Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Heavily textREIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Heavily textured surface; Black ground with metallic silver drip detail. Japanese artist. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Reiji Kimura (Japanese, 20th century), "No.1464", 1964,Reiji Kimura (Japanese, 20th century), "No.1464", 1964, collage on canvas, unsigned, 66" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Reiji Kimura #263 Mixed Media on CanvasReiji Kimura (Japanese, b. 1926) "#263," mixed media on canvas, abstract with monochrome and textured finish including collage elements, signed and numbered on reverse: "#263 Reiji Kimura," signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Heavily textREIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Heavily textured surface; Red ground with metallic silver detail. Japanese artist. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Reiji Kimura, Painting #363Reiji Kimura Painting #363 1964mixed media on canvas 65 h x 48 w in (165 x 122 cm) Signed and titled to verso '#363 Reiji Kimura'. Provenance: The Aldrich ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Metallic silREIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Metallic silver bands on highly textured background. Artist's name on reverse. Japanese artist-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Reiji Kimura, Untitled (NJ25)Reiji Kimura Untitled (NJ25) 1961mixed media on canvas 62.375 h x 45.75 w in (158 x 116 cm) Dated to verso 'Apr 1961'. Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Mixed Media Modernist Paper SculpturREIJI KIMURA Mixed Media Modernist Paper Sculpture. Silvered thick paper in louver design. Mounted on stretched canvas. Mounted on dark stained wood frame. Signed on reverse. -- Dimensions: H: 20.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Brutalist Collage in Shadow Box. PapREIJI KIMURA Brutalist Collage in Shadow Box. Paper petals with heavy metallic goop mounted on canvas board. Set in a black shadow box. Info on back. T-41-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2018REIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Metallic silREIJI KIMURA Modernist Oil Painting. Metallic silver bands on highly textured background. Artist's name on reverse. Japanese artist (This was sold in a previous auction, however the online buyer neverSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Signed Reiji Kimura Intaglio Etching Color Stencil**Originally Listed At $800** Reiji Kimura (Japanese, b. 1926). "Play Ground" intaglio etching w/ colored stencil, 1966. Hand-signed and dated in pencil at lower right. Title and edition number 1/10 hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wall lot2 tin signs, GE clock, thermometer, wall plaque, torch, tools License plates; PA '32-'55-'56-'57, pair NJ '37, pair NJ '50, pair NJ '51, pair NJ '56, 3 NJ '51, NJ '46-'47-'50-'52-'54-'55, FL '50,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE QUEEN ANNE DROP LEAF TABLEAntique Queen Anne Drop Leaf Table on Pad feet. Purchased at Burson Wynkoop Antiques and Interiors, Red Bank, NJ. Measures 37"x13"x28" closed. 2 Leafs each 13". PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wall lotPair IH hub caps, 3 framed Chevy theme puzzles, tools, license plates; NJ '25, '37 Com(ruf), '47 (ruf), NY '26, (2) PA '40, '40 Worlds Fair 8Q19-96, 3 TX, AL, OH, '75 NJ Battleship plate,See Sold Price
Sold2022An Unsigned Chest Of Drawers After Gio Ponti.Nice quality and patina. From an Atlantic City NJ Storage. - Dimensions: 37" x 47" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Continental Serpentine Frontand Inlaid Walnut Front Commodes. From a Teaneck, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 37.25" w x 15" d x 32.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Oil on Board Painting FrenchtownSigned Oil on Board Painting Of Apgar House Frenchtown NJ is Approx 37" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wire Garden ChairsFour Outdoor Wire Garden Chairs // PICK UP LOCATION: Wall, NJ // Dimensions: Height: 37 in Width: 24 in Depth: 22 in Seat Height: 15 in // Condition: Patina, rust, chipping, //See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Ladderback Side ChairsBergen County, NJ, 19th C. 37-1/2"h to 39-1/2"h. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Finely Carved Louis XV Style Chair WithKilm Style Upholstery. From a Montclair, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 37.75" h x 29" w x 25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019“LE SORTIE DANS" Martian Warner Bros By Scott SeetoPencil signed lithograph. Edition size 350. From a Mount Holly, NJ animation art collection. 37 x 15 in. (folio), 45 x 24 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Chevrolet Step Side Pick upPREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865.VIN # H255B 01388 2 . Chevy Step side pick up, Automatic, with Air. Buyer to pay cash or Check. If paying check, we will hold truck uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationGivenchy half calf laced up boot heel Size: 37CA$54(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNJ National Guard Indian War Period Cartridge Box$50(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWalnut Frame of 37 Arrowheads Found in The Midwest Longest is 3 5/8". Very nice group of artifacts$120(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (37) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Common, Uncommon & Rare Non Holo 86 Card Sets W - 9$65(4 bids)