Sold2017Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg.Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg. 1941 Herausgegeben von dem Kartogr. Institut der Verlagshandlung von Dietrich Reimer (Andrews u. Steiner) dat. 1941, Maßstab 1:38.000.000, MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kl. Globus, Columbus Globe, DrKl. Globus, Columbus Globe, Dr. Neuse, Berlin-Stuttgart, um 1900, 12 lithografierte Papierstreifen u. 2 Polkappen auf Pappmaché, gedrehter Matallstand auf drei figürl. Füßen, Papier nachgebräunt,See Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995)Marlene Dietrich at Berlin Press Ball, 1929 Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 32,6 x 25,4 cm Signed by the photographer in ink in the margin, his “PHOTO BY ALFRED EISENSTAEDT” stamp on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CHINESE JADE]Two works in English and Chinese about[CHINESE JADE]Two works in English and Chinese about jade, comprising: TANNER, P. de. Chinese Jade: Ancient and Modern. Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Ernst Vohsen, 1925. 2 volumes. 232 x 323mm. PhotographicSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHS SAMMELTASSEN MIT UNTERTASSENSECHS SAMMELTASSEN MIT UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, KPM Berlin, Gotha u.a., 18./19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 7,5 cm, D. bis 13,5 cm. Verschiedene Manufakturmarken. MeisSee Sold Price
Sold20221992 U.S. Columbus Quincentenary Commemorative 3 Coin Proof Set: - 1992-W $5 Gold Five dollars -1992 U.S. Columbus Quincentenary Commemorative 3 Coin Proof Set: - 1992-W $5 Gold Five dollars - Proof, composition 90% gold, 6% silver, 4% copper ( AGW .2418 toz ); - 1992-P $1 Silver Dollar - ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Le Coq book: Chotscho, Turpan Expedition, 1913, Color PlatesChotscho : Koeniglich Preussische Turfan-Expeditionen by Albert von Le Coq (Prussian/German, 1860-1930), Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1913. Complete folio with forty-five (45) color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SüdseekunstSüdseekunst Beiträge zur Kunst des Bismarck-Achipels und zur Urgeschichte der Kunst überhaupt. Stephan, Emil Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (1907). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 146 pages 103 b/w illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A German Terrestrial Globe By Dietrich Reimer, Ca 1895.A German Terrestrial Globe By Dietrich Reimer. Berlin, Germany, circa 1895. made up of twelve chromolithographed gores and two polar calottes, the equatorial and meridian of Greenwich graduated in degSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Maps: ATLAS ANTIQUUS:12 MAPS OF ANCIENT WORLDLot of 4 Antique Maps from ATLAS ANTIQUUS: TWELVE MAPS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD by Heinrich Kiepert (1818-1899) | Published: Berlin, Dietrich Reimer, 1884-1885 | Each is a Double-Page Colored Map originatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glaenzend wie Gold100 Glaenzend wie Gold Gelbguss bei den Senufo Elfenbeinkueste H 22 cm. B 21 cm. Till Foerster Buchhandelsausgabe. Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Verlag (1987). Copyright: Staatliche Museen Preussischer KultSee Sold Price
Sold2023Textilien in BaliTextilien in Bali Hauser-Schäublin Brigitta / Nabholz Kartaschoff, Marie-Louise / Ramseyer, Urs Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Verlag (1991) German text 143 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 31 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAS MYKENISCHE HELLAS HEIMAT DER HELDEN HOMERSDAS MYKENISCHE HELLAS HEIMAT DER HELDEN HOMERS 1988. Berlin, Dietrich Reimer Verlag. ISBN: 3496010517 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022DAS MYKENISCHE HELLAS HEIMAT DER HELDEN HOMERSDAS MYKENISCHE HELLAS HEIMAT DER HELDEN HOMERS 1988. Berlin, Dietrich Reimer Verlag. ISBN: 3496010517 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020China, von Richthofen, vol. 1 and 2Heading: Author: von Richthofen, Ferdinand Freiherrn Title: China. Ergebnisse Eigener Reisen und Darauf Gegründer Studien Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Dietrich Reimer Date Published: 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld, Alfred Urwald-Dokumente. Vier Jahre unter denMansfeld, Alfred Urwald-Dokumente. Vier Jahre unter den Crossflussnegern Kameruns. Mit 32 Tafeln auf Tonplatte, 164 Text-Abb. u. 2 Karten u. Tabellen. Berlin, Reimer, 1908. 309 S. 4°. Ill. OLwd. ErstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for aJEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for a Musician," Berlin, 1921, graphite and color pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Pougny," and inscribed in pencil inmargin U/R, "Jean Pougny, Berlin." 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten,Expressionismus - Zeitschriften Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten, OLithographien u. tls. farbigen Abb. Berlin, 1919/20. 4°. Hefte gebundenSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Berlin Oval Porcelain Portrait Plaque Columbus in ChainsKPM Porcelain Portrait Plaque Christopher Columbus in chains, late 19th century, in a later frame. Oval plaque depicts Christopher Columbus in chains after the 1846 painting by Gustave Wappers (BelgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE LOT COINS, JUST AS WE FOUND THEM, IN ORDER,ESTATE LOT COINS, JUST AS WE FOUND THEM, IN ORDER, STARTING WITH PENNIES, THEN TO SOME DIMES. ALSO (3) U S COMMEMORATIVE HALF DOLLARS ( COLUMBUS, BOOKER T WASHINGTON, BOOKER T WASHINGTON). ALL IN ENVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2021122-MARLENE DIETRICH 1940's-1970's ORIGINAL STILLSMARLENE DIETRICH 1940's-1970's ORIGINAL STILLS - LOT OF 122. 8x10, U.S., career-spanning, various studios Marlene Dietrich and many other stars. Condition B to B+See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL€300
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDie Bedeutung des Judentums fuer den religioesen Fortschritt der Menschheit.Vortrag von Hermann$25
4 days LeftJasper52ALEXEI REMIZOV RUSSIAN EMIGRE 1922 EDITION TIBETSKII SKAZ RARE printed in BERLIN$100
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyWW2 1941 / 42 German Naval Book on Submarines U-boats War Ships$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
JG AutographsNorman Fortier - WWII U.S. Army Air Forces Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Cover$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1992-2020, H 0.75" W 6" Depth$100
4 days LeftJasper521911 DIE GROSSE BERLINER STRASSENBAHN UND NEBENBAHNEN antique PHOTO ILLUSTRATED$160
4 days LeftJasper521866 PRAIRIE & ROCKY MOUNTAIN ADVENTURES or LIFE in the WEST antique ILLUSTRATED$35
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1831 INDIAN WARS Seminole Columbus Daniel Boone Plymouth Discovery of America$58(4 bids)