Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanMUJER CON IGUANA, linocut print, signed in pencil and inscribed A/P (artist’s proof), image 12 x 12”, sheet 23 x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUL ANGUIANO Cabeza De La Mujer Vtg. Litho.ATTR RAUL ANGUIANO Cabeza De La Mujer (Portrait of Na Kin) Vintage Lithograph circa 1951, signed inscription to lower right reads R. Angmano 1951, subject shows a portrait of a long haired woman. MeasSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano (Mexican 1915-2006) "Iguana Woman" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph entitled "Iguana Woman" ("La Mujer de las Iguanas") by Raul Anguiano depicting a woman with several iguanas atop her head. Image is bordered by an image of a frame, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Pettigrew | Mujer con GalloArtist: Martha Pettigrew | b. 1950 Title: Mujer con Gallo Inscribed on base: Martha Pettigrew © 1998 AP/20 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 35 by 14 by 10 inches Condition: Very Good Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellín, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Bronze "Mujer con Paloma" COA(Pietrasanta mark) 1/6 H: 7" W: 14" D: 7"Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Femme au Collant Noir (Mujer con Mallas Negras), 1969 lithograph signed and numbered IV/XXV in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 inches. Provenance: Galerias Iturbide, S.A., MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva.RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanROCAS DE TEPOZTLAN, 1970, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21 ¾ x 14”, frame 24 ½ x 16 ½”. Provenance: Lodi Art Gallery, Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2016Santiago Garcia "Banera con Vasijas" oil onSantiago Garcia "Banera con Vasijas" oil on canvas, 2007. Signed lower right, "Santiago Garcia". Signed, titled, and dated on verso, "Santiago Garcia / Banera con Vasijas / 2007". Canvas: 42.5"H x 38.See Sold Price
2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006)Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006) Barranca, 1967 oil on canvas signed R. Anguiano (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO 1969 litho Mujer con Media MalvaArtist: TAMAYO, Rufino (Mexican 1899-1991 Title: Mujer con Media Malva from the suite Mujeres Date: 1969 Medium: lithograph printed in colors Dimensions: 27 1/2" x 21 inches on a larger sheet <See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanADOLESCENTE PENSATIVO, 1978, color pastel on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 19 ¼", dedicated on back of frame, framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Mujer con canasta 10 3/4 x 8 5/16 in (27.3 x 21.1 cm) (Executed in 1935)$12,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
Featured2 hrs LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$55(2 bids)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000