Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K yellow gold keychain18 K yellow gold keychain decorated with British coin, denomination one pound sterling, of 1958. Total weight 17.7 gr. Llavero en oro 18 K amarillo decorado con moneda británica denominación unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locket pendant in yellow goldLocket pendant in yellow gold, fully decorated with small turquoise and natural pearls. Gross weight 6 gr. 23 x 16 mm. Colgante relicario en oro amarillo totalmente decorado con pequeñas turquesasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pink gold filigree broochPink gold filigree brooch decorated with British coin, denomination one pound sterling, from 1919. Total diameter 47 mm. Gross weight 14.6 gr. Prendedor en filigrana de oro rosado decorado con monedaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920.VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Bibliography: Revista Plus Ultra, nº 55, year V.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose con el Nino CristoMexican retablo, depicting San Jose con el Nino Cristo (Saint Joseph with the Christ Child), oil on canvas, framed, circa 19th century height 8 in. x width 6 in. Provenance: Property from a San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Greek religious icon.Icono griego en madera pintada a mano con detalles en oro. "Santo." Pequeñas averías. Medidas: alto 13 cm - ancho 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Retablo, Nuestra Senora de Lourdes con Santa BernadetteMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Senora de Lourdes con Santa Bernadette (Our Lady of Lourdes with Saint Bernadette), circa 19th c., oil on tin sight:13.5"h x 9.5"w, frame:16"h x 12"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Retablo, Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y CristoMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y Cristo (Our Lady of Light with the Virgin Mother holding the Christ-child) in her left handing and holding onto a manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Adam and Eva Retablo, 1996Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Adam and Eva Retablo, 1996carved wood, gesso, natural pigmentssigned and dated lower left: CARRILLO 96inscribed verso: Adam y Eva / To Georgia / Con Carino / ySee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Peruvian Folk Art Retablo, Holy Mother and ChildPeruvian folk art retablo (Santero), depicting the Holy Mother and Child, marked "madera" (wood), circa 1910s, oil on canvas, in ornate wooden carved frame 19"h x 15"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, San Antonio Retablo, 2003Monica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)San Antonio Retablo, 2003wood, gesso, pigmentsigned lower right: Monica 03inscribed verso: Para / Georgia / Con amor y cariño / Monica y [illegible] / Happy BirthdaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
1 day LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
4 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th Century$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetMexican oil paint on Canvas retablo of 'Our Lady of Guadalupe', 19th century$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000