Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2022TASHA TUDOR (1915-2008) "She was standing inside the secret garden."TASHA TUDOR (1915-2008) "She was standing inside the secret garden." Illustration for page 69 of Frances Hodgson Burnett's The Secret Garden, (Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1962) illustrated by Tudor; repSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL TIBBETS' ZIPPO LIGHTER, FLOWN ON THE 'ENOLA GAY'An exceedingly rare and desirable relic, a black Zippo lighter carried by Enola Gay pilot PAUL TIBBETS (1915-2008) on his historic August 6, 1945 mission in the B-29 bomber Enola Gay in which he delivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola (1915-2008) Resting on Laguna BeachFilastro Mottola (1915-2008) Resting on Laguna Beach (California) signed 'Mottola' (lower left), signed again and titled '© Filastro Mottola' (on the reverse) oil on Masonite 12 x 10in framed 19See Sold Price
Sold2015TASHA TUDOR ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATIONFOR HER BOOK 'THE SPRINGS OF JOY'; 11 1/2" X 19 1/4" SIGHT; NH/VT/MA 1915-2008; BOOK IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola, San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFilastro Mottola (1915-2008), San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf, oil on board, signed "Mottola" lower left. 30" x 40", birdseye maple frame size: 34" x 44". Good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Brownlow, "Cathedral" oil on board. SignedDavid Brownlow, "Cathedral" oil on board. Signed lower left, "David Brownlow". Board: 36"H x 11"W; Frame: 38.5"H x 13.5"W. David Brownlow (American, 1915-2008). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
SoldTUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy Digging in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor o...TUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy Digging in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor on paper, signed in watercolor in image ('T.Tudor'), image size 225 x 174 mm, (approximately 300 x 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Brownlow, Untitled, Cathedral AbstractionDavid Brownlow (Texas, Fort Worth 1915 - 2008) Untitled, Cathedral Abstract Oil on board Framed, Measuring H 37 W 10.5 in Provenance: Private Collector Condition: In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertozzi & Casoni, Minimi avanziFirmata e datata sulla base, Ceramica policroma, W. 54 - D. 34 - H. 18 Cm, Bertozzi & Casoni. Nulla è come appare. Forse, Allemandi & C. Editore, Torino, 2008, s.p. (ill.), 5 luglio - 2 settembre 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra.Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra. Turin, 1953. In frame. (cm in frame 83x52) (slight defects) IT Eliocopia del rustico d'ingresso di CasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo de Carli,Sei sedie mod. 693 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1959 cm 45x46x87, Bibliografia G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, p. 164, Skira, 2008.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli, prod. Cassina (10)Italia, 1950s 86x45x45 cm. eight n° 693 mod. chairs, wood and upholstered vinyl leather. production labelLiterature: G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Milano 2008, p. 164See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINO Five coat hangers.Five coat hangers. 1955. Bush-hammered and forged brass.. Cm 18,00 x 23,00 x 10,00. Literature (for exemple by Carlo Mollino): Lisa Licitra Ponti, Enrichetta Ritter, Mobili e interni di architetti itaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 915 armchair for Cinova.915 armchair for Cinova. 1970. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 86,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Footrest: 36 x 65 x 65 cm Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 158.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Portrait of a child with headscarf€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Self-portrait with owl and donkey€950
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Excelsior', patinated bronze, H 61 cm€700
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsOrfei Orfeo (1836-1915), interior with two elderly men discussing the day's news during the shave,€3,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Le Fauconnier', patinated bronze, H 85 cm€700
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Langerock (1830-1915), wooded landscape with fishing boy, 1880, oil on canvas in an imposing€3,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsGeorge Minne (1866-1941), study drawing, 1915, pencil on paper 23 x 17.5 cm. (9.0 x 6.8 in.), Frame:€700
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Langerock (1830-1915), 'Effet d'Automne', 1889, oil on canvas in an imposing giltwood frame€3,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€1,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€400(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000(1 bid)