Sold2023Richard Pepitone, Homage Series, EtchingRichard Pepitone (1936-2022) Homage Series, ed. 1/10, 1989 Soft-ground etching Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Box of 10 Oddball SetsIncludes (2) 1986 Fleer Classic Miniatures, 1988 Fleer Baseball's Hottest Stars, (4) 1988 Topps / Revco League Leaders, 1992 Donruss / Coca~Cola Nolan Ryan Career Series, (2) 1992 Canadian McDonald'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 6th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 6th series, 1986-89: RM 1, CA 0000000, KNB32s, PMG 65 EPQ; RM 5, NE 0000000, KNB33s, PMG 64; RM 10, PR 0000000, KNB34s, PMG 66 EPQ; RM 50, VP 0000000, KNB36s, PMG 64. Total 4pcs. All SpecimeSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Nonas UNTITLED LithographRichard Nonas (1936-2021) UNTITLED Lithograph, 1976, printed on two sheets of wove paper, signed, dated, numbered 18/18 and dedicated for Bob Blumberg in pencil, the full sheets, framed. 25 5/8 x 68 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère BornRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère Born Wild, 2014 Sculpture en résine à patine noir mat Signé et numéroté 4/8 sur une plaque en métal. Longueur : 110 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild neck – 2006 Crocodile noir en polyrésine, collier et yeux en acier brossé. Signé et numéroté à 8 exemplaires. H : 42 ; L : 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) ChevalRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Cheval Sculpture à facettes en polyrésine brillante grise. Signé et numéroté 49/50, sur une édition de 50 exemplaires. Hauteur : 40 cm ; Profondeur : 9 cm environ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Nonas Chair Form Wood Sculpture 20th C.Richard Nonas, (American 1936), Chair Form Minimalist Wood Sculpture, 20th C. (CRIT034) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Sarimanok Series signed and dated 1983 brass 10 1/2" x 15" x 5" (27 cm x 38 cm x 13 cm) Abdulmari Imao’s art transcends cultural barriers, reintroducing the conceptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Marquis (b.1945) Rocket Bottle Series of 6Richard Marquis (b.1945) Rocket bottle series of 6 sculptures Blown glass Signed "Noble effort" on each bottom, date 1984 Various sizes of 10", 11", 9", 8 3/4", 8 3/4", and 9 1/2" tall Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavie Audi (b. 1986, Lebanese/French)Two works from the "Bright Cloud" series, circa 2014 Glass and silver Each signed to underside: Audi Larger: 6" H x 12" W x 10" D; Smaller: 4.5" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Notes: One is possibly "BrightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Royal Aperture Art Glass SculptureRichard Royal (American, b.1952) studio art glass abstract sculpture from the Aperture series, signed and dated 2009 near the bottom. 32" H x 10" W x 5" D. Royal worked as a glass sculptor at the PilcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (1891 - 1979) for Richard Ginori: Donatella Bowlfrom "Le Mie Donne" series, designed c. 1925; glazed ceramic; painted marks to underside "Richard Ginori / M 1033 / M 284-E / Gio Ponti" 5 x 10 1/2 in. (12.7 x 26.7 cm.) Literature: L. Manna, Gio PontSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) Park Series 1986William Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) Park Series 1986 Acrylic on Board 48''x36'' Image. An impressive work by Cumming with various figures and bus in background. Signed and dated l.r. corner. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LE GAC (Né en 1936)Le personnage 5,2004 Technique mixte sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 100 x 70 cm.Bibliographie :« Jean le Gac », éditions Peregrines, 2006, reproduit page 69See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph-Antoine BERNARD (1866-1931): l'athlete. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune. Fonte posthume€10,000
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
6 days LeftForum AuctionsEssex House Press.- Ashbee (C.R.) [Great Poems of the Language series], 10 vol., all printed on£2,800
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different Issues$10(1 bid)