Sold2021LAKE HOPATCONG NJ LEE'S PAVILION ANTIQUE REAL PHOTOLAKE HOPATCONG NJ LEE'S PAVILION ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPC gasoline sign Reserve: $49.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shSee Sold Price
Sold2020[France, Aviation] Antique Real Photo Postcards 11A group of (11) antique French aviation real photo postcards. VG-EX/EX and EX condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucienne Cayat de Castella Antique RPPCLucienne Cayat de Castella, French paratrooper, died July 26, 1914 in parachuting accident. An antique real photo postcard in excellent condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladlSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC Cowboy Photo 1910-1920 Rodeo Round-upRed Sublett of "Topsy" Cheyenne Frontier Days. Real Photograph Post Card Rodeo, Round-up, Bucking Bronco, photos by R.R. Doubleday and others. Circa 1910s- 1920s. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC 1910-1920 Rodeo Round-up Photo CowboyVick Schwartz on Boots Randall Wolf Point Rodeo. Real Photograph Post Card Rodeo, Round-up, Bucking Bronco, photos by R.R. Doubleday and others. Circa 1910s- 1920s. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1917 Real Photo Postcard First National BankABOUT POSTCARDS: The study and collecting of postcards is termed deltiology (from Greek deltion, small writing tablet, and English -logy, the study of). Rarity. As with all antique items, rarity bringSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 French Real Photo Postcard AlbumTitle: c1900 French Real Photo Postcard Album Author: Pyrenean Region, Atlantic Coast approx. 312 RPPC Date: 1900s Publisher: N/A Edition: N/A Additional Info: Excellent condition 8"x11" period postcaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Motorcycle Antique Real Photo Postcard. DepictsIndian Motorcycle Antique Real Photo Postcard. Depicts Motorcycle and storefront, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEENE NY MACKS RESTAURANT ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARDKEENE NY MACKS RESTAURANT ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPC Reserve: $49.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathilde Franck Antique Real Photo PostcardMathilde Franck antique real photo postcard. VG-EX/EX condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items. Provenance: David Cressey CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Real Photo Postcard Pioneers AviationThe dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArteliSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREAK w/ 2 HEADS MONTAGE ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPC collageFREAK w/ 2 HEADS MONTAGE ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPC collage Reserve: $56.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Everett, Wa. Fire Truck Antique Real Photo Postcard.Everett, Wa. Fire Truck Antique Real Photo Postcard. Circa early 1900's, VG-EX/EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOG RACE ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPCDOG RACE ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPC Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN INDIAN BABY BOY ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARDAMERICAN INDIAN BABY BOY ANTIQUE REAL PHOTO POSTCARD RPPC Reserve: $39.99 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Sopwith Antique Real Photo PostcardThomas Sopwith antique real photo postcard VG-EX/EX condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items. Provenance: David Cressey CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Real Photo Postcard Baseball GameABOUT POSTCARDS: The study and collecting of postcards is termed deltiology (from Greek deltion, small writing tablet, and English -logy, the study of). Rarity. As with all antique items, rarity bringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Real Photo Postcard Boxing Joe LouisThe dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArteliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Real Photo Postcard African American WomenThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. The dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Real Photo Postcard Military Dead Bodies WWIThe provenance of this item is from a collector in Palm Beach. The dimensions are approximately 3 1/2 inch x 5 1/2 inch (small variance can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Real Photo Postcard G. Carpentier, SignedThe dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArteliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Real Photo Postcard Christmas NoelThe dimensions of an antique postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class, Priority orSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Pacel Gilt Silver Mounted Enamelled Etui Needlecase Box 19th century$500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890$400