Sold2022Richard Lindner - Der RosenkavalierArtist: Richard Lindner Title: Der Rosenkavalier Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: MetropolitanSee Sold Price
Sold20201910 1st ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie1910 1st ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Nibelung Rackham ART “Joy is not in things; it is in us” ― Richard Wagner Richard Wagner’s “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (or “The RiSee Sold Price
Sold20211910 1st US ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie1910 1st US ed Richard Wagner Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Rackham ART “Joy is not in things; it is in us” ― Richard Wagner Richard Wagner’s “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (or “TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ALLEGORIE - DER SOMMER Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1751) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,7 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSCIENCE/MEDICINE. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Including: ABHANDLUNGEN BEI BEGRUNDUNG DER KONIGLICH SACHSISCHEN GESELLSCHAFT DER WISSENSCHAFTEN. Von Der Furstlich Jablonowskischen Gesellschaft. [See Sold Price
Sold20241900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSIC1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSIC “Joy is not in things; it is in us” ? Richard Wagner Richard Wagners “Der Ring des Nibelungen” (or “TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Munich City Ball Carnival PosterKlein, Richard 1890 - 1967 Ball der Stadt München Offset 1938 66.1 x 46.8 in. (168 x 119 cm) Printer: Kunst im Druck, München Condition Details: (A-) was folded, in two sheets, minimal tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bernhardt Nathan The Wise Alabaster SculptureRichard Bernhardt Nathan The Wise " Nathan Der Weise "Alabaster Figural Sculpture Signed Lower left (right of Nathan The Wise ) Rich Bernhardt Also for sculpting very similar Nath The Wise was Adolf FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD EARLOM 'A BLACKSMITH'S SHOP' (NACH JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY) (1771)RICHARD EARLOM 1743 London - 1822 ebenda 'A BLACKSMITH'S SHOP' (NACH JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY) (1771) Mezzotinto auf Papier. SM 59 x 42 cm (R. 84 x 63,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'Richd EarloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobey, Mark Meanders. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf RichardTobey, Mark Meanders. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (WZ). 28 x 40 cm (50 x 65,5 cm). Nummeriert und mit Signatur-Stempel. Im unteren rechten Eck mit Trockenstempel der "EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avedon, Richard Petra Alvarado, factory worker, El Paso, Texas, on her birthday 4/22/82. SpäModern Photography Avedon, Richard Petra Alvarado, factory worker, El Paso, Texas, on her birthday 4/22/82. Späterer Offset um 1990 nach der Photographie von 1982. Auf glattem Papier. 59,6 x 47,8See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
2024Babe Ruth's Sale from the Boston Red Sox to the New York Yankees, The Monumental ShiftThe Monumental Shift: Babe Ruth's Sale from the Boston Red Sox to the New York Yankees. Title: The Monumental Shift: Babe Ruth's Sale from the Boston Red Sox to the New York Yankees. This contract isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Monumental Chinese Qing or Japanese Meiji Lotus Bronze Urns 43 x 56 InchesThree images added 7.16, scroll through 12 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study IIGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study II, Battle Scene No. 2 for the Madison Square Victory Arch, a soldier with his arm raised advances before an image of the artists The Law, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate John Bateman Bronze Nymph Fountain 81x43 Inch Verdigris Garden PatinaFour images added, scroll through 13 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa Bay. VanSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the Niblung$125(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
21 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)€800
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsWagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed Score$500
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982$15,000
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze Box$90(4 bids)
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCIra Yeager Very Large Lady Carrying Ram Painting$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEnglish Gainsborough Era Romantic 11in x 9in Lady Gown Portrait Lawrence Raeburn Manner Early 19c$200(1 bid)