi] mark, 33x19cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 185See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vaseChinese brown glazed gilt dragon porcelain vase H: 22.8cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL GILT DRAGON PORCELAIN BOWL -ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL GILT DRAGON PORCELAIN BOWL - QIANLONG PERIOD. 16 CM WIDE, 6.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT DRAGON PORCELAIN EWER, QIANLONG MARKThe porcelain ewer having bulbous main body, with multi-sectional bands on the neck, over splayed prominent foot. The enlonged narrow S-shaped hand everted from the body, with lids in shape of emperorSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$300
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD SILVER GILT DRAGON PATTERN LID BOX$200