Sold2021ERZGEBIRGE houses, wood, colored, 11 pieces, height: 8ERZGEBIRGE houses, wood, colored, 11 pieces, height: 8 cm German Description ERZGEBIRGE Häuser, Holz, farbig gefasst, 11 Teile, H: 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023house, c. 1880, 40 cm, wood, colored, nice size, without outrigger German Description Packhaus,house, c. 1880, 40 cm, wood, colored, nice size, without outrigger German Description Packhaus, ca. 1880, 40 cm, Holz, farbig gefasst, schöne Gr., ohne KranauslegerSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERTER BROTHERS (1864-1906) Dressing Table with Mirrorcirca 1880commissioned for the Darius Ogde...HERTER BROTHERS (1864-1906) Dressing Table with Mirror circa 1880 commissioned for the Darius Ogden Mills Residence, 'Happy House,' Millbrae, California, ebonized wood, marquetry, marble, and glass, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE. BRIGHTLY COLOREDLITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE. BRIGHTLY COLORED WITH FAUX WOOD FRONT DOOR AND "STAINED GLASS" WINDOW ON SECOND FLOOR, 2 ½ STORY HOUSE WITH FRONT OPENING TO REVEAL 2 ROOMS. MARKED ABOVESee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Miendl (1891-1967) Austria Seascape Oil PaintingAlbert Meindl (1891 - 1967, Austria) oil on canvas painting. Titled Away For The Catch. Signed Miendl lower left. Good condition. House in a gold colored wood frame. Some flaking to frame. Work measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, 2 pieces, staging hospital withERZGEBIRGE miniatures, 2 pieces, staging hospital with casualties, nurse and accessories, colored wood, 1 fort with guard house and flag German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, 2 Teile, EtappeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, 9 pieces houses, 1 funnel isERZGEBIRGE miniatures, 9 pieces houses, 1 funnel is missing, colored wood, height: 8.5 cm German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, 9 Teile Häuser, 1 Schornstein fehlt, Holz farbig gefasst, H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Turned Inlaid Wood Colored Fruit Display Bowl,ModernTurned Inlaid Wooden Multi Colored Fruit, Display Bowl. This is a gorgeous, multi-colored turned wooden bowl. It has a geometric pattern with multiple types and colors of wood. This beautiful bowl wouSee Sold Price
2018NEW Prada wood (colored) calfskin agenda A19+A7Brand: Prada NEW Color: wood Style: Agenda A19+A7 SAFFIANO BASIC Materials: 100% calfskin Made in Italy Note: Does not include current calendarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Sullivan Babson House Wood Original CorbelThis piece is from one of the few residences that Louis Sullivan designed- one of only two that were designed in the 20th century. Built in 1907, the residence was built for a wealthy Edison phonograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021White House Wood- Block of Wood in Original Box (Rare)Here is a 4X2.25X2.25 block of wood that comes in the original box. The block of wood is a section of timber removed from the White House after 112 years of service during the residence of 26 PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern George Nelson Herman MillerMid-Century Modern G Nelson Herman Miller Wood Dresser. Designed by George Nelson for Herman Miller in 1952 as part of the Basic Cabinet Series, this handsome chest is made of a blonde colored wood, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Danish Modern Credenza Sliding Doors,Mid-centuryLarge Danish Modern Credenza Sliding Doors,Mid-century. The beautiful light colored wood appears to be teak. This credenza has a mid-century modern aesthetic that will bring a cool vibe to any room inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Danish Modern Credenza Sliding Doors,Mid-centuryLarge Danish Modern Credenza Sliding Doors,Mid-century. The beautiful light colored wood appears to be teak. This credenza has a mid-century modern aesthetic that will bring a cool vibe to any room inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Japanese Tansu Isho Dansu Chest of Drawers,DresserTall Japanese Tansu Isho Dansu Chest of Drawers,Dresser. This is a handsome tall Tansu chest with warm colored wood. It has metal hardware and details throughout. It has four tiers with 5 drawers, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henredon Artefacts Campaign Style Dresser CredenzaHenredon Artefacts Campaign Style Dresser Credenza. Wide dresser has 9 drawers, metal pulls which look like 2 intertwined ovals, and is made of lighter colored wood veneer, with darker wood base. ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Style 8-Drawer Chests with Tatami Tops, Mid Century ModernPair Japanese Style 8 Drawer Dressers with Tatami Tops. Matching dressers are made of blonde colored wood, and have removable woven tatami tops with wooden frames. Dimensions are 29.5 in h x 36 in w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-century Modern Tall Wooden 5 Shelf BookcaseMid-century Modern Tall Wooden 5 Shelf Bookcase. Simple and elegant shelving unit is made of medium colored wood, with 5 adjustable shelves. Quite useful for storage and display in your office or famiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Aalto Mid-Century Modern Bent Wood StoolMid-Century Alvar Aalto Blonde Bent Wood Stool. Well-loved vintage piece, in lighter colored wood with a patina of scratches. We believe this to be an earlier example.Dimensions are 17.25 in h x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Antique Wooden Folding Chairs,Wedding VenueSet of 4 Antique Wooden Folding Chairs,Wedding Venue. Chairs with slatted seats are made from a dark colored wood, and fold for easy transportation or storage. Ideal for outdoor events and temporary sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Grain Painted Wooden Desk/Counter w/StorageFaux Grain Painted Wooden Desk/Counter w/Storage. Grain painted on dark wood to imitate light colored wood, this counter has an open space on the back for a chair or stool, with storage on either sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Antique Wooden Folding Chairs,Wedding VenueSet of 4 Wooden Folding Chairs. This is a set of 4 wooden folding chairs. They are made from a light-colored wood, and fold for easy transportation or storage. These folding chairs would be a welcomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Rocking Chair w/Woven Rope SeatMid-Century Modern Rocking Chair w/Woven Rope Seat. Bentwood rocker is made of blonde colored wood seat is made of white woven rope, reminiscent of macrame. Inviting seat for your sunporch or living rSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJapanese Positive Photographic Glass Plates$100
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House Tapestry$50