Sold2018Antique KPM porcelain plaque of The Duet by ConradA BERLIN (K.P.M) PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF THE DUET, IMPRESSED MONOGRAM AND SCEPTRE MARK, J, 120 AND 183 LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY, The Duet, Painted after Conrad Kiesel (Düsseldorf 1846-1921 Berlin) HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Soviet Union MAY DAY Propaganda Poster I. Simakov 1921LONG LIVE THE PROLETARIAN HOLIDAY 1st MAY Original Soviet Union International Workers Day MAY DAY linen backed poster. Petrograd, Russia, 1921. Artist: Ivan Vasilievich Simakov (Russian,1877-1925). DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (1875-1942) BITTER CAMPARILEONETTO CAPPIELLO (1875-1942) BITTER CAMPARI lithographic poster in colours, 1921, printed by Devambez, Paris, cond. A, backed on linen, 78 x 55ins. (198 x 140cm.) Footnotes: Ref: Cappiello/Rennert,See Sold Price
Sold2023Discontinued Vintage Patina Italian Artistically Hand-Painted King Size Four Poster BedDiscontinued Vintage Patina Italian Artistically Hand-Painted King Size Four Poster Bed, MCMXVC, 1921(Popular Model for Patina for Many Years), Distressed Black Finish Having Ivy Leaf, Vine and Red BeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Internationale Automobilund Motorrad-Austellung Berlin Original Poster 1939 Anton; 54x39 Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATES BARONI, FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, FRAMEDLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942). "Pates Baroni", vintage lithographic advertising poster after the 1921 original. Framed. Approx. 55" x 42.75" (frame), 49.75" x 37.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Berlin Germany Tourism PosterNach Berlin Gerade Jetzt! (To Berlin Right Now!) travel tourism poster designed by Richard Blank, printed in Germany. Poster is 23 1/2 X 33 inches in size. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping availble on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICH (MICHEL LIEBEAUX, FRENCH, 1881-1923)."Le Fakyr", circa 1921. Large lithographic poster. Ex-Swann Gallery, 2018. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 63" h x 47" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Berlin Free Secession portfolio - 15 signed lithosHeading: (Berlin Free Secession) Author: Title: Siebzehn Steinzeichnungen Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag Freie Secession Date Published: [1921] Description: 2 texSee Sold Price
SoldReinhard Görner (born 1950); The Capitulars from Utrecht, Painting Gallery, Berlin, Germany;Reinhard Görner (born 1950) The Capitulars from Utrecht, Painting Gallery, Berlin, Germany, 1995 Digital chromogenic print, printed later; flush-mounted to aluminum, front-mounted to acrylic, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denisov Viktor (Deni) "Constituent Assembly" 1921Russian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: Constituent Assembly. Full title in Russian: Учредительн&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1960s Air France PARIS Poster BaudouinBaudouin, Pierre 1921 - 1971Air France - ParisLithograph 196339.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: La Générale PublicitéCondition Details: (A) on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HOUSEAGO, UntitledTHOMAS HOUSEAGO(1972)Poster Design There is a crack in everything2009Marker on paper100 x 65 cmSigned lower left and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:CFA Gallery, Berlin (label and stamps on the reverse)PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Henny Youngman," 1977-1987, comprising an offset poster print, signed L/R in pencil in margin, "LeRoy Neiman," 26" x 19 3/See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAYCOX, Jack (1921 – 1984). Detroit / Delta Air Lines. 1976...$100
6 days LeftAbell AuctionEldon Lawrence Dedini (1921 - 2006): 1973 Pebble Beach Concours d' Elegance Poster$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAYCOX, Jack (1921 – 1984). Delta Airlines / Washington D.C...$250
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVELSEN, Cor Van (1921 – 2010). Holland. Hilversum: De Jong ...$300
May 18CV Auction LLCSan Francisco International Exhibition of Lesbian and Gay Photography Gallery Poster$50
BonhamsTWELVE REPRODUCTIONS OF POSTERS AFTER JULIUS KLINGER (1876-1942) c. 1923, issued as a portfolio,...$500