Sold20214 Great Britain 10 Shillings-1 Pound 1940-60Great Britain Bank of England, 1 Pound, ND (1940-48), sign. Peppiatt, (P.367a); 10 Shillings (2), ND (1948-60), sign. Peppiatt (1948-49), sign. O'Brien (1955-60), (P.368a, 368c); 1 Pound, ND (1948-60)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sir Geoff Hurst's England international debut cap forSir Geoff Hurst's England international debut cap for the match v West Germany 23rd February 1966, the blue cap inscribed ENGLAND v WEST GERMANY, 1966 In what was to prove to be a dress rehearsal forSee Sold Price
Sold20221948 International KB5 Stake TruckA 1948 International KB5 Stake Truck. Two door with Red exterior and Red interior, replaced Chevy V-8 engine, 4-speed manual transmission, odometer shows 97,074 miles and is not working. CONDITION: OlSee Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual English Double Goffering IronBrass Double Goffering Iron with Center Well over Turned Post and Tripod Base. From: Janet Travers at the Shepperton, England International Meeting. Size 14 1/2" x 13" - Barrels 5 1/2" and 5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Dayak Figures, "hampatong"Figuren-Paar, "hampatong" Dayak, Indonesien, Borneo Insel Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 64,5 - 69 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald MinkSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asmat (?) Figurative StaffFigurlicher Stab Asmat (?), Indonesien, Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Indian Anthropomorphic Figures2 Anthropomorphe Figuren Indus-Kultur, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 18,5 - 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. GéraldSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Elema Spirit Board, "gope"Votiv-Platte, "gope" Elema, Melanesien, Papua-Neuguinea, Gulf Province Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ------See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"Stein-Figur, "nomoli" Sapi, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteinfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kongo Stone Figure, "fumani"Stein-Figur, "fumani" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Ntadi (= Memorial-Figur) die einen sitSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"3 Deckelgefässe, "forowa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 14 - 20 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Forowa genanntSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABBOTT AND COSTELLO MEET FRANKENSTEIN - Insert (14" x 36"); Very Fine- FoldedABBOTT AND COSTELLO MEET FRANKENSTEIN Insert (14" x 36") Very Fine- Folded Universal International, 1948 This folded insert represents what some consider to be one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Mercer England v Wales international cap 1938-39,Joe Mercer England v Wales international cap 1938-39, blue velvet, F.A. crest, inscribed ENGLAND v WALES, 1938-39 This is curious, as Joe Mercer did not play in the match v Wales at Ninian Park 22nd OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin (Italian 1948-Present) "Manta Ray" Murano Calcedonia Glass SculptureDino Rosin (Italian 1948-Present) "Manta Ray" Murano Glass Sculpture: Stunning and distinguished. Signed in glass with tag on bottom. Measuring 15.5" tall, 26" long, 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Eames; Ray Eames, Sitzobjekt 'La Chaise', 1948Charles Eames; Ray Eames, Sitzobjekt 'La Chaise', 1948, H. 87.5 x 142 x 84 cm. Made by Vitra Design, Weil/Rhine, after 1991. Plastic, reinforced with Fiberglas, white, chrome-plated steel rods, oak woSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO ROSIN "MANTA RAY" MURANO GLASS SCULPTURE139178 DINO ROSIN "MANTA RAY" MURANO GLASS SCULPTURE Dino Rosin (1948-Present, Italian) "Manta Ray" Murano glass sculpture. Dino forged his glass sculptures, characterized by purity of matter, simplicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Barnard OAL BallBabe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Blue and Red Stitched ES Barnard Official American League Reach Ball. Babe Ruth (1895-1948) and Lou Gehrig (1903-1941) Signed by two of the New York Yankees Bronx BombersSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
2023Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Barnard OAL BallBabe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Blue and Red Stitched ES Barnard Official American League Reach Ball. Babe Ruth (1895-1948) and Lou Gehrig (1903-1941) Signed by two of the New York Yankees Bronx BombersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Reach BaseballBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895-August 16, 1948) Babe Ruth signature Boldly signed in black ink across the sweet spot of this Red Stitched Reach Baseball. There was no other athlete in the world more popuSee Sold Price
2023BABE RUTH SIGNED SPALDING NATIONAL LEAGUE BASEBALLBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948) signed Spalding National League Baseball. The Bambino's black fountain pen ink signature occupies the sweet spot. George Herman Ruth, Jr., better kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahatma Gandhi Signed Book "Sermon on the Sea"Mahatma Gandhi (October 8, 1869 – January 30, 1948) signed book, “Sermon on the Sea.” Boldly signed in black ink on the cover. Mahatma Gandhi, was a spiritual and political leader foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth Signed ONL Baseball dated June 7, 1947Babe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948) signed Official National League Baseball, Ford C Frick President. This Ball is dated June 7, 1947 and was manufactured for the 1947 and 1948 years.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Weaver's Needle and Boulder Canyon, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1982$300(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978$300
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsTwo Pairs of Early New Hampshire Coins Silver Tongs, Samuel Drowne$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$180(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HERMINE REUSS OF GREIZ: (1887-1947) ´ Do keep out of this war, you Americans!´€400
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITION$1,200