Sold2017A Song Dynasty Chinese vaseAge: Probably Song dynasty 11th to 12th century Description: A handsome and rare Chinese Cizhou stoneware globular vase with black/brown glaze streaked with russet. Unglazed rim and foot. Size: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202212th C. Moroccan Berber Leather & Silk Shoes (pr)Ancient Northwest Africa, Morocco, Almohad to Marinid Dynasties, Berber people, ca. 12th to 13th century CE. A rare and delicate pair of sturdy shoes with soles formed from two sewn leather pads. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN LOBED BOWL China, Song dynasty, 11th-12th centuryA QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN LOBED BOWL China, Song dynasty, 11th-12th century Lobed rim and impressed flowers, the glaze of very light blue.5 x 14,8 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Black Glaze Vase, Prob. Song Dynasty, 11th/12th CenturyA Black Glaze Vase, Prob. Song Dynasty, 11th/12th Century Height: 25 cm Provenance: Estate of Ruth and Yehuda Horm. Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Molded Dingyao Teabowl with Peonies, Song/Jin DynastyPorcelain with white glaze China, Song/Jin dynasty (11th-12th century) Thin-walled bowl on flat foot rim Elaborately molded decoration on the inside Scrolls with peonies underneath a leiwen border StySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Yaozhou Ware Tea Bowl with Double PhoeA Chinese Yaozhou Ware Tea Bowl with Double Phoenix Decoration, Northern Song-Jin Dynasty, 11th-12th century 1-3/4 x 4-3/8 inches (4.4 x 11.1 cm) PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE NEW JERSEY COLLECTION HID03101See Sold Price
Sold2022A MELON-SHAPED, WHITE-GLAZED CERAMIC JARLETA MELON-SHAPED, WHITE-GLAZED CERAMIC JARLET China, Northern Song dynasty, 11th-12th century. The lobed body raised on a short ring foot and with a thick-lipped neck applied with two lug handles, coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pala Indian Stone Figure, ex: Sotheby'sIndia, Pala Dynasty, ca. 11th-12th century. Fine depiction of Parvati with attendants. Ex: Sotheby's New York City: "Indian & Southeast Asian Art," September 1999, Lot 121 (therein described as LalitaSee Sold Price
2024A PAIR OF WHITE JADE DRAGON EARRINGS, LIAO DYNASTY, 10TH TO 12TH CENTURIESA PAIR OF WHITE JADE DRAGON EARRINGS, LIAO DYNASTY, 10TH TO 12TH CENTURIES; L. 3.5 cm. W. 3.5 cm. Weight 17.7 gram.See Sold Price
2018SITTING BUDDHAbronze, birma, 11-12th century H: 24 cm A rare and beautiful 11th-12th Century Burmese Bronze Pagan Buddha Statue with a double lotus base, which probably was just engraved, same as his dress was. BurSee Sold Price
Sold202411th C. Cambodian Khmer Plaque w/ Buddha Atop ThroneSoutheast Asia, Cambodia, Khmer Dynasty, ca. 11th to 12th century CE. A hand-built baked clay plaque of rectangular form depicting Buddha seated atop a broad throne or stool. Buddha holds both hands iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cizhou Ware BowlCizhou Ware Bowl, Song Dynasty (960-1126 ) or Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368 ), 11th/12th century, the bowl with a black glaze, h. 2-1/4", dia. 4-1/2".See Sold Price
202310TH-12TH CENTURY LIAO DYNASTY THREE-COLOR PLATE10TH-12TH CENTURY LIAO DYNASTY THREE-COLOR PLATE; H. 4 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Schist Shakyamuni Buddha, Prob. Tibet, 11th/12th CenturyA Rare Schist Shakyamuni Buddha, Prob. Tibet, 11th/12th Century Height: 15 cm Provenance: Estate of Ruth and Yehuda Horm. Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN 11TH/12TH CENTURY KOREAN KORYO DYNASTY CELADON CUPAN 11TH/12TH CENTURY KOREAN KORYO DYNASTY CELADON CUP STAND, supported on a splayed petal lobed foot, the central cup support with an underglaze incised lappet border, the flanged and indented rim witSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED QING WOVEN SILK DRAGONS18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese woven silk panel. Horizontal rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk thread of two wide bands enclosing the plain imperial yellow ground. The decorationSee Sold Price
Sold202410TH-12TH CENTURY JADE RABBIT, LIAO DYNASTY10TH-12TH CENTURY JADE RABBIT, LIAO DYNASTY; H. 6 cm. L. 8.5 cm. Weight 306.3 gram.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C DRAGON MEDALLIONS CHINESE SILK ROLLVery fine 19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Woven Silk Roll, Expertly weaved with metallic weft threads of various colorful dragon medallion patterns on royal-yellow ground silk cloth. Dimensions: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2020Huge & Rare Chinese Song Large Porcelain Charger 12Th CFantastic Huge & Rare Chinese Song Dynasty large porcelain charger 12Th Century Crackle white porcelaine with rare double ring on the bottom .From an important private Chinese collection in Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE LIAO OR JIN DYNASTIES YELLOW GLAZED COCKSCOMB POTS, 11TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CHINESE LIAO OR JIN DYNASTIES YELLOW GLAZED COCKSCOMB POTS, 11TH CENTURY H. 21 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA, LIAO OR JIN DYNASTIES, THREE-COLOR YELLOW GLAZED PLATE, 12TH CENTURYCHINA, LIAO OR JIN DYNASTIES, THREE-COLOR YELLOW GLAZED PLATE, 12TH CENTURY Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Delicate Korean Celadon-Glazed PotA Delicate and Rare Korean Celadon-Glazed Pot Choson Dynasty 11-12th Century Size:8.5cmx6.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese ridged melon Qingbai blue rare porcelain SongStunning and Exquisite, very rare Chinese ridged melon shape misty blue Qingbai from Song Dynasty 11Th Century glazed porcelain handled tea pot. Example of sold at Sotheby's A QINGBAI OCTAGONAL EWER ASee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10/11th C Chinese Buddha Bronze Monk-Liao Dynasty- very sweet- Finial- Authentic, Rare$1,600
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT ARCHAIC BRONZE AXE, YUE, SHANG DYNASTY, LATE ANYANG PERIOD€2,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE BASALT RELIEF DEPICTING SHIVA AND THE SEVEN MOTHER GODDESSES, SAPTAMATRIKA, PALA PERIOD€1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE DINGYAO MOLDED 'XINIU GAZING AT THE MOON' FOLIATE-RIM SAUCER DISH, NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY€3,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Joseon Dynasty Korean 17th century Kang table Ming dynasty$600
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Korean Joseon dynasty 18th/19th century Dragon vase$200
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Joseon Dynasty Dragon vase 18th/19th century Japanese$350(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter stand$1,500
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE QING DYNASTY Spinach jade vessel LIKELY 18TH CENTURY$600(4 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6th-9th/later Century Korea Silla Dynasty Buddha- Large, Rare, Unique-16.5 inches tall!$50,000