Sold2020ALFINETEALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2021Comò riccamente lastronato ed intarsiato a motiviComò riccamente lastronato ed intarsiato a motivi floreali, tre cassetti nella fascia, Olanda sec.XVIII cm. 101x55 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Comò Luigi XIV a due cassetti movimentato sulComò Luigi XIV a due cassetti movimentato sul fronte, Emilia sec.XVIII cm. 108x53 h. 80See Sold Price
Sold2017Comò Luigi XIV a quattro cassetti in noce conComò Luigi XIV a quattro cassetti in noce con intarsi in legno chiaro, Piemonte sec.XVIII (difetti) cm. 127x55,5 h. 92See Sold Price
Sold2022Comò Luigi XIV in massello di noce a quattroComò Luigi XIV in massello di noce a quattro cassetti, Piemonte sec.XVIII cm. 142x61 h. 115See Sold Price
Sold2019Springing CatCharles Bailey Connecticut - 1890's Lead Provenance: Max Berry Collection Bailey designed and produced several wonderful toy banks in lead before he sought employment with the J. & E. Stevens Company.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bi-Plane Circling Tower Windup ToyAttributed to Müller & Kadeder. Germany - 1910 - 15" T x 24" W. This is a very kinetic and aesthetically pleasing aeronautical toy. Made in Germany, it draws very closely from the early biplane desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021"G. A. Schwarz" Fancy Goods & Toys Wagon, Tin ToyGeorge Brown Company. Forestville, CT - 1880 - 22" Long. G. A. Schwarz was the brother of F. A. O. Schwarz. G. A. Schwarz located his business in Philadelphia while F. A. O Schwarz located his in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Boxer Rebellion (EPL No. 530) w/Original Box LidProduction Run: 1900-1910. The Boxer Rebellion took place in China between 1899 and 1901. The conflict was a violent anti-foreign, anti-colonial and anti-Christian uprising that was carried out by a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patronize the Blind Man and his Dog Light Blue MarqueeMade by the J. & E. Stevens Company Cromwell, Ct. - Circa 1878 Following the close of the Civil War, many soldiers returned home maimed or blind. Children witnessed haunting images of injured soldiersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Initiating Bank 1st Degree Cast Iron Mechanical BankMechanical Novelty Works New Britain, Connecticut - Circa 1895 Place a coin in the boy's hands. Depress the lever, the goat butts the boy forward and the coin is thrown into the frog. This is one of tSee Sold Price
2021Boy and Bull Dog BankRare Polychrome Specimen By H. L. Judd Mfg. Company Wallingford, Ct. - Mid 1880's Provenance: Ed Mosler Collection Excellent Plus and Very Bright There are fewer than five known painted examples of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac NEWTON Principia Mathematica 3rd edIsaac NEWTON Philosophiae Naturalis Principia Mathematica [third edition] Offered for sale by Adam Langlands of 'Shadowrock Rare Books' - for more information please contact him via email at adaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Islamic Folio of Botanical Subject MatterManuscript page of botanical nature and calligraphy. Persian, 16th Century AD. The frame measures 18.5 x 15.75 inches, and miniature measures 9.3 x 6.4 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard EttiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Sinclaire Assyrian & Gooseberry American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlWhen was the last time you saw an octagonal punch bowl?! This one will take your breath away and just blow away all other pieces around it. This phenomenal punch bowl was cut and engraved by the masteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Musical Centennial Bell BankMade by Albert Feigl Philadelphia - Patented 1875 Feigl appears to have been an industrious inventor. His targets of inspiration varied widely, from improvements to housewares such as an apple peelerSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA SIGNED WALNUT DESK 1957SIGNED G. NAKASHIMA WALNUT DESK 1957: Walnut desk with two legs and a pedestal base with three drawers, body of American Walnut, purchased directly from George Nakashima in 1957 while on a visit to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Hofner Bass Signed by Paul McCartney w/PSA LOASigned by Paul McCartney himself, this left-handed Hofner "Beatle bass" is the ultimate Beatles collectible. It comes with a full Letter of Authenticity from PSA/DNA certifying McCartney's aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Seat BrakeHubley Mfg. - Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1906 - 29 1/2” Long For collectors of fancy carriage toys, this represents one of the iconic pillars of the field. This toy turned up at a sale in Boston in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Islamic Wood PanelEarly Islamic wood panel with Arabesque motif. Most likely Iraq, 11th century AD. 12.75 x 4 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Hofner Bass Signed by Paul McCartney w/Caiazzo LOA - RARESigned by Paul McCartney himself, this left-handed Hofner "Beatle bass" is the ultimate Beatles collectible. It comes with a full Letter of Authenticity from Frank Caiazzo, a world-reknowned Beatles aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Calamity BankJ. & E. Stevens Company Connecticut - Circa 1905 The “Calamity Bank” portrays collegiate football as it was played at the beginning of the 20th Century. In this particular example, we find two defSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLeBron James | Game & Photo Shoot-Worn St. Vincent-St. Mary "The Chosen One" Jersey - Photo-Matched$500,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Charak X Base Walnut Dining Table Parzinger style diamond design top. - 5 Leaves -Labeled$650(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.LAUREL Brass Tripod Floor Lamp. Corseted design form. Original shade. Diffuser. Label.$175(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDale Enochs, Indiana (20th/21st Century), Venus de Mojo, marble, 30"H x 18 3/4"W$300