Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver ...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp (not in Lullin) Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver foil, 1968, on wove paper, printed at the occasion of the exhibition A Reconstruction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (1922-2011), ''Kent State'', color serigraph of a film stills, u. re.handsign., u. li. num. 1093/5000, rolled, three paint chips, 66 x 86 cm German Translation: Richard Hamilton (1922See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975 lithograph signed, titled and numbered 6/50 in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT,RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT, "$he," 2000, color litho and silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil L/L, numbered L/R 100/100 (after a mixed media painting from 1958-61), full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAMILTON RICHARD: (1922-2011)HAMILTON RICHARD: (1922-2011) English painter and artist, an early exponent of pop art. Signed 5 x 7 photograph of Hamilton seated outdoors in a three-quarter length pose. Signed ('R Hamilton') in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weinberg, Albert - Dan Cooper album collection - 1960-1972Weinberg, Albert (1922-2011) Dan Cooper album collection (1960-1972) Description: Collection of albums all in original editions Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 9" Dimension (CM): 29.8 x 22.9 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles C. Stewart (1922 - 2011) 3 Modernist Watercolors. Approx. 9 x 12 inches each.Charles C. Stewart (1922 - 2011) 3 Modernist Watercolors. Approx. 9 x 12 inches each. Overall framed size 16-1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toshiko Takaezu 3 ceramic bowlsToshiko Takaezu (American 1922-2011)- 3 ceramic bowls, all signed with artist's monogram. 10'' dia. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold20241922-2011 [3] 2 SE, 1 $1 NGC,ANACS MS/AU1922-2011 [3] 2 SE, 1 $1 NGC,ANACS MS/AUSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD DIEBENKORN (1922 - 1993): #3, (FROM 'SIX1978; etching; sighed and dated lower right; numbered 25/35 lower left; sheet: 39 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches; 42 x 28 inches framed;See Sold Price
Sold2019Toshiko Takaezu, Studio Pottery (Directly From Artist)TOSHIKO TAKAEZU (1922-2011) Untitled Glazed Porcelain 3 3/4" x 11" Signed underside by Takaezu Acquired directly from the artist and included with exhibition magazine ad pageSee Sold Price
Sold202014 Wildlife Limited Edition PrintsAll unframed. 22-1/4" to 28-1/2" high x 19-1/2" to 25" wide. Includes "Yellow-Shafted Flicker" Richard Sloan. Copyright 1972. 3 editions of "Baltimore 1993" ducks by Louis Frisino. Editions 1, 3 and 3See Sold Price
Sold202267042: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form Glazed stoneware 4-3/8 x 4 inches (11.1 x 10.2 cm) Incised artist's mark to underside &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Bust of Richard Wagner, Composer 8.5 in. height x 3.5 in. wideMarble Bust of Richard Wagner, Composer 8.5 in. height x 3.5 in. wide size: 8.5x3.5 shelf: B ; Wilhelm Richard Wagner was a German composer, theatre director, polemicist, and conductor who is chieflySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 - 1972 Topps Terry Bradshaw Pro Action ** HOF **Lot of 3 - 1972 Topps Terry Bradshaw Pro Action ** HOF **See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...$4,000