2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Los Huicholes, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Los Huicholes, 2003 Medium: Acrylic on canvas Size: 12 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Raúl Anguiano Valadez - Untitled (Silhouette)Lot 163 José Raúl Anguiano Valadez Mexican (1915-2006) Untitled (Silhouette) (1981) woodcut signed lower right, editioned 12/20 plate: 12 x 6 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanMUJER CON IGUANA, linocut print, signed in pencil and inscribed A/P (artist’s proof), image 12 x 12”, sheet 23 x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanROCAS DE TEPOZTLAN, 1970, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21 ¾ x 14”, frame 24 ½ x 16 ½”. Provenance: Lodi Art Gallery, Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006)Raul Anguiano (Mexican/American, 1915-2006) Barranca, 1967 oil on canvas signed R. Anguiano (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanADOLESCENTE PENSATIVO, 1978, color pastel on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 19 ¼", dedicated on back of frame, framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanLA ESPINA, 1959, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 143/150, image 21 x 28 ”, sheet 25 x 33”, some toning and discoloration, part of upper deckled edge trimmed; Together with a colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006): Girl With Black VaseRaul Anguiano Mexican 1915-2006 Girl With Black Vase pastel 1972; signed and dated lower left 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (49.5 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 3/8 in. (79.7 x 94.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano, Dancing Couple, 1977Raul Anguiano (California / Mexico, 1915-2006), dancing couple, 1977, watercolor and gouache sight: 27.5 x 20 in., frame: 34.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano, Woman Seated with PotsRaul Anguiano Woman Seated with Pots 1976pastel on paper sight: 19.375 h in (49 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R. Anguiano 76'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano, "Figuras de ballet"Raúl Anguiano (Mexican, 1915-2006) Figuras de ballet, 1970 Signed Artist Proof 40 cm x 27 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanMATERNIDAD, 1999, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, 27 x 19 ", framed with glass, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (twenty-two)Twenty exhibition posters, seventeen hand signed, three from the numbered editions 100, one from the Roman numeral edition 50 artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 18" to 18 ¾ x 13 ¾"; Together with a signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on paper "Aztec motif" by Raul AnguianoPencil on paper "Aztec motif" by Raul Anguiano, 18.75"x24.15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanEL BRUJO, charcoal drawing on paper, signed upper right, 27 x 19 ", framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance: Lewis C. Morton, Mexico City; Heritage Gallery, Pacific Palisades.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Artists Portfolio: Taller de Grafica PopularMEXICAN PEOPLE by artists of the TALLER DE GRAFICA POPULAR, Mexico City, 1947, set of 12 lithographs, two in color, artist include Raul Anguiano, Alberto Beltran, Angel Bracho, Fernando Castro Paceco,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANFORA con PIATTO in argento sbalzato a motivoANFORA con PIATTO in argento sbalzato a motivo naturalistico e manico in avoriolina (gr. 2454, usure). XX secolo Alt. cm 41,5 Ø cm 41,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Palomas / Quetzalcoatl / TorreAnguiano, Raul. Palomas / Quetzalcoatl / Torre Latinoamericana / Ursulo Galvan. Pencil drawing, 60x45cm. Signed and dated. Pzas:4See Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Obreros / Iglesia. Ink on paper, 58 xAnguiano, Raul. Obreros / Iglesia. Ink on paper, 58 x 50 cm. Signed and dated, 1948. Pieces: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Figurillas y Glifos ToponimicosAnguiano, Raul. Figurillas y Glifos Toponimicos Prehispanicos. Ink on paper, 47 x 34.5 cm. and 34.5 x 23.5 cm. Pieces: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) attribuito Vaso ad anfora allungata con decoro a festoni€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica con astri fatati 2003 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Scrivania mod. no. 530 con scompartimenti a€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMobile bar ad anfora Legno Italia, 1950 ca. 99 x 43 x 43 cm Con scompartimenti interni e antina€800
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA GLIDE CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE$4,300(6 bids)
Featured2 days LeftBucklinCrewdson, Gregory; Untitled, Unreleased #4, 2003 [SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION 11" x 14" PHOTOGRAPH$140(6 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLeland LittleJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), Con las manos vacías$425(2 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$55(2 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000