Sold2021Round Tray, ABCG, Signed LibbeyRound Tray, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 12", Snowflake Center With Hobstar Chain Ring And Engraved Floral Border, One Small Surface Edge Nick, MO Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Stewart Signed Drawing w/ Harvey Repro PosterHarvey Vintage Reproduction Poster with James Stewart Signed Drawing. Frame has some surface wear. Frame approx. 33 in. H x 17.5 in. W. Poster approx. 16 in. H x 10 in. W. Signed drawing approx. 7.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS SIGNED SMALL OAK DESKQuarter sawn oak desk with exposed supports, the drawer opens to a hinged surface and fitted pen tray, impressed Limbert's Arts & Crafts.H. 29", W. 24", D. 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023SGN Framed Repro, Van Gogh's Dr Gachet,Signed illegibly to lower right. Whole frame measures approx 24 5/8 X 28 5/8 inches, window within frame measures approx 19 3/8 x 23 3/8 inches. Minimal scuffing to frames surface, no wear to paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg FRANCES LYNN Dumplin Repro Porcelain DollVintage 1991 Frances Lynn Dumplin reproduction porcelain doll. Signed to back of neck. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 16 inches long. Frances Lynn, Frances Lynn doll, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mosaic Tile Co - Zanesville, OH African American Tile c1920sMosaic Tile Co - Zanesville, OH African American Tile c1920s. Signed. Small surface fleck fleck, otherwise perfect condition. 6" x 6". Frame 11.75" x 11.75". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruby Panana. Large Pot with Multi-Bird Design.Ruby Panana. Large Pot with Multi-Bird Design. Zia Potter. Signed on bottom. Small surface wear, otherwise excellent condition. 12.5" h x 17" diameter at widest spot. Provenance: Purchased from Ray anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Glass Small TrayDESCRIPTION: A Louis Comfort Tiffany yellow favrile glass small tray. Signed on the underside "L.C.T."CIRCA: Early 20th CenturyORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 1" and 3" in diameterFrom the Paul Ballardo ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stoneware crock decorated with a cobalt blue bird onStoneware crock decorated with a cobalt blue bird on branch, signed Albany NY. Small light surface spalling area on back side, otherwise very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20161905 - 1910 Moxie Tip Tray.A good, bright tray with only some small surface marks and the lightest of wear. 9.3. Condition (Near Mint). Size 6" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ten handmade Polish pottery serving dishes including aTen handmade Polish pottery serving dishes including a tall square bowl signed Fryc, small square tray signed Chyka, large square tray signed Fugai, serpentine tray signed and numbered, three bowls anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Small Tray c1930Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Small Tray c1930. Signed. Aged patina. 3.25d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Marked Pickard, Yosemite Falls VellumVase Marked Pickard, Yosemite Falls Vellum, 9.75" x 6", Scenic Decor, Artist Signed Marker, Two Handles, Small Surface Spot Touch-Up On One Handle, Phillip Crutcher Collection, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Small Tray c1925Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Small Tray c1925. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING</See Sold Price
Sold2023Claycraft - Los Angeles Tile c1920sClaycraft - Los Angeles Tile c1920s. Signed. A couple of small surface chips, otherwise perfect condition. 3.75"w x 1.75". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Decorated Glass ArticlesVenetian overlay perfumer, other perfumers and a small tray. One signed. One perfumer as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shelley, B& G, Wedgwood, Limoges, Collectors China (6)Collector or Dealer's Lot of Fine China. A foral decorated Shelley dish, Wild Anemones, sgd. and entitled at the underside; B & G. small trays (2) signed at the underside; a Wedgwood covered box decorSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Lalique Crystal Signed Small Pin trays and 1 Steuben Glass Bowl5 Lalique Crystal Signed Small Pin trays and 1 Steuben Glass BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica Group of 5 pieces, includes George JonesMajolica Group of 5 pieces, includes George Jones Oyster Plate, (repaired), signed Compotes &unsigned large oval tray, small round plate, Diameters range from 8'' to 12.75''See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarice Cliff Art Deco "Bizarre" Floral Bowl c1930sClarice Cliff Art Deco "Bizarre" Floral Bowl c1930s. Marked "Gay Day Hand Painted". Signed. A few small flecks to surface, otherwise perfect condition. 3.25"d x 2 1/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Judaic Silver GroupingThree piece Judaic silver grouping, 925 signed miniature footed box with Hebrew lettering and relief Lulav and Etrog on lid, St. 925 signed small round tray with raised Hebrew lettering and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ABCG ITEMS(2) ABCG ITEMS INCLUDING - (1) 12" SIGNED HAWKES PRINCESS PATTERN CELERY TRAY (SMALL INTERIOR ROUGHNESS) - (1) 8.5" SQUARE BOWL, PATTERN SIMILAR TO CHICAGO BY FRY (EDGE ROUGHNESS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kipp Small Pewter Tray c1920sKarl Kipp Small Pewter Tray c1920s. Signed. Original patina. 5.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselvesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Lapid Pottery Israel SignedLot of 3 Lapid Pottery Israel Signed vases and small tray. Approx. size 1.5-5.5 inches tall x 4-7 wide. Approx. weight together 4 lbs. 1.5 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shippingSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early to mid-20th century Iraqi silver and niello small tray, Omara dated 1930, signed Hantoush£240
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryWard Bennett for Brickel Vide-Poche Clear glass concave signed small scale vide-poche with a slight$1,200
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEAN$75(3 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC IMPERIAL-NATIONAL$50(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Waltham 9 Carat Half Hunter Pocketwatch, having hallmarks to external and dust covers and keyless£450
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCInternational Silver Company “Camille” Pattern Concave Serving Tray$5