Sold2020Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period, Signed SankoJapanese Cast Bronze Vase with Branches and Small Buds, Meiji Period,. Signed Sanko on Bottom of Vase. Approximately 12 in. x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Vase Meiji Period SignedAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Relief Decorated Vase Meiji Period Embossed with Ming Style Designs Raised Decoration with Floral Motif with Birds High Relief Signed at the base 9.75" H 6" D approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese grape cluster bronze vase, Meiji period,Japanese grape cluster bronze vase, Meiji period, signed. 7 1/2” H x 9 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF JAPANESE "DRAGON" BRONZE VASES, SIGNED, MEIJIA PAIR OF JAPANESE "DRAGON" BRONZE VASES, SIGNED, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912), each with a circular rim on a tapering long neck ending on a bulbous body and raised on a short stem flaring to a circular fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice artist-signed Japanese bronze vaseNice artist-signed Japanese bronze vase, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), Japan, possibly by Genryusai Seiya, dark brown patinated bronze lobed baluster form vase, the side decorated with a Kingfisher perSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE "GRAPE CLUSTER AND VINE" PATINATED BRONZEA JAPANESE "GRAPE CLUSTER AND VINE" PATINATED BRONZE VASE, SIGNED, MEIJI PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with a flat rim and short circular neck on an ovoid body with textured sides and applied grape clusSee Sold Price
2022JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE VASERed cloisonne ginbari vase bronze mounts Meiji period Artist signed. Estimate $50-100See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase with Crab19th cen, meiji period, signed, measures 9.5" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseJapanese bronze vase w/ phoenix birds, clouds, and paulownia design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze Vase Of slender bottle form with copper and pewter embellished decoration, the recessed base dated and signed. Meiji Period {Height: 11 1/4 inches (28.6 cm)} [Minute dents]See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze Vase Cast in high relief of an eagle perched on a rock, signed Morimitsu. Meiji Period {Height: 9 3/4 inches (24.7 cm)} [Small dent on the mouth, minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Bronze Vases with Bird Scene19th cen, meiji period, signed at bottom, both measure 16.5"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 2"h x 1.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze 'Koi' Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese bronze 'Koi' vase, Meiji period, decorated with a high relief carving of a koi pattern, signed on the side. 6.75"h (17.15 cm) NOTE: THIS ITEM IS IN OUR NEW YORK WAREHOUSE WHERE WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moriage Cloisonne Enamel Vase Meiji Period signed Hattori Tadasaburorare and fine Hattori Tadasaburo signed wireless cloisonne enamel moriage vase depicting traditional Japanese temple, 6 1/8" tall see pics for conditonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesMeiji period; signed to underside "Sakamoto Sei Zo" Each: 17 1/2 x 10 in. (44.5 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Dragon Motif19th cen, meiji period, signed meaning purple cloud studio, zi Yun, measures 8.8" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze vase. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912).Bronze vase. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Decoration of pigeon chicks. Signed with a paper label. Ryoki, 1890. 11-1/2" h. All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze vase, Japan, Meiji period, eBronze vase, Japan, Meiji period, end of the 19th century, Kyoto, signed ''yoshidazou''(made by Yoshida), slender vase with slightly projecting mouth and disc-shaped centre piece, three birds betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze Vases, Hattori, Meiji(lot of 4) Japanese pair of patinated bronze vases, Meiji period, with a long-tail rooster on ume-tree in gilt and color inlay, Hattori mark on the base, each signed [Ichinori]; plus a pair of Komai sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair Antique Meiji Japanese Bronze VasesRare Pair of Antique Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Vases with Raised Gilt Decorations of a Dragon. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 12". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase, Phoenix Design.This Tokyo School vase also has dragon heads along the top rim, and a turtle fighting a snake. It is very intricately done. The vase is signed on its underside. It measures 18 3/4" tall, and 7 1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL BALUSTER VASE Meiji Period Height 12”. Mounted as a tableJAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL BALUSTER VASEMeiji PeriodApplied silver and red lacquer chrysanthemum decoration. Signed.Height 12”. Mounted as a table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Dragon VaseDecryption: This lot includes a stunning Japanese Bronze vase with a dragon wrapped around the neck. The vase dates to the Meiji Period (1867 - 1912) and is signed on the bottom (See photos). The dragSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
Oct 02Clars AuctionsJapanese Imperial Satsuma Vase from The Kohut Collection No.1267, Meiji Period$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400