Sold2021Rene Demeurisse Floral Still Life Oil PaintingRene Demeurisse (French, 1895-1961), oil on canvas depicting a vase of orange flowers accompanied by fruit, signed lower left and dated 1954, framed. 24" x 28 1/2" (canvas) 32" x 37 1/2" (framed). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Israeli Oil on Canvas "Port City" Signed lowerModern Israeli Oil on Canvas "Port City" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 24" x 29", frame measures 31-1/2" x 36-1/2". Shipping: Third party (estimate $500-$700)See Sold Price
Sold2020JACQUES BOUYSSOU (FRENCH, 1926-1997).Oil on Canvas. Port Scene. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso. From a Florida collection. - Dimensions: 38.25" high x 51.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Holland, British (1800-1870) Oil on canvasJames Holland, British (1800-1870) Oil on canvas "European Port". Signed lower right J. Holland. Minor edge losses and Craquelure. Measures 30" x 50", frame measures 41" x 61". Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021R SCHUMANN (EUROPEAN, 19TH/20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Port Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. Dimensions: 18" high x 40" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul/Pal Udvary, Hungarian (1900-1987) Oil on canvasPaul/Pal Udvary, Hungarian (1900-1987) Oil on canvas "Port Scene" Signed lower left. Craquelure, or in good condition. Measures 16" x 24", frame 23" x 31". Shipping $185.00See Sold Price
Sold2018After: David Burliuk (1882 - 1967) Oil on CanvasAfter: David Burliuk, Russian (1882 - 1967) Oil on Canvas, Port Scene, Signed Lower Right. Measures 23-7/8" H x 26-1/8" W, frame measures 31-5/8" H x 34-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Franc O/C "Port Scene"Francois Franc, French (1926-1989) Oil on canvas "Port Scene". Signed lower right, titled verso. Good condition. Measures 18-1/4" x 25-3/4", frame measures 22" x 29-1/2". All Items are third party shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Hode (1889 - 1942)Pierre Hode, French (1889 - 1942) Oil on Canvas "Parisian Port Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Unframed. Measures 19-3/4" x 24-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Moras (American, 19th/20th Century), oil on canvWalter Moras (American, 19th/20th Century), oil on canvas, Venice Port Scene, signed and inscribed Berlin 1880 (?) lower right, 26" x 41-1/4" canvas, 36" x 51-1/2" overall, hole to central field, tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK WILLIAM SCARBOROUGH (ENGLISH, 1860-1939)Oil on canvas. Port of London. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023DON BRACKETT (NM, B.1932) VENETIAN PORT, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Venetian Port," signed lower right Brackett (Don Brackett, New Mexico, b.1932), titled, signed, and inscribed Taos verso, label for Michael Wigley Galleries, Ltd., sighSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN VOLLET (French, b. 1935)Oil on canvas; "Port Grimaud" (framed); Signed; 20" x 25"; Accompanied by certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD HENRY EUGENE FLETCHER (ENGLISH, 1851-1945).Oil on Canvas. Thames Port Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roynette (20th c)Oil on canvas, "Port de caen", signed on stretcher. Cubist industrial scene. 20"h x 24" and 23"h x 27.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Paul) Williams Oil on Canvas(Paul) Williams Oil on Canvas, "Jardin du Port", signed lower right, verso fully signed and titled, sight 12" x 16", gilt and ebonized scroll painted wood frame, 20" x 24". [29]. CONDITION: Very good,See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Oil/Canvas "French Port"Mid Century Oil/Canvas "French Port". Nicely framed. Signed Lubell and dated '75 lower left. Good condition. Measures 25" x 41", frame measures 30" x 46-1/2". This item is too large to be shipped In HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Oil on Canvas - Italian Port SceneryAbstract Oil on Canvas - Italian Port Scenery Signed Local EstatePrivate Collector Normal Wear, See photos, otherwise, good condition Dimensions: 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas - Port Scene with Boat, SignedLarge oil on canvas painting depicting port scene with a boat. Signed. Framed in a gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 42"H x 54"W. Frame has light wear. In good condition. From a local, private estSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES COBELLE, FRENCH (1902-1994) O/C PAINTINGOil on canvas of European port view. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 35.25", (Canvas) H 24" x W 30" Condition: Surface dirt. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gerome; French Oil - La Port Saint-DenisOil on canvas. La Port Saint-Denis. Signed and inscribed l.r.; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2015H. Castellon Lithograph and Port Scene1.) Lithograph titled, "Versailles Garden." 2.) Oil on canvas of a port scene, signed illegibly. [Art: 15" x 18"; Frame: 18" x 20"/Art: 8" x 12"; Frame: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. Overall good condition, matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iris Michelle Raquin Oil on Canvas, 'Port de Bretagne'Iris Michelle Raquin (French 1923-2016) Oil on Canvas, 'Port de Bretagne', 1966, signed lower right 'Raquin', identification label en verso, 8" x 10". Mounted in painted carved wood frame with linen mSee Sold Price
BonhamsSuzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908-1998) Fête au port 21 3/4in x 18 1/2in (55.2 x 47cm)$650(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, Maine$50
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Painting by Dietrich Grunewald, (US 1916-2003) Signed, titled$1
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJules Eugene Pages (France/CA 1867-1946) Oil On Canvas Painting Of Parisian Scene$25
2024Jasper52Early 20th Century French Impressionist Signed Oil Industrial River LandscapeSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesD. Tayler, Oil on Canvas, Regatta with Sailboats And Freighters, Ca. 2000, H 24" W 36"$100