Sold2016Fina Gomez Revenga: DriftwoodMedium: Copper Plate Gravure Printer: Draeger Freres, France Limited Edition 2551/3000 (folio signed by author) Velin Helio Paper Date: 1954 Image Size: 11 x 9 inches Text on the back of each image FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fina Gomez Revenga: WindowMedium: Copper Plate Gravure Printer: Draeger Freres, France Limited Edition 2551/3000 (folio signed by author) Velin Helio Paper Date: 1954 Image Size: 11 x 15.5 inches Text on the back of each imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruben Gomez Official Major League Signed Baseball - 1954 Stat Ball InscriptionsRuben Gomez Official Major League Signed Baseball - 1954 Stat Ball InscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Payment for $ 100. Hand Written letter drawing.Jose Luis Cuosé Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Pago por $ 100 Dolares.Payment for $100. A Signed and dated Nov 1954 Letter from Cuevas to Gomez Sicre with a drawing, Ink and gouache on paper. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Ilustre Jesuita, 1954. Personal Letter-DrawingJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Ilustre Jesuita, 1954. Personal letter to Jose Gomez Sicre. Ink pencil and red color pencil. 12 x 8 7/8 In (30.5 x 22.5 cm) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a giftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017). El Castillo de Kafka,1954. Hand Written letter drawing.Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017). El Castillo de Kafka,1954. A Signed and dated 1954 Letter from Cuevas to Gomez Sicre with a drawing from the Kafka Series. Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a personaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(97) 1954 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS w/MINOR STARSVERY NICE LOT - OVERALL EX-VGEX - includes Pete Runnels, Earle Combs, Dick Groat, Luke Easter, Lary Doby, Juinior Gillam, Schoolboy Row, Ruben Gomez, Hank Thompson & Other Baseball Greats - ONLY FEW DSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Fina Sterling Silver TumblersDESCRIPTION: Six sterling silver tumblers by Fina. Marked "Sterling by Fina". One engraved "Col. M. Harvey Taylor June 4, 1954". MEASUREMENTS: Each 5" high. Approximately 22.10 troy ounces total. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
2023Original on canvas Michael Schofieldby Michael Schofield Original on board. Hand signed by the artist. Approx image size 24 x24 inches. One of a kind original. Includes certificate Custom framed. This work was purchased directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stevie Nicks Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Beaded Handbag in Original BoxMeasures 7" long (including tassels), x 6" wide at the base. The chain measures approximately 11" long from end to end. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz. Carpet. Old./Heris. Teppich. Alt.344 cm x 236 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 344 cm x 236 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold brooch 'crab' with sapphires and brilliants18 kt gold brooch 'crab' with sapphires and brilliants , WG 750/000, orange coloured sapphires total approx. 2.0 ct, 2 brilliants as eyes total approx. 0.05 ct Wesselton/if, approx. 6.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016BO-PEEP ON SHEEP CANDY CONTAINERWooly German sheep, wood legs, composition head with glass eyes, newer bisque head doll sitting on sheep, sheep head removes for candy retrieval. 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Jaguar XK120 SE Roadster Chassis no. S674747 Engine no. F1765-8S1954 Jaguar XK120 SE Roadster Chassis no. S674747 Engine no. F1765-8S 3,442cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 2 SU Carburetors 180bhp at 5,200rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Independent Front SuspensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Eggs and Dominoes, 1954Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Eggs and Dominoes, 1954 oil on masonite signed Abercrombie and dated (lower left) 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Provenance:The ArtistMargot Beman Andreas, purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Grelle (1954- ), ScoutingMartin Grelle (1954- ), Scouting, oil on canvas, 9 x 12, signed lower right: MARTIN GRELLE © '97 (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Grelle (1954- ), First of JuneMartin Grelle (1954- ), First of June, oil on canvas, 14 x 18, signed lower right: MARTIN GRELLE © 1990 (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, c 1954, 27 1/2" lVerne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, soldered tone holes, open holes, B-foot, traditional scale, A-440 pitch, SN 1355, made in 1954, 27.5" long, weight 15.3 troy ounces of 14K gold, AGW is 8.95 TO of fineSee Sold Price
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sROBERT GWATHMEY (New York/Virginia, 1903-1988), "Farmer's Wife" (The Grandmother), 1954., Color$1,000
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1954 Let's Rock$50(11 bids)