Sold2024Stanley Mouse Signed Printer's Proof for Grateful Dead Poster 1966 Music MemorabiliaA rare music memorabilia printer’s proof lithograph on gold iridescent paper by graphic designer Stanley Mouse. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right and annotated P/P on the bottom left. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN DOE 'Desaturate' (gold) Screen Print'Desaturate' by Joe Doe, 2015 Rare gold variant. 16.5 x 23.5 Inches Screen print in colors on metallic 290gsm Fedrigoni paper. Limited Edition of only 13 (Rare Printer's Proof!) Signed and numbered bySee Sold Price
Sold2020HANDIEDAN 'AMO 2013' Giclée Print'AMO 2013' by Handiedan, 2013 16 x 19.75 Inches Giclée print on 315gsm Innova Smooth Cotton natural white fine art paper. Limited Edition of 100 (Printer's Proof) Rare! Signed, numbered and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE TRAVERS SIGNED & NUMBERED RARE PRINTERS PROOF JENNESS CORTEZFEATURED ITEM ! ! !RARE RARE RARE - PRINTERS PROOF - AMAZING SIX PLATE COLOR ETCHING TITELD: THE TRAVERS - SIGNED & NUMBERED BY JENNESS CORTEZ. LARGE AMAZING PRINT. ONE OF THE FINEST CORTEZ ITEMS WE HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful ArtDali Original original Handsigned and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proof Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!!See Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful ArtDali Original original Handsigned and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proo Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )Dali Original original Hand signed and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proof Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!! ( LES DINERS DE GALA )NO RESERVE - NO COMMISSION - YOU MAY DO OFFER BEFORE THESee Sold Price
Sold20221987 Wes Wilson The Art of Rock Proof Signed LE PosterThis limited-edition printer's proof is numbered 409/500 and signed by the artist, Wes Wilson! Produced by Art Rock in 1987 this is a limited edition poster featuring the cover art for the famousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claud Picot- 2 Signed LE SerigraphsJean-Claud Picot (1933-2020/ Frnace). Two Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraphs. One is Artist Proof- #55 out of 55 printed, second is Printer's Proof - #47 out of 48 Printed. Both Hand Signed in PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melanie Taylor Kent "Golden Gate Bridge" Signed LEArtist: Melanie Taylor Kent Title: Golden Gate Bridge - 50th Anniversary Medium: Serigraph - Limited Edition Limited Edition: Printers Proof Art Dimensions: 24 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI 'DAVID AND THE PHILISTINE' PROOFSalvador Dali mixed technique printer's proof lithograph titled 'David et Philistæus'. Signed and dated 1964 in the plate lower right. Published by Rizzoli Editions. This lithograph is #22 from volumSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI 'ABRAHAM' PRINTER'S PROOF LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali mixed technique printer's proof lithograph titled 'Abraham, Pater Multarum Gentium'. Signed and dated 1964 in the plate lower right. Published by Rizzoli Editions. This lithograph is #12See Sold Price
SoldQueen: Freddie Mercury Owned And Signed “Radio Ga Ga” 1980s Christmas Card Proof (TracksRare uncut printers proof for a proposed Queen ‘Radio Ga Ga’ 1980s Christmas card, 20.5” x 12,” signed on the front by Freddie Mercury in blue pen. The artwork on the front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Melanie Taylor Kent "Golden Gate Bridge" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Melanie Taylor Kent Title: Golden Gate Bridge - 50th Anniversary Medium: Serigraph - Limited Edition Limited Edition: Printers Proof Art Dimensions: 24 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "The Last Supper" Signed LithographBeautiful signed & numbered printer's proof lithograph by Salvador Dali. The lithograph is titled "The Last Supper" and is signed in pencil in the lower right. In the lower left it is written in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang "Four Seasons" L/E PP SerigraphTiefeng Jiang (Chinese/American: B. 1938) original pencil signed printers proof serigraph on artists paper titled "Four Seasons". Hand signed to lower right. Edition P.P. 6/6 world wide. Measures 41-3See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985)Three lithographs in colors "L'Oiseau Bleu," 1968, "Le Peintre en Rose," 1959 and "Windows for Jerusalem," 1961 (one framed) "L'Oiseau Bleu" signed Printer: Mourlot, Paris "Windows for Jerusalem": 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali: The Judgement of ParisArtist: Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Title: \"The Judgement of Paris\" Size: (17x12in) Edition: (128-500) Series: Mythology Medium: Serigraph Signature Details: Artist proof plate signed SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pencil Signed Dali Lithograph "Conquest of the Cosmos II" 1980's vintageRare Pencil Signed Dali Lithograph "Conquest of the Cosmos II" 1980's vintage Salvador Dali, pencil signed artist proof Lithograph "Conquest of the Cosmos II" 1980's vintage Frame: 35.5 x 47.5 Plate:See Sold Price
Sold2019DEATH NYC 'Simpsons Abbey Road' (purple) LE Signed'Simpsons Abbey Road' (purple) by Death NYC, 2018 12.5 x 17.75 Inches Offset Lithograph print on 300gsm textured, white fine art paper. Limited Edition of 100 (#Rare Artist Proof A/P) Hand-signed andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalExtremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )$600
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalExtremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art COLLECTION ( LES DINERS DE GALA )$600
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalExtremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art$600
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalExtremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art$600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "April in Paris (White)" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (38" x 26"),$190
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsToyoo Tamamura, "Le Carrefour De L'odeon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$80