Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raynal, Histoire philosophique et politique …Raynal Guillaume-Thomas-François, Histoire philosophique et politique des établissemens et du commerce des Européens dans les Deux Indes. A Neuchatel & a Geneve: J.-L. Pellet, 1780. 10 tomi inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lega FigureFigur Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das politische und sozialeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNE, RIGOBERT; and GUILLAUME THOMAS FRANÇOIS RAYNAL. Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues duBONNE, RIGOBERT; and GUILLAUME THOMAS FRANÇOIS RAYNAL. Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre. Letterpress title, [3], 28 pages, 50 double-page engraved maps (1-49, including 17biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS (MOEGLICHERWEISE WERKSTATT) VENUS UND ADONISPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS ('CALLED: BOSSCHAERT') 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerp 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen VENUS AND ADONIS VENUS UND ADONIS Oil on canvas lay down on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold20221781 BANNED Raynal on Colonization Slavery China Thomas Jefferson Politics 12v1781 BANNED Raynal on Colonization Slavery China Thomas Jefferson Politics 12v “a book which should influence the course of contemporary history!” – Larned A rare French edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), ...LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), in French, thanking him for '...the news you send me of the state of literature as well as of the politiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Skizzenbücher des Künstlers.Sehr umfangreiches Konvolut von Skizzenbüchern. Zeichnungen / Studien. Bleistift, Kugelschreiber, Aquarell, Tusche. Teils signiert und datiert. Ungezählt. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Selbstbildnis".Circa 48 cm x 45,5 cm das Blatt. Circa 60,5 cm x 50,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell / Kohle. Wohl 1940er Jahre. Links unten signiert und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title: Wilhelm RAAB (1907See Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2023August Heinrich Georg Schiott (Danish, 1823 -1895)Portrait Prince Wilhelm of Hesse-Cassel (1787-1867) In dress uniform, facing the viewer. Plate on front reads Nikolai Koscheljoff (Russian, 1838-1861) and is a misattribution. Signed lower left "AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburg, Paul: Ulmen in der EifelPaul Brandenburg Dusseldorf 1866 - 1925 Son of the painter Wilhelm B.; Studied at the AK Duesseldorf with Peter Janssen d. ae., W. Sohn and Schill; received two grants; Member of the KV ''Der MalkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Obstschale mit figurativem FussJohann Wilhelm Preyer 1803 Rheydt - 1889 Duesseldorf Fruit bowl with figurative base Indian ink on tracing paper over strong paper; H 224 mm, W 194 mm; with the monogram lower right; below in part barSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas, Walter: ''Queen Mary'' ''Queen Elisabeth''Walter Thomas 1894 - 1971 ''Queen Mary'' ''Queen Elisabeth'' - Fastest Ocean Service in the World - Cunard White Star Color offset lithograph as poster on paper, around 1947; H 980 mm, W 585 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Orangutan. Graphite on chamois coloured paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyänenhund. Lycaon pictus. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 24,5 x 30,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyänenhund. Lycaon pictus. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 24,5 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet. African wild dog. Graphite on paper. Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyäne. Ost-Afrika, 4.11.1905. Graphit auf festem Papier. Blattmaße 22,5 xZoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyäne. Ost-Afrika, 4.11.1905. Graphit auf festem Papier. Blattmaße 22,5 x 31 cm. Signiert, datiert und lokalisiert. Hyena. Graphite on strong paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Streifenhyäne). Graphit auf Papier. Sichtmaße 15 x 21 cm. Signiert. VollZoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Streifenhyäne). Graphit auf Papier. Sichtmaße 15 x 21 cm. Signiert. Voll auf Unterlage aufgezogen und unter Passepartout montiert. (Striped hyena). GrapSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a princess with tiara, possibly Cecilie Auguste Marie Duchess of€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA collection of books, a military document and a coat of arms, 19th/20th century€120
403 Lots AwayCoronari AuctionsGerman school, monogrammed G.V.: Standing portrait of King Wilhelm I of Prussia, German Emperor€2,400(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk, Thomas o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). 1967. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Chromoluxkarton.€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia (1881 - 1936) - a signed letter to Dr. Hugo Eckener, 1936€160(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk, Thomas o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 26,5 x€200
Featured4 days LeftJasper521493 NUREMBERG CHRONICLE antique INCUNABULA Liber chronicarum HARTMANN SCHEDEL$60,000
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto o.T., aus: Kunstmarkt 1970. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 31,8 x 42,2€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH9 Farbserigraphien aus: Domberger Kalender 1968. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blatttmaße je€300
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350