Sold2018LE Bronze Sculpture by Erte; L'Amour with COAFrom the limited edition "Erte: Images in Bronze" collection here we have the glamorous L'Amour. Know to be the "Father of Art Deco", Erte's (Russia 1892-1990) love of sculpting is obvious in this lavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir - Le fleuve ScamandreArtist: Pierre Auguste Renoir Title: Le fleuve Scamandre Year: c. 1900 Dimensions: 12.6in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duane Alt (b. 1935), "Le Fleuve en France"Duane Alt(b. 1935)"Le Fleuve en France"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: D. Alt; titled in blue pen and in another hand on a partial label affixed to the frame, verso30" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Le Fleuve ScamandrePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Le Fleuve Scamandre (Delteil 24), c.1900 Etching on cream wove paper, with the artist's inkstamped signature, from the edition of 1000 for the unpublished edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015PISSARRO, H. Claude. Pastel on Paper "Le FleuvePris de El Roda en Egyte". Signed lower right, copy of inscribed title and signature affixed verso. Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935). From a Chappaqua, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 9.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Le Fleuve VertArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Fleuve Vert Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght Editeur Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Le Fleuve VertArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Fleuve Vert Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght Editeur Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2020Etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir: 'Le Fleuve Scamandre'Etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French: 1841-1919) titled 'Le Fleuve Scamandre'; etching on wove paper; first plate, appears to be second state, with printed signature at lower right; framed; 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre August. Etching. "Le FleuveScamandre" Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: Plate - 9" high x 7.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le Fleuve Scamandre (The RiverLot 12 Pierre-Auguste Renoir French (1841-1919) Le Fleuve Scamandre (The River Scamander) (c. 1910) etching plate: 9 x 7 1/4 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard Stone acquired by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riviere, Henri Le Fleuve. 1897. Farblithographie auf Papier auf Pappe aufgezogen. Im Stein signiertRiviere, HenriLe Fleuve. 1897. Farblithographie auf Papier auf Pappe aufgezogen. Im Stein signiert und mit dem roten Monogrammstempel. 54,5 x 82 cm (60,5 x 87 cm). Unter Passepartout montiert. AltersbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blier, Jean-Marc - Vue sur le fleuveBlier, Jean-Marc (1921-1994) Vue sur le fleuve Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back J.M. Blier, label of Maison d'Art St-Laurent Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baptist D'Asnville (1697-1782), "Le Fleuve SaintJean Baptist D'Asnville (1697-1782), "Le Fleuve Saint Laurent," H. - 22 in., W. - 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024[2] MARC CHAGALL Vintage Color Lithographs THE ANGEL; LE FLEUVE VERT[2] MARC CHAGALL Vintage Color Lithographs THE ANGEL; LE FLEUVE VERT size: 22.25 in. x 11 in. (long), 12.5 in. x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Le Fleuve Vert," 1974, photolithograph in colors on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 44/50 (aside from the book edition of 10000), publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)L'Amour, 1990. Cold painted bronze. Signed, edition 207/500. Seven Arts Ltd, London. 11 1/2" wide x 18 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe siècleSampans sur le fleuve Panneau de laque à fond or H. 40 cm - L. 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Lionceau Parfum Pour Brunes Perfume Bottles- Lionceau - Medium red scroll bottle. Parfum Pour Brunes. Circa 1925 - Lionceau - Medium black scroll bottle. Le Fleuve Bleue. Circa 1925 - Lionceau - Small green scroll bottle. (Lionceau - 2,3,4) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA CITADELLE: A.J. CRONIN, 1950 GRAU SALA ILLUS.LA CITADELLE: A.J. CRONIN, 1950. Le Fleuve Etincelant, Paris. With original illustrations by Grau Sala. Limited edition in two volumes, number 223 of a total 500 printed (including 25 hors commerce),See Sold Price
Sold2024J Schroeder 1800s Original Engraving The Port of Quebec SIGNED FRAMEDJ Schroeder (19th Century). Quebec, sur le Fleuve St Laurent (Quebec, on the St Lawrence River). Original engraving on wove paper. Signed in the plate. Year: c. 1850. Image Size 4 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015R. John Wright "Winnie the Pooh"R. John Wright "Winnie the Pooh" doll in original box with certificate of authenticity LE 1990/2500 and dated 5/21/87, unused in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Book with Original Lithograph, Paris, 1974.Marc Chagall - Book with Original Lithograph, Paris, 1974. Andre Pieyre de Mandiargues. French. With original lithograph by Chagall on a double page- Le Fleuve Vert. Maeght Editeur. 28.5x29.5cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Barry Bonds 1990 MVP Autographed Photo Plaque$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Frontispiece Hand signed certificate for Tristan and Isolde Le Philtre d'Amour$400
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANK ROBICHEZ (Attr.le), Due consolle impilabili e piano€200
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Frontispiece Hand signed certificate for Tristan and Isolde Le Philtre d'Amour$450
Oct 04Curated AuctionsERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990): A GOUACHE ON PAPER COSTUME DESIGN 'LE COLIS POSTAL'£350
795 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape Art$10