Sold2024Richard Blossom Farley (1875 - 1954)Oil on panel, SLR. Coastal landscape with crashing waves. 6.5"h x 9.25"w and 10"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Blossom Farley (1875 - 1954)Oil on board, SLR, titled "Sea Shore Scene". Coastal landscape. 6.25"h x 9.25"w and 11"h x 12"w framedSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Blossom Farley (1875-1951) Barnegat Beach 36 x 60 in. (91.4 x 152.4 cm.) (Painted in 19...Richard Blossom Farley (1875-1951) Barnegat Beach dated with the artist device and signed '1913 / Farley' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 60 in. (91.4 x 152.4 cm.) Painted in 1913. Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The WomanMiller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The Woman 24.25 in x 31.75 in Framed 34 in x 32 in Oil on canvas Framed and Signed Richard E. Miller was an American painter who holds a high place in the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Alfred Cuceul, Seated Woman in MirrorEdward Alfred Cuceul (American, 1875-1954) Seated Woman in Mirror oil on canvas signed lower left 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache, Edward Alfred CucuelEdward Alfred Cucuel (American, 1875-1954), Lady Fencer, 1900, gouache on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" lower right, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Saphier, American (1875-1954) O/CLouis Saphier, American (1875-1954) O/C Painting. Sight- 20" x 24". Frame- 23.5" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gleason W. Romer, Silver Print Photograph, Olympia Theater Interior, Downtown Miami, 1930Gleason Waite Romer (American, 1887-1971) photographed the interior South Wall space at the iconic Miami Olympia Theater. John Adolph Emil Eberson (Austrian American, 1875-1954) designed the theater tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Board Village Scene Louis SaphierLouis Saphier (Dutch/American 1875-1954)signed "Louis Saphier 1952"on verso "Cornwall 1952 Louis Saphier" 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EDWARD CUCUEL IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEdward Alfred Cucuel (American, French, 1875 - 1954), an Impressionist painting depicting a woman in a white dress with an umbrella floating in a boat among the foliage. Signed by the artist on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Willenbrink, (American, b. 1954), Still LifeRichard Willenbrink (American, b. 1954) Still Life oil on canvas signed (lower right) 30 x 23 3/4 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD EDWARD MILLER (American, 1875 – 1943). Harriette, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Artist name isRICHARD EDWARD MILLER (American, 1875 – 1943). Harriette, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Artist name is written on the stretcher bars. Framed. - 20 x 14 inches; frame: 26 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Edward Miller, Woman MendingRichard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) Woman Mending oil on canvas 24 3/16" x 30 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hambleton "Shadow Man" PaintingRichard Hambleton "Shadow Man" Painting Richard Hambleton (American, b. 1954) Design: Exploding Head Original acrylic on paper Signed: Richard Hambleton Dimension: 19.7" X 12.6" Good condition <brSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT AMERICAN PAINTINGS BY PAUL RICHARD AHOPaul Richard Aho, American, born 1954, three paintings depicting colorful abstract compositions painted in oil and acrylic on wood panels, 2005. Each is signed by the artist and dated verso. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Willenbrink(American, b. 1954)Untitled (A pairRichard Willenbrink (American, b. 1954) Untitled (A pair of works) watercolor on paper Each: 15 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Cucuel (1875-1954) American, 'Xmas ShoppingEdward Cucuel (1875-1954) American, 'Xmas Shopping 1933, We-ze Got to Hurry', pencil and watercolour, 8" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO RICHARD KRUGER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Richard Kruger, American, German, 1875 to 1965, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural landscape with a woman doing laundry in the foreground. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hambleton "Shadow Painting"Richard Hambleton (American/ Canadian, b. 1954)Title: Shadow Man Through A WindowMedium: acrylic on glossy artist paper Dimension: full margins: 23" x 16"Signed: lower right: Richard HambletonConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard H. Tallant (American, 1853-1954), mixed mediaRichard H. Tallant (American, 1853-1954), mixed media and gouache, white-capped waves crash on shoreline, mountains in distance, small white-sailed boat at center, signed lower left, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Regionalist Oil on Canvas Board AssortmentAmerican Regionalist Oil on Canvas Board Assortment Three items including Richard Fayerweather Babcock (American, 1887-1954) 'Belmont Harbor' undated, signed en verso, and two examples attributed to KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Fayerweather Babcock, The TreesRichard Fayerweather Babcock (American, 1887-1954) The Trees Near the House oil on canvas signed lower right 16" x 20"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsRichard Edward Miller (1875-1943) The Blue Beads 36 x 30 in. (91.4 x 76.2 cm.) (Painted circa 19...$48,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
3 days LeftMontgomery AuctionAlberta Kinsey (American, 1875 - 1952) Impressionist Oil On Canvas$100(1 bid)
445 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHENRY RYAN MACGINNIS (AMERICAN, 1875-1962) FARM SCENE$1,100(5 bids)
7 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1875 American Inlaid Walnut 1/2 Commode probably made by Berkey & Gay furniture Grand Rapids$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionGreat American C 1875 Burl Walnut Knee Hole Cylinder Desk with extensive carved décor. Has$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionC 1875 American Burl Walnut Marble Top Washstand with very nice walnut back splash & original ring$100(2 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
5 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Satava (American, born 1950), Jellyfish Art Glass Sculpture$250(5 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Pankratz (American, 20th Century), Shoes Off Sculptural Bronze Bench$175(3 bids)