Sold2018Raymond Dabb Yelland, Lands End, Golden GateRaymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900) Lands End, Golden Gate, 1875 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 18" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900) GlenwRaymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900) Glenwood, Santa Cruz, 1899 Oil on canvas 24-1/4 x 36 inches (61.6 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: R.D. Yelland Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: GlenwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Raymond Dabb YellandRaymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900), Ships off the San Francisco Coast, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 8"h x 13.25"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Raymond Dabb YellandRaymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900), Crashing Waves, 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Raymond YellandRaymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900), Inland Cove, watercolor, initialed lower left, sight: 7"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 16"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gunner Widforss (1879-1934 American) Point Lobos 1923Gunner Widforss (1879-1934 American) Point Lobos 1923 Watercolor on Board 15''x11'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Period frame 18.5''x14.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wynn Bullock (American, 1902-1975) - Point Lobos,Wynn Bullock (American, 1902-1975) - Point Lobos, Gelatin Silver Print. Original photograph. Signed and numbered (ink, lower right). 50.5x40.5cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Weston (1886-1958 American) ''Cypress, PointEdward Weston (1886-1958 American) ''Cypress, Point Lobos'' 1929 Silver Gelatin Photograph 8''x10'' Image. A posthumous edition printed by Cole Weston in 1980. Photography West Gallery label and COA oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lee T. Dalton, (American, 20th century), Point Lobos,Lee T. Dalton (American, 20th century) Point Lobos, c. 1985 oil on board signed Lee Treaux Dalton (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, Point Lobos - Two Original BlocksGustave Baumann (German-American, 1881 - 1971) Point Lobos - Two Original Blocks Point Lobos (Black)woodblockinscribed: CANCELLED / [hand-in-heart chop] inscribed verso: #111 (SPECIAL) -BLACK / THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles Henry HarmonCharles Henry Harmon (American, 1859-1936), Point Lobos, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 24.75"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel, Samuel ColmanSamuel Colman (American, 1832-1920), "Point Lobos, Monterey, California," pastel on paper, signed lower left, sight: 13"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Leon VolkmanLeon Volkman (American, 20th century), Point Lobos, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 20"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962) Off PointNellie Augusta Knopf(American, 1875-1962)Off Point Lobos, Carmel, Californiaoil on canvasboardsigned N.A. Knopf (lower left); titled and signed (verso)16 x 18 inches. Provenance: Ruth Bonn Christoe DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Fiscus, Portfolio(lot of 4) Richard Fiscus (American, b. 1926), "Seacliff," "Point Lobos," "Fort Point," Bakers Beach," incomplete portfolio (lithographs) including case and cover page, each signed lower right, largesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "South Shore Point Lobos, Monterey," 1958, oil on masonite, signed lower right, gallery label (Montgomgery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) with title affixed verso, siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Dorothy BowmanDorothy Bowman (American, b. 1927), "Whaler's Cabin (Point Lobos, Monterey)", 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled and signed verso, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minor White(American, 1908-1976) Birdline and Surf, Point Lobos, California, signed margin lower right, gelatin silver print, image 9 x 10-3/4 in.; matted, 16 x 20 in. Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Riecke, paintingGeorge Riecke, painting, George Riecke (American,1848-1930), Hunters on Horseback, c. 1900, oil on canvas, signed "Geo Riecke" lower right, unframed, 24"h x 36"w (canvas) Provenance: From a Private WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WESTON - Tide Pool, Point Lobos - Original photogravureArtist: Edward Weston (American, 1886 - 1958). Title: "Tide Pool, Point Lobos". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1945. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 7 1/2 x 8 13/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wall Mount Coffee GrinderAmerican, Circa 1900. Cast iron. Original rust red point has wear. Some oxidation. 9.5" plus handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WESTON - Cypress, Rock, Stone Crop, Point Lobos - Original photogravureArtist: Edward Weston (American, 1886 - 1958). Title: "Cypress, Rock, Stone Crop, Point Lobos". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1930. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 10 xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetTHOMAS ATTARDI (Italian American, 1900-) Oil on canvas Portrait of a girl with a cat Signed$1,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USA$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Group of Twelve Favrile Glass Cabinet Vases, Cordials$400(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Floor Lamp, model 677 Tiffany Studios,$1,500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with Quezal$1,000(1 bid)