Sold2023Richard Petty Secretary Of State Signed HatUnique vintage Richard Petty Secretary Of State sign snapback trucker cap. Appears to be in fair condition with discoloration, damaged snapback, and wear from use and age. Displays well with signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Assorted Automotive and Motorcycle Garage Tin Metal Signsthe first is a 1931 Pontiac Replica Emblem Vintage with GM official sticker verso, serial no. 99LO711 (19 x 15 in.), the second a Daytona International Speedway / Nascar sign (12.5 x 17.5 in.), the thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niels Koefoed - Drop-Leaf TableA vintage "Oval Klap" dining table by Niels Koefoed for Koefoed's Hornslet, in teak. With swinging gate legs and two large, collapsible leaves. 28 x 75.5 x 51 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x WSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD PETTY 2017 PETTY'S GARAGE LIMITED EDITIONRequest condition report! A limited edition Petty's Garage Mustang Golf Cart, number 1 of a total of 43, built by Caddyshack Golf Carts in celebration of Richard Petty's 80th birthday in 2017. Owned aSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Dodge ChargerRichard Petty Blue . Odometer reads 79,381. Has NJ Title. VIN # 4 WH23G2A199892Preview for Cars and motors ONLY is Saturday June 5th from 9am-12pm in Frenchtown NJ. Address will be posted on our websiSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD RICHARD GLATTER VINTAGE SLIDE BRACELET137032 14K GOLD RICHARD GLATTER VINTAGE SLIDE BRACELET Vintage I4k & 10k gold Richard Glatter custom slide bracelet with assorted gemstones. Every section of this slide bracelet is 14k gold except oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Harvester Neon SignSSPN, has good color and gloss, shows light wear, slight discoloration, and a few small chips, lights up and displays very well, can has been repainted, 51"x46", sign rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR VTG CHINOISERIE GARDEN SEATS PLANT STANDSPAIR VTG CHINOISERIE GARDEN SEATS PLANT STANDS -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-51 X 38.5-MUST BE PICKED UP BY APPOINTMENT IN LANTANA, FL. FRIDAY JUNE 25- SATURDAY 26 WITH 24 HRS CONFIRMED NOTICE-ANY ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rolex Cosmograph Daytona 40mm WatchVintage watch, marked Rolex Cosmograph Daytona, Swiss made. Featuring Oystersteel, with a 40mm diameter watch case, bracelet and clasp; with scratch-resistant sapphire cover. Monobloc middle case, scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SSP Veribrite Signs Salesman Sample SignUnique original single sided porcelain Veribrite Signs salesman sample advertising sign. Very nice condition with light wear from use and age. Sign measures approximately 9-1/2" tall by 6-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. SSP Mobil Oil Pegasus cookie cutter signOutstanding large T-51 Pegasus porcelain sign with minor scuffing and a few small spots of touch-ups overall is in good condition. Has some paint remnants on frame. Bottom half is mounted on board forSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Lennon + Yoko Ono Signed GuitarSigned by John Lennon and Yoko Ono. Blackened Reddish Brown Sunset 1950-1960's 1978 Univox Double Cut Hollow Bodied Peace Sign Stickers vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Victorian Iron Fence, c. 1890. Approx. 260 feet of fence including gates.Rare Victorian Iron Fence and gates.c. 1890. Approx. 260 ft. includes 30 fence sections, 8 corner posts, 25 connecting posts, 4 gates. Post height 51". Fence height mounted on post 43". Full list andSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Rand McNally Porcelain SignOfficial Hotel, single sided, minor chips and wear, 17.25 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Iroquois Porcelain Brewery SignVintage Iroquois Porcelain Brewery Sign Ht 24" W 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1970's Zodiac Pendant Sign Gemini 18k YellowA very rare French 18k yellow gold large zodiac pendant of the sign Gemini. The pendant is in very good condition. It is stamped "750, French eagle" with the signature of a jewelry house that we can'tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Persian Qashqai rug, 5'1" x 7'8"Vintage Persian Qashqai or Qashqai area rug, wool on linen, Tree of Life pattern, colors of navy, red, gold, ivory, green and black. Birds and berries motif in primary border. Black and ivory and redSee Sold Price
SoldShell Aviation Motor Spirit Enamel SignA period vintage flange mounting enamel sign in excellent condition with some minor marks measuring 60x40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heywood Hardy (1843-1933) British, Black and Chestnut Hunter, Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 51 cm. ProvenanHeywood Hardy (1843-1933) British, Black and Chestnut Hunter, Oil on canvas. 68 cm x 51 cm. Provenance: Richard Redding Antiques Ltd C2002.See Sold Price
SoldAssociated Motorways Booking Office Enamel SignA period vintage flange mounting enamel sign in good condition with some minor marks measuring 60x50cmSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Pegasus Mobil Enamel Neon Signlate 50's/early 60s era, single-sided enamel and neon sign, right facing, in working order, fluorescent lights flicker slightly when on, with electrical box and outlet 70 x 102 x 5 in. (177.8 x 259.1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pin-Up Girl Animated Neon Signpainted wood mounted to a metal frame, with animation to leg approximately: 108 x 152 x 8 in. (274.3 x 386.1 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's Jean;See Sold Price
Sold202442in Vintage DSP Pontiac Authorized Service SignVintage double sided porcelain Pontiac Authorized Service dealership advertising sign. has porcelain loss, rust, discoloration, slight bend, and wear from use and age. Displays well with a great look.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hot Wheels Vintage Racing Petty's '70 Plymouth Superbird-NOS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board Sign$40
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.$25(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Club International 1981 Porcelain Sign - Rare Collectible$190