Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE XVIe/XVIIe siècle (2)BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE XVIe/XVIIe siècle A BRONZE 'EIGHT BUDDHIST EMBLEMS' INCENSE BURNER 16th/17th century Of bombé form, flanked by a pair of stylised fish-shaped handles, the body deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea Bellosi rare Arc-en-Ciel table lampAndrea Bellosi (b. 1944) for Studio Alchimia rare Arc-en-Ciel table lamp Italy, circa 1978 marble, steel, enameled steel, glass unmarked Through a prism, this lamp projects an arched rainbow of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Anatolian 'Prayer Rug' (Safavid PrayerFine Anatolian 'Prayer Rug' (Safavid Prayer Salting-Group Design), Northwest Anatolia Feshane-Area, 19th century, wool/part- silk/original purple silk Shirase/cotton, absolutely rare, approx. 211 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020A LAKAI SUZANI, UZBEKISTAN, MID 19TH CENTURYSilk embroidered on a light orange cotton ground, this very rare suzani by the Lakai tribe presents a strikingly expressive design. In the field, highly diverse boteh variations, flute-shaped and circSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare coffret en bois à décor floral de marqueterieRare coffret en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 20 x 52 x 33 cm cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Çal Kilimsecond half 19th century, 224 x 185 cm, South West Anatolia, Denizli This rare kilim woven on a cotton warp probably originates from the Çal area. It is made up of three narrow panels. The field dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral deRare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 23 x 37,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SPANISH GENTLEMAN'S 3-PIECE VELVET SUIT, c. 1760Brown rose having a horizontal stripe of figured and uncut velvet embroidered with sequins and gold tambour embroidery, fancy embroidered buttons, coat with stand collar, shaped faux pocket flap and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curb Sign, EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil, DSP on orig signed base from Gopher Sign Co.-St. Paul, Minn,Curb Sign, EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil, DSP on orig signed base from Gopher Sign Co.-St. Paul, Minn, signed marked AM-36, a Rare sign showing 90+ years of use, Fair to Good+ cond on both sides, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022EBEL POUR CARTIER, EN ACIER - Vers 1940rare chronographe en acier, diamètre 32mm, N. 21**6, verre plexy, cadran noir laquer 'Gilt' avec Échelle télémétrique en or personnalisé pour Cartier, mouvement à reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VASE MAEBYONGRARE VASE MAEBYONG en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux. (Restauration au col). Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Seed Embroidered ThangkaChinese Qing Dynasty Seed Embroidered Thangka.The seed embroidery is one of the traditional stitches of han embroidery.Suzhou embroidery.Rare and rare large thangka, the pattern of the middle altar inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Rare Donald Claflin Pearl Coral EmeraldTiffany & Co. Donald Claflin Pearl Coral Emerald Diamond Gold Bracelet Tiffany & Co. Donald Claflin Pearl Coral Emerald Diamond Gold Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Yellow GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare Tiffany Fire Opal Diamond Platinum DanglesVery Rare Tiffany & Co. 32ct+ Cherry Fire Opal 2.50ctw Diamond Extra Long Platinum Dangle Earrings w/ BoxDescription:Amazing presentation on these 3inch+ long articulated platinum dangles, featuring fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ALBEMARLE CO., PIEDMONT, VIRGINIA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT WALL PRESSRARE ALBEMARLE CO., PIEDMONT, VIRGINIA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT WALL PRESS, in two dovetailed sections, the top featuring a cove-molded cornice above two six-pane doors opening to two fixed shelves, and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & Co. RARE OPEN FACED WATCH WITH TIFFANY STANDTIFFANY & Co.A YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACED WATCH WITH TIFFANY STERLING SILVER STAND1/4 hour repeater with dust cover CASE 15071 white enamel dial, Breguet numerals, subsidiary seconds, outer minute track,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mariska Karasz ''Involution'' Textile EmbroideryMariska Karasz (1898-1960 Hungarian) ''Involution'' Textile Embroidery 33''x41''. A rare abstract embroidered panel. Initialed lower right corner and labeled on verso with tape. Edge mounted to teak pSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETIT REPOSE-PINCEAUX EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIe siècle (2)PETIT REPOSE-PINCEAUX EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIe siècle A SMALL GILT-BRONZE BRUSHREST 17th century Cast in the form a a sleeping boy, lying on his side, with his head resting on a circular pillow,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELA CUMMINGS FOR TIFFANY & CO., A RARE OPAL, CARNELIAN, ROCK CRYSTAL AND HARDSTONE LILY BANGLE,ANGELA CUMMINGS FOR TIFFANY & CO., A RARE OPAL, CARNELIAN, ROCK CRYSTAL AND HARDSTONE LILY BANGLE, 1970S in 18ct yellow gold, the hinged bangle inlaid with opal, polished carnelian, rock crystal and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON THRONE CUSHIONA RARE IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED DRAGON THRONE CUSHION The panel is decorated with an impressive central gilt-couched front-facing five-clawed dragon chasing the flaming pearl amongst ruyi-shaped cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Victorian Yellow Gold Diamond Locket ChokerRare Victorian Tiffany & Co Union Square ornate yellow gold hair locket pendant. Front set with old mine round cut approx. 1.2 ct round cut diamond G-H VS1. Locket with ornate bead and bar decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Islamic Persian Safavid Miniature Koran BookRare Islamic Persian Safavid Miniature Koran Book c.17th century. Size 3 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches. Rare and very fine Late Safavid dynasty Koran Book hand written in Arabic calligraphy. with 6 laminated pagSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsShakespeare, William - The dramatic works of William Shakspeare - 1802CA$3,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164$1,800(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Outstanding Finn Juhl Rosewood and Silver Inlay "Judas" Dining Table, Newly Restored$12,000(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Connoisseur Collection Mahogany and Brass Lift Top Bar Cabinet$500
21 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960s$800
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51$700
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Ferrell and George Krause for Roseville, Rare custom tile-top radiator cover with irises$1,500