Sold2017Renoir "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" 1904 EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) 4th Variation Edition of 1000, one of twelve lithographs that composed the Vollard Suite. Catalogue Raisonne' listed number 48 in the Loys detail graphics catalogue,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)DESCRIPTION: Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Lithograph on Japan paper. Femme au cep de vigne (Woman and the Vine). Signed in plate lower left. Labeled on back. Dated 1904. Matted in gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir 1 lithograph and 1 etchingPierre Auguste Renoir- ''Femme au Cep de Vigne (Woman at Vine)''- lithograph, heavy moisture stain through majority of print (whole image), causing waviness of paper in top half; ''La Baigneuse deboutSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Au Cep de Vigne 3 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du LivreSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR ETCHING "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE"A Pierre Auguste Renoir etching titled, "The Woman by the Grape Vine." It was purchased in the 1960's at J.L Hudson Gallery in Detroit. It measures 13" x 9.75" (Framed 18" x 14.5"). Some spotting andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2016Women playing with Tchonka. Timor. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes jouant au Tchonka“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Peronan.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. Oceanie ou cinquieme parSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold20231879 Gerome Guard House in Cairo engraving signedJean-Leon Gerome (French, 1824 - 1904). A Guard House in Cairo (Corps de garde d'Arnaoutes au Caire). Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by master engraver Paul-AdoSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelA. LEMOINE (*1824) after DE KEYSER (*1813), Rubens painting, around 1860, Etching€400
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
BonhamsVALENTINE HENRIETTE PRAX ZADKINE (1899-1981) 'JEUNE FEMME AU GUERIDON,' France, c. 1920, oil on ...$1,500