Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENATO GUTTUSO, senza titoloRENATO GUTTUSO(1911, Bagheria - 1987, Roma) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x26,5 cmes. 60/150, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010) Screen with five panels - Artist's proofAllen Jones (born in 1937) & Kazuhide Takahama (1930-2010)Screen with five panels - Artist's proof 1Silkscreened and lacquered wood and rubberEdited by Paradisoterrestre, limited edition of 30 + 2 A.PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones*, Chest, 1968, Ex. 112/2000. Edition X Art CollectionAllen Jones*, (*1937) X Art Collection, Zürich Chest. 1968. Color screenprint on plastic. 37.2 x 26 x 12 cm. Here number 112 from an edition of 2000 copies. Edition X Art Collection, Zurich. InscSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Jones R.A. (British, born 1937) Album The complete portfolio, 1971, comprising seven litho...Allen Jones R.A. (British, born 1937) Album The complete portfolio, 1971, comprising seven lithographs printed in colours, on Rives handmade, each signed, dated and numbered 52/75 in pencil, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO La locomotiva.La locomotiva. Mixed media on paper. Cm 36,00 x 25,00. Signature lower right. Renato Guttuso Archive, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. 50's. Defects. 3095See Sold Price
Sold2022Naomi Campbell / Allen Jones A Limited Collector's Edition Art Book With Allen Jones Multiple Ar...Naomi Campbell / Allen Jones A Limited Collector's Edition Art Book With Allen Jones Multiple Artwork, 2016 Number 618 of 1,000. Hardcover with 4 fold-outs, signed by Naomi Campbell, 496 pages, 33 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Renato Guttuso, Mixed Media on PaperInk, graphite, and crayon on paper semi-abstract beach scene with figures. Signed upper right. Matted and framed under glass. [Sight: 6 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 12 1/4" H x 12 1/4"]. Glue residue onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato GuttusoRenato Guttuso, Italian (1911-1987) Mix media on paper Signed lower left Measures: 18 x 13 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, Portrait 1 from Album, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 64 x 48 cm; Firmata e datata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/75; Stampatore Emil Mathien, Zurich; Editore Malborougs Graphics, Londra; CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allen Jones - Miss AmericaArtist: Allen Jones Title: Miss America Year: 1965 Dimensions: 24in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jones (Allen) Ways & Means, 1977Jones (Allen) Ways & Means, First Edition, First Printing, Number 40 of 50 copies, signed and dated ‘Allen Jones 76’ on the justification page, 30 original screenprints in colours printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsStamped Indelibly. With 15 original rubberstamps by A. Warhol, R. Indiana, R. Creeley & others$7,400
23 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Signed #5 Copy of "Blinds & Shutters" Book$1,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
5 days LeftArs Coin WienThe Holy Bible 3 volumes. 1812. London. Total weight: 12 Kg. Very rare€1,800
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSex Pistols | Steve Jones Gibson Les Paul Guitar with Book, Photos, and DVD$50,000