Sold2023Hiro Yamagata, oil painting, Paris Street, 1977Oil painting titled "Paris Street" painted in 1977, by Hiro Yamagata, b. 1948, Japanese Approximate Dimensions: 15 inches W x 18.25 inches H, Frame 16 inches W by 19 inches H Oil on Canvas Sold at DoySee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Cobelle, Paris Street, Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle (1902-1994), Paris street view, oil on canvas, 36" x 48", frame 46" x 58". Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, 1933 ) Paris PaintingMichel Delacroix (French, 1933 -) Paris Street Scene Painting. Titled - Le Cafe Royal. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left, Michel Delacroix. Also signed and titled on the reverse of the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Marais-Milton, (French, 1872-1948)Victor Marais-Milton (French, 1872-1948) "Le Jeu de Domino" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 31" x 34-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Balenciaga couture cloth of gold cocktail suit,A Balenciaga couture cloth of gold cocktail suit, probably Spring-Summer 1962, Paris labelled and numbered 83293, the lustrous fabric woven with stylised honeysuckle repeats, the sleeveless dress withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier LC4 Cassina Lounge - Signed #98173Iconic, original, ageless. Created in 1928 and exhibited at the Paris Salon dÂ’Automne in 1929, LC4 embodies the relationship between form and function in the balance between design purity and comfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin (1861-1936): Le MoulinLouis Vivin (1861-1936): Le Moulin Oil on canvas, signed 'L. Vivin' lower left, lined. 15 x 22 in., 23 x 29 1/2 in. (frame). Galerie Bignou, Paris. The Collection of Dr. Daniel and Myrna ClymanSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Aston Knight "Evening Beaumont-le-Roger" O/C(French, 1873-1948), twilight scene with cottages on La Risle, Beaumont-le-Roger, Normandy. Signed lower left "Aston Knight, Paris". 33" high, 39" wide. Provenance: Ex Collection: C.K. Davis, purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD AVEDON (9) books and portfolio's from estate of Fashion Photographer Bolling Powell in theRICHARD AVEDON (9) books and portfolio's from estate of Fashion Photographer Bolling Powell in the Hudson Valley. Just as we found them in his library in his home. Includes hardbound ( IN THE AMERICANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Avedon - Rudolf NureyevRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Rudolf Nureyev, Ballet Dancer, Male Print 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Avedon - Bob Dylan, New York CityRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Bob Dylan, New York City Print 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware setLe Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware set, Late 20th c., France, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in a Chinoiserie motif, (38) pieces, including (14) dinner plates, 12"dia, (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (1912-2003) Paris Street PaintingConstantin Kluge (Russian French, 1912-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. A romantic figural Parisian city landscape painting, with architectural elements, cars, horse drawn carriage, human fiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Holophane Textured Glass Globe Shades. Paris Street Lamp Shades. One Hanging Pendant Light. One$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$10