Sold2022RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century)RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century) C1977 Israel's ''Founding Fathers'' –Total of 6 –Limited edition (only 36 sets were ever produced) 1. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FOUNDING FATHERS]. Collection of 14 autographs ofDAYTON, Jonathan (1760-1824). ALS, Elizabethtown, NJ. About Northwest Territory real estate to James Heaton of Hamilton, Ohio. Dayton was one of the youngest representatives to the Constitutional ConvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms - Little Italy 3-D ConstructionArtist: Red Grooms Title: Little Italy 3-D Maquette Year: 1989 Dimensions: 27in. by 38.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 90 Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED GROOMS (1937- ) "Fabricon Carousel Co. Brooklyn NewRED GROOMS (1937- ) "Fabricon Carousel Co. Brooklyn New York." Study for Fabricon Carousel Company, Brooklyn, New York, 1998. Mixed media including watercolor on paper. 444x414 mm; 17½x16½ iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Franklin Signed Document from June 11, 1776, A Founding Father's HandTransport yourself back to the dawn of American independence with this remarkable artifact—a full document signed by the illustrious Benjamin Franklin, dated June 11, 1776. This piece of history carSee Sold Price
Sold2018RED GROOMS "DELI" 3D LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDRed Grooms (American, b.1937) "Deli", three dimensional lithograph in colours. Presented in plexiglass box, edition 5/50, signed lower right and dated 2004. Ht: 28" Wd: 29.25" Dpth: 10.25" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Red Grooms (American, b. 1937)Ruckus Taxi, 1982; 3-D lithograph in colors in Plexiglas box; Signed, dated and numbered 15/75; 15" x 20 1/2" x 5 3/8" (taxi); 16" x 28 1/2" x 14 1/8" (box); Publisher: The artist and Shark's Ink, LyoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Grooms (American, b. 1937) London Bus, 1983Red Grooms (American, b. 1937) London Bus, 1983 three-dimensional color lithograph on Rives BFK Paper, cut out, glued, and mounted in Plexiglas case signed and numbered 25/63 20 x 22 x 14 inches. PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022RED GROOMS (AMERICAN, b. 1937).Lithograph. "Brooklyn Bridge". 1999. Signed and dated lower right. Titled lower center. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Grooms - Ruckus TaxiArtist: Red Grooms Title: Ruckus Taxi Year: 2004 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 400 Medium: Original 3D lithograph constructionSee Sold Price
Sold2016RED GROOMS: "DE KOONING BREAKS THROUGH"circa 1987 three dimension lithograph in colors on wove paper signed and numbered 12/75 enclosed in Plexiglas case Publisher: Sharks Lithographs Ltd, Boulder, CO 42 x 28 inches; 47 x 33 x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Grooms (b. 1937) The Boss at Times Square, 1Red Grooms (b. 1937)The Boss at Times Square, 1995Lithographic cut-out consSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Grooms - Subway RidersArtist: Red Grooms Title: Subway Riders Year: 1983 Dimensions: 29in. by 36in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: New York Graphic Society LtdSee Sold Price
2019Red Grooms - Subway RidersArtist: Red Grooms Title: Subway Riders Year: 1983 Dimensions: 29in. by 36in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: New York Graphic SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2020RED GROOMS Men in Blue.RED GROOMS Men in Blue. Watercolor and pencil on cream wove paper, circa 1970. 230x307 mm; 9x12 inches. Signed in pen and red ink, lower right recto.Ex-collection private collection, Woodstock, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Grooms Portrait Of Matisse Gouache PaintingTitle: Red Grooms Portrait Of Matisse Gouache PaintingDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1109 84Description:Awesome gouache Portrait of Matisse painting by Red Grooms. Piece is in great shape and ready to hang!GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Grooms (American, b. 1937) Picasso, 1997Red Grooms (American, b. 1937) Picasso, 1997 three dimensional color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 19/75 21 x 22 x 12 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris, HighlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grooms, Gertrude SteinRed Grooms Gertrude Stein 1975three-dimensional lithograph in colors on BFK Rives in Plexiglas box 19.25 h × 22 w × 11.125 d in (49 × 56 × 28 cm) Signed and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grooms, Peking DuckRed Grooms Peking Duck 1979three-dimensional screenprint, pochoir, and rubber stamp in colors on wood 15.5 h × 18 w × 6 d in (39 × 46 × 15 cm) Signed to upper left 'RedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Grooms b.1937 Pop Art 3D Ruckus Taxi SculptureRed Grooms (American, born 1937). Three dimensional Pop Art lithograph. A folded Urban Graffiti Art paper sculpture modeled as a stylized New York City taxi cab car, with driver and passenger figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Grooms - Red's RoxyArtist: Red Grooms Title: Red's Roxy Year: 1985 Dimensions: 8.25in. by 6.5in. Edition: 185 from the limited edition of 200 Medium: Three dimensional lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms Original Silkscreen Fred Astaire Ginger Rogers Hand Signed Dance ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Red Grooms Title: Fred and GingerMedium: SilkscreenSize: 40 x 26"Framed:See Sold Price