Sold2020RENZO VESPIGNANIRoma 1924 - 2001 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 105 x 69,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001): Women portraits, 1983RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001) Women portraits, 1983 Pencil on paper, 68 x 49 cm Signature, place and date lower left: Viale Lazio, Vespignani, 1983 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renzo Vespignani “La Maga” 1999Renzo Vespignani (Rome, 1924 - Rome, 2001)"La maga" 1999 3 bars in lithography, 3 in etching and 3 in ceramolle 64x94 cm signed and numbered 175/180 on the bottom left Certificate of authenticity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani Modernist Hand Signed LithographRenzo Vespignani (1924-2001, Italian) Modernist Cityscape Lithograph. Hand signed and dated '62 lower right corner. 59 out of 210. Measures 25 1/2" x 22" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965, Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (61/75) at lower right, 28"h x 21.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 21.25"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75''Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75'' Signed in pencil and numbered 6/200. Unframed. Black farm truck.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTIRoma 1876 ; 1960 Magister Equitum, 1924-25 Bronzo, cm 67 x 65 x 22 Marchio Archivio Cambellotti e numerato sul retro Esemplare 9/9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI Nel bagno. .Nel bagno. . 1960. Oil on canvas . Cm 139,00 x 100,00. Signature on the right. Netta Vespignani authenticity certificate (copy).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferron, Marcelle - Abstraction - 1977Ferron, Marcelle (1924-2001) Abstraction (1977) Description: Eau-forte on paper, E.A. 3/5, signed and dated Ferron 77, dedication by the artist Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 12.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasudeo S Gaitonde - oil on artesanal paperVasudeo S. Gaitonde (Indian, 1924–2001)Title: UntitledMedium: oil on artesanal paperSize: 39 x 21 cm. (centimeters - area painting)See Sold Price
Sold2024James A. Neff. Sr. (1924-2001) 2 Creative Wood Turnings2 James A. Neff. Sr. (1924-2001) 2 Creative Wood Turnings, Catasauqua, PA. Size: Height: 1) 5" (12 cm); 2) 5.5" 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Vasudeo Gaitonde - drawing on paperVasudeo S. Gaitonde (Indian, 1924–2001)Title: Untitled , 1957Medium: pencial drawing on paperSize: 22.5 x 16.6 cm - area drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Grippi, Untitled - Spheres, ScreenprintArtist: Joseph Grippi, American (1924 - 2001) Title: Untitled - Spheres Year: circa 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 21/50 Size: 27.25 x 46 in. (69.22 x 116.84 cm) PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Fabien (Danish, born 1924) oil on canvas, LadyLouis Fabien (Danish, born 1924) oil on canvas, Lady with Poppies, Dans Les CoqueLicots, 23-1/2 x 23-1/2 inches, 60 x 60 cm. framed, Wally Findlay Galleries, ca. 2001.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Conte (Roma 1939)Equilibri, 2001 tecnica mista, legno e metalli su tavola cm 35 x 35 Firmato al verso: U. Bruno Conte, Equilibri, 2001 Notes: mixed media, wood and metals on board, cm 35 x 35, signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study).JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study). Crayon and graphite drawing on thin white board, circa 1974. 737x584 mm; 29x23 inches. Signed, dated "July, 1974" and inscribed "all good wishes to..See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle Ferron (1924 - 2001) Canadian Artist OilMarcelle Ferron (1924 - 2001) was active/lived in Quebec / Canada, France. Marcelle Ferron is known for Abstract painting, stained-glass artist. Medium: Oil on board Size: 22" x 18" Frame Size: 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Biggers (1924-2001) - Brown Family (Family of Six)John Biggers 1924-2001 Brown Family (Family of Six) Lithograph printed in brown on cream wove paper 1986 signed, titled, dated, and numbered 27/50. Provenance: The collection of Faith Grobman, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Watercolor Painting Signed & Dated Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only declare the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Biggers, 1924-2001, CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATIONJohn Biggers1924-2001CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATION1993color lithograph on paper12 x 35 inches (image)full marginssigned, dated and numbered in pencil by the artist,See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti Original blueprint frame Type 35€500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti Original blueprint type 35 front leaf springs€200