Sold2023Toy Stream Line Electric Train Set, 6-pc, mfgd by Marx w/Marlines loco & NYC side dump car, litho onToy Stream Line Electric Train Set, 6-pc, mfgd by Marx w/Marlines loco & NYC side dump car, litho on tin, Exc+ untested cond in orig box w/transformer (no track), 12"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920’s, #14 cast iron loco, windup working, die cast wheels fatiguing, 120 tender, Pullman, obsv, w/track, in unnumbered orig set box, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE (4 PC) TRAIN SET WITH ORIG. BOX,WITH ORIG. BOX, LOCO 10E (MISSING WHEELS), 332 BAGGAGE, 339 PULLMAN & 341 OBSERVATION, BOX 6 IN. X 15 IN. X 20 IN. - PAINT LOSS, GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL ACCESSORIESO ga, 152 crossing gate, 48 crossing gate, 308 railroad sign set, die cast, 48W whistle station, orig boxes, 1 incom, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20196 CORGI PUBLIC TRANSPORT SETSdie cast, 35009, 34802, 23802, 29501, 33301, 22705, orig boxes & inserts, C10.See Sold Price
Sold20194 LIONEL ACCESSORIESstd ga, 163 freight station set, orig box minor wear, 2 #91 circuit breakers, #2 Bild-A-Motor, die cast fatigue on gear, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TRAIN STATION FIGURESdie cast, signs & figures, semaphore is 6 1/4 in, old lady is 1 1/2 in, orig set box & insert minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2023DINKY SET 50 SHIPS OF THE BRITISH NAVYw/17 extra ships, including a 53 BF Dunkerque, some ships have die cast fatigue & warping, orig box & insert worn, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold20193 TRIX LOCO SETHO ga, 2-rail, TI 12406 Pacific Express loco & tender, K.Bay, 53/6, green, TI2Y2Y Pacific loco & tender, class 01, TI2433 Pacific loco & tender, class 01, green, all are die cast, orig boxes & insertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021RCBS die carbide TC setsThree boxes of die carbide TC sets, one and 45 auto, #18195. 357 mag, 38 special, #1821244. 44 special 44 mag, #18612. All in like new condition most never been used.See Sold Price
Sold2015BL & Co. MINIATURE TRANSPORT TOYSMilitary Set, British, contains 3 cannons, 3 mortars, 2 caissons, 6 figures, die cast, orig box & insert minor wear, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ARMY TRAIN SETO ga, 666 die cast loco w/smoke, 1951 Santa Fe tender, 2824 missile car, figure broken, 2246 flat w/2 repro autos, 2858 box car, 2130 work caboose, roof section trimmed, w/6 orig Marx vehicles & reproSee Sold Price
Sold2016Children's dishes (2), 45 pcs of Blue/White ceramicChildren's dishes, 45 pcs of Blue/White ceramic dishes-Made in Japan, VG cond & Blue/White ceramic 14 pc set in orig box, Exc cond, 2"H x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Road Champs 61496 Fabulous Fifties 6pc Set in box Orioles semiRoad Champs 61496 Fabulous Fifties 6 piece box set, never removed from box. Box shows some light wear around some edges and corners. Matchbox Orioles on the Move, semi trailer 1954 Memorial Stadium 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Tootsietoy Airplane Sets - 2lot includes Aeroplanes set #6150 - an unplayed with 6 pc. set with box and insert (box lid has edge wear and a bit pushed in) along with carded Air Defense 10 pc. set (card has light staining and corSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Box Set Quakenbush Shellfish Cracker & Utensils6 pc set per box of shellfish cutlery and nut cracker. Gold plated , tarnish free, new in box, new old stock. Box measures 7.5 x 7.5 in. Property of Central Park West Manhattan, NY Estate Shellfish cuSee Sold Price
2020MTH TRAIN SETO ga, 30-1337-1 Erie Triplex loco, w/smoke & sound, 2 #30-7648 flat car w/logs, 20-98119 Hill Crest lumber 6-car set, orig boxes & inserts, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2019MTH TRAIN SETO ga, 20-2787-1 diesel w/sound w/30-7011 Conrail 6-car set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2019MTH TRAIN SETO ga, MT-5501LP PA GG1 w/30-7016 6-car set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021KATO CB&Q TRAIN SETN ga, 176-5401 E5A loco, 176-5401 E5A loco, 106-090 6-piece set, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018MTH ROCK ISLAND TRAIN SETO ga, 30-2187 AA units, 30-7009 CP Rail 6-car set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2020MTH TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, 30-1135-0 Texas Steamer, w/whistle & smoke, w/30-7029 6-car set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2019MTH NEW HAVEN TRAIN SETO ga, 30-2518-1 NH Rectifier loco w/30-7013 6-car set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)