Sold2021Small red carnival glass basket weave whimseySmall red carnival glass whimsey with basket weave pattern, 3"T x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fenton 1991 Red Carnival Rose Basket 5740 Rn 7"This Vintage FENTON 1991 Red Carnival Rose Basket 5740 RN 7" is in excellent condition. There are NO chips, cracks or damage to this piece. "Fenton" is embossed on the bottom and the underside of theSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pc VINTAGE GLASS - CARNIVAL - BASKETS +1- Vintage Milk Glass Decanter 10 1/2". 2- Blue Hobnail Basket 6". 3- Opaque Shaker 5". 4- Anchor Hocking Ruby Red Creamer 3 1/2". 5- Westmoreland Green Carnival Glass Jewel Cream and Sugar 4 1/4". NiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Carnival Glass ItemsFeaturing A Fenton Marigold Basket Weave Open Lattice Bowl With Berries Measuring 3 1/4" Tall X 6 1/2" Wide, A Fenton Marigold Bowl Measuring 2" Tall X 7" Wide, A 1970's Red Carnival Berry Bowl MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cranberry, Hobnail, Carnival & More Vintage GlassLot of 12 pieces of cranberry, red carnival, opalescent, hobnail and more decorative vintage glassware. Includes 6 baskets, 4 bowls, 1 cruet and a pair of candlestick holders.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CARNIVAL GLASS RED ITEMS INCLUDING(2) CARNIVAL GLASS RED ITEMS INCLUDING (1) 6.25" HOLLY SPRAY HAT - BRIGHT RED - (1) TWO ROW OPEN EDGE BASKET - RED/NEARLY AMBERINA COLORING - GOOD CONDITION - NO CHIPS, CRACKS OR REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fenton Imperial Rose Baskets Featuring two FentonFeaturing two Fenton baskets, one is the red glass basket and the other is amethyst carnival glass signed by George Fenton 09. The baskets measure 5" tall and 6" across. Both baskets are in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Blood Red Basket SetDale Chihuly Blood Red Basket Set USA, 1989hand-blown glass 8 h × 20.75 w × 18.75 d in (20 × 53 × 48 cm) Set is composed of five elements. Etched signature and date toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky Red Carnival Wool Textile Wall Tapestry Large ArtKandinsky's Red Carnival abstract pattern textured wool tapestry with cloth backer and hole for hanging rod. Unknown maker. Measures 49" x 70".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Red Carnival Game of Chance WheelPainted red carnival or circus game of chance wheel with the names Sue, Pat, Don, Peg, Joe, Jim, Tom & Lou painted in slots 24" diam Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton for Aladdin Red Carnival Glass Lincoln Drape LampNow this one is nice, folks! Look at the coloring on this Fenton carnival glass lamp made for Aladdin. Amazing. This piece is so nice. It measures 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Hand Painted Red Carnival Fenton Art Glass LampHow amazing is this gem! Makes you wish you had it for your boudoir or bathroom or laundry. Deep rich red carnival coloring and irridescence with the addition of hand painted flowers. Measures 16" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY FRAMED SMALL RED "BASKET" QUILTHand Sewn quilt with repeating basket design. 48 x 33 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241901 Royal Red Basket of Flowers Russian Inspired Egg1901 Royal Red Basket of Flowers Russian Inspired Egg. View Photos for Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton Red Carnival Atlantis Pattern GlassTwo beautiful pieces of Fenton Red Carnival Atlantis Pattern Glass. Circa 1992. In excellent vintage condition. Please refer to photos for additional details. Vase: 6 1/2"H - 5150 RN Fairy Light: 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015Fenton Holly Red Carnival HatFenton Carnival Glass Holly Red Hat with two sides up with good iridescence, amberina in ring of base. Fenton Art Glass Co. 3 1/8" HOA, 6 5/8" x 4 5/8" D. Carolyn Price Collection, Bridgewater, VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Reticulated Herend Floral Red Basket DishesMEASURING APPROX 8 X 5.5 X 3.7CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Pc Frank Fenton Founder's Red Carnival Water SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Frank Fenton Founder's red carnival water set #50 with paper label. Includes 7-5/8" pitcher and four 4-1/4 tumblers. MEASUREMENTS: See Description. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Carnival Bench*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Nice wood, painted red carnival bench. Use to see a lot of these around Riverview Park for people to rest. Nice curved sides, paneled back wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Signed Longaberger Square Basket, w/ red fabric & plastic lining, 13.25 inch square$20
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & Flowers$30(1 bid)