Sold2022after Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young manafter Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young man sitting by the sea)etching and engraving, 19th century, engraved by Jean-Baptiste Danguin (1823-1894), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Tissot - Au Bord de la merArtist: James Tissot Title: Au Bord de la mer Year: 1880 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Femmes courant au bord de la merArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femmes courant au bord de la mer Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pegurier, O/C "The Water Meadows"1881. Auguste Pegurier (Fr. 1856-1936). Signed lower right. "Plantes au bord de la Mer sur la plage". Frame size: 9" high, 12" wide. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso ( Baigneuse Assise au Bord) Pencil SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Baigneuse Assise au Bord de la Mer (Bather Sitting on The Edge of The Sea) Vintage colored print on paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL D'AGUILAR, BRITISH (1924 - 2011) O/CImpressionist-style oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled "Dimanche au bord de la mer" verso. In swept frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 46", (Canvas) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Minor fSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gisberg Pupp - Aquatint"Femmes au bord de la mer," three panels of abstract studies of women. Largest image (EA, signed and dated '64): Largest image: 3"Sq. (13" X 10")See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir 1 lithograph and 1 etchingPierre Auguste Renoir- ''Femme au Cep de Vigne (Woman at Vine)''- lithograph, heavy moisture stain through majority of print (whole image), causing waviness of paper in top half; ''La Baigneuse deboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl. "Une Maison bord de la Mer"(French, 1929-2008). Lithograph in colors, ed. 34/150, pencil signed "Roger Muhl" lr, Mourlot Editions, Mourlot blind stamp ll, sight size: 35 3/4 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Desnoyer - Liseuses au Bord de MerArtist: Francois Desnoyer Title: Liseuses au Bord de Mer Year: 1950 Dimensions: 18.25in. by 14.25in. Edition: 65 from the rare limited edition of 150 Suite: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL LITHOGRAPH AU BORD DE MERJEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (FRENCH 1935-) LITHOGRAPH H 21" W 16" AU BORD DE MER #181/275 Pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left. Frame 30" X 24". Depicting a French beauty on a balcony oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros Etching, Bords de La JanneAlphonse Legros (French/British (1837-1911) Bords de la Janne, etching, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. In his youth, the artist visited family farms in the area of Veronnes. LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barbizon School (French, 2nd Half 19th Century)Barbizon School (French, Second Half 19th Century) "Femmes au Bord de la Riviere" oil on canvas indistinctly signed lower right. Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 13-3/4" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson Oil on Canvas, Riverside SceneAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003). Oil on canvas titled "Au Bord De La Seine". Signed lower right. With gallery tag. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON REBRY (Canadian, 1933-2007)Au Bord de la FalaiseOil on canvas Signed lower right Artist stamp, title and dated 1992 versoSize: 18.25 x 14 in (46 x 36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre Bonnard (1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet), 'Bord de mer, voilier au loin',€4,000
14 hrs LeftBonhamsLE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) La mer est toujours présente Ensemble complet des dix lithog...€1,800
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50