Sold2017Fusilier WWI British Peaked Cap Marching Set6 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare WWI British Wood & Steel Periscope- James E. LeeNorthwestern Europe, United Kingdom, Manchester, WWI era, ca. 1914 to 1918 CE. A cylindrical steel periscope with a tapering profile and a leather sheath. The end cap is stamped with the maker's name:See Sold Price
Sold2022Republic of China exquisite Cloisonne longevity brocade ground exquisite flower pattern cap bottleThe appearance is complete. Height: 32cm, width: 21cm, unique thick tire, weight: 2501g, fine silk skill, rich colors, rare boutiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare Britains Set #1373 US Army PontoonPre War. In Original Box. Very limited production. Brown belts, peaked caps. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Excellent. Condition Box Very Good; Missing some edge section.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Blighty World War I Military Figure inRare figure of a World War I soldier in military garb. Blighty is a British slang term for Great Britain. It was also used throughout the 1800s in India to mean an English or British visitor. The uniqSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Chinese doucai 'sengmaohu' monk's cap ewer,A rare Chinese doucai 'sengmaohu' monk's cap ewer, Kangxi H.: 17,5 cm See also: The British Museum, Museum number PDF,A.425, for a complete example. (link) --------- Please request condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Royal Doulton Union Jack Bulldog Advertising FigureRare unrecorded base color. Early advertising figure for Louis Wearden & Guylee Ltd. With British to front and Marvel Drill Chuck to side. #WWI #WWII Issued: 1932 Dimensions: 3"H Edition Number: UniquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1880 Rare Madarin Court 'Chaoguan' Hat With BoxCirca 1880 Rare Madarin Court 'Chaoguan' Hat With Box A black velvet silk cap overlaid with red silk floss, with a gilt spike of lapis lazuli. Worn by a 4th rank official. Accompanied by a plume holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE MANDARIN COURT 'CHAOGUAN' HAT, CIRCA 1880 With BA RARE MANDARIN COURT 'CHAOGUAN' HAT, CIRCA 1880 With Box A black velvet silk cap overlaid with red silk floss, with a gilt spike of lapis lazuli. Worn by a 4th rank official. Accompanied by a plume hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rank Taylor Hobson 4" f1.8 Aerial Camera Lenses.A Pair of Rank Taylor Hobson 4" f1.8 Aerial Camera Lenses. #638773 with cut-down mounting flange and #699430 with rare Filter Unit (yellow filter) and lens cap (3" rear thread). Each with slight cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL RARE BRITISH CELEBRATION CARVED FIGURAL GRANDFATHER CLOCKMONUMENTAL RARE BRITISH CELEBRATION CARVED FIGURAL GRANDFATHER CLOCK--EXCEEDINGLY RARE CLOCK. PICK UP ONLY IN DELMAR, DELAWARESee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Rare 1903 Coca Cola Tin Serving TrayVery Rare 1903 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. Miss Hilda Clark. Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago No. 3053. Near mint condition. 9 1/2 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015IWC Rare British Military RAF "Mark XI" WristwatIWC Rare British Military RAF "Mark XI" Wristwatch, circa 1948 Case: stainless steel, screSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Sutherland, Thorn Tree with Sun, 1972-3Graham Sutherland(British, 1903-1980)Thorn Tree with Sun, 1972-3watercolor, gouache, ink and pencil on paper laid on canvassigned with initials and dated up right corner: G.S. 72-3, also signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Celadon Jade FigureA Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Figure depicting a dancing deity, wearing a peaked cap and flowing robes. Length 2 1/2 in., 6.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper (British, 1903-1992) Mountains Near PortmadocJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992) Mountains Near Portmadoc Mixed media on paper. Three drawings on two pieces of paper, under one mount. image (each approx.): 4 1/4 x 10 in. (10.8 x 25.4cm) ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Rookwood carved lamp, Fechheimer, 24 3/4"Rare 1903 original Rookwood oil lamp complete with matching ceramic oil font and matching glass shade. Thistles start at the bottom of the vase and come up each side, carved and hand colored in shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Tiffany art deco pattern desk clock.Louis C. Tiffany art deco pattern desk clock. a very rare pattern decorated with blue enamelled geometric pattern of rectangles and triangular boarders.Stamped Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces 360 on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Paziols, Provence Painted in 1959John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Paziols, Provence signed 'John Piper' (lower left), titled '(Provence)/Paziols' (lower right) gouache and pen and ink on paper 35 x 52cm (13 3/4 x 20 1/2in). PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Bawden R.A. (British, 1903-1989) A Lake with ArumsEdward Bawden R.A. (British, 1903-1989) A Lake with Arums signed and dated 'Edward Bawden/1948' (lower right) watercolour and pen and ink on paper 46.5 x 59.5cm (18 5/16 x 23 7/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceri Richards (British, 1903-1971) Girl at the PianoCeri Richards (British, 1903-1971) Girl at the Piano signed and dated 'Ceri Richards/1962' (lower left) watercolour, ink, pen and ink and ball-point pen on paper 12.5 x 17cm (4 15/16 x 6 11/16in). ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round Tray, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Clover PatternRound Tray, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Clover Pattern, 13", Exceptionally Rare Pattern, Total Weight Of Over Seven Pounds, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseRed Tourmaline Peach Shaped Snuff Bottle With Jade Dragon Pattern Smoking Bottle Cap$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Rare Pattern Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Edo Period Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Signed KOTO Blade Showing Rare Hamon$750(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1803 English Botany James Sowerby Color Illustrated Flowers British Plants RARE$1(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Bronze Trigram Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer with Cover$650(3 bids)
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)